Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Golden Jubilee of Independence Premier Division Chess League 2021

Last update 20.03.2022 11:14:38, Creator/Last Upload: Bangladesh Chess Federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  6. Manha's Castle (RtgAvg:2291, Captain: Sohel Chowdhury / TB1: 11 / TB2: 23)
Bo.NameRtgRtgIFEDFideIDTyp1234567891011Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1CMChowdhury Sohel20652065BAN10201114S5000000½0010½211226019981123,10-1,1020-22
2GMHarsha Bharathakoti24992499IND507877611½½111111½9,51124172726119,56,433,071030,7
3Jabed Al Azad20642064BAN1023023801000001724292120711,20-0,2020-4
4GMMendonca Leon Luke25362536IND35028561U16½111111½½119,51123132622119,57,911,591015,9
5Md. Masum Hossain20282028BAN10203133½0½01421181925411,53-0,5320-10,6

Player info

Chowdhury Sohel CM 2065 BAN Rp:1998
Rd.SNoNameRtgRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
126GMMollah Abdullah Al Rakib24152415BAN23135,5s 01
232GMGhosh Diptayan25412541IND24887,5w 01
337IMAbu Sufian Shakil22362236BAN21785s 01
466GMMurshed Niaz24182418BAN23415,5s 01
550FMRahman Syed Mahfuzur21072107BAN21624w 01
655Md.Abzid Rahman21002100BAN21884s ½1
761IMMohammad Minhaz Uddin22432243BAN22762,5w 01
81CMSadnan Hasan Dihan21322132BAN21535s 01
97CMManon Reja Neer21642164BAN21274,5w 11
1015IMMohammad Nubairshah Shaikh24362436IND24616,5s 01
1119CMMd. Shawket Bin Osman Shaon20632063BAN20883w ½1
Harsha Bharathakoti GM 2499 IND Rp:2726
Rd.SNoNameRtgRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
127GMErigaisi Arjun26602660IND24248,5w 12
233GMShyam Sundar M.25282528IND24746,5s 12
338FMZia Tahsin Tajwar22352235BAN23845w ½2
467GMIdani Pouya26212621IRI277710w ½2
551FMPanesar Vedant23792379IND22243s 12
656IMSrijit Paul24192419IND23424,5w 12
762FMAhmed Sheikh Nasir21672167BAN21661,5s 12
82GMSankalp Gupta25362536IND24135w 12
99IMBharath Subramaniyam H25082508IND24645,5s 12
1016CMGhosh Chanchal Kumer20422042BAN16710w 12
1121IMAditya Mittal24872487IND24806,5s ½2
Jabed Al Azad 2064 BAN Rp:2120
Rd.SNoNameRtgRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
128GMGukesh D26142614IND25619s 03
234Ahmed Shafiq21062106BAN20371w 13
339GMPuranik Abhimanyu26182618IND25789,5s 03
468GMMchedlishvili Mikheil25842584GEO24967,5s 03
658IMAronyak Ghosh24822482IND26029,5s 03
763CMMd. Sharif Hossain22052205BAN21682w 03
1017GMHimanshu Sharma23912391IND22664s 03
Mendonca Leon Luke GM 2536 IND Rp:2622
Rd.SNoNameRtgRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
129GMRahman Ziaur24202420BAN24754,5w ½4
236Bhuiyan Golam Mostafa20382038BAN20091,5s 14
340GMMitrabha Guha25102510IND24387w 14
469GMHossain Enamul24102410BAN23824w 14
553FMHarshad S23282328IND23464,5w 13
659Asif Mahmud19281928BAN19701,5w 14
764FMSubrota Biswas22412241BAN22766,5s 14
83GMNarayanan Srinath25532553IND25587,5s ½3
910FMNitish Belurkar24472447IND24506w ½3
1018CMSaiful Islam Chowdhury20752075BAN22114,5w 14
1122IMPranav Venkatesh24932493IND23616,5w 13
Md. Masum Hossain 2028 BAN Rp:1925
Rd.SNoNameRtgRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
554Mihir Lal Das19881988BAN18371s ½4
84Anata Choudhury21852185BAN22655w 04
911CMIkramul Haq Siam21012101BAN21575s ½4
1123FMChatterjee Debaraj21962196BAN22074,5s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2022/03/10 at 3:00 PM
Bo.5
  Bangladesh Police
RtgFED-8
  Manha's Castle
RtgFED2½:1½ PGN
5.1GM
Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib
2415BAN-CM
Chowdhury Sohel
2065BANS501 - 0 PGN
5.2GM
Erigaisi Arjun
2660INDU20-GM
Harsha Bharathakoti
2499IND0 - 1 PGN
5.3GM
Gukesh D
2614INDU16-
Jabed Al Azad
2064BAN1 - 0 PGN
5.4GM
Rahman Ziaur
2420BAN-GM
Mendonca Leon Luke
2536INDU16½ - ½ PGN
Round 2 on 2022/03/11 at 4:00 PM
Bo.8
  Manha's Castle
RtgFED-6
  Sheikh Russel Chess Club
RtgFED3 : 1 PGN
2.1CM
Chowdhury Sohel
2065BANS50-GM
Ghosh Diptayan
2541IND0 - 1 PGN
2.2GM
Harsha Bharathakoti
2499IND-GM
Shyam Sundar M.
2528IND1 - 0 PGN
2.3
Jabed Al Azad
2064BAN-
Ahmed Shafiq
2106BAN1 - 0 PGN
2.4GM
Mendonca Leon Luke
2536INDU16-
Bhuiyan Golam Mostafa
2038BAN1 - 0 PGN
Round 3 on 2022/03/12 at 3:00 PM
Bo.7
  Bangladesh Biman
RtgFED-8
  Manha's Castle
RtgFED2½:1½ PGN
6.1IM
Abu Sufian Shakil
2236BAN-CM
Chowdhury Sohel
2065BANS501 - 0 PGN
6.2FM
Zia Tahsin Tajwar
2235BANU18-GM
Harsha Bharathakoti
2499IND½ - ½ PGN
6.3GM
Puranik Abhimanyu
2618IND-
Jabed Al Azad
2064BAN1 - 0 PGN
6.4GM
Mitrabha Guha
2510IND-GM
Mendonca Leon Luke
2536INDU160 - 1 PGN
Round 4 on 2022/03/13 at 3:00 PM
Bo.12
  SAIF Sporting Club
RtgFED-8
  Manha's Castle
RtgFED2½:1½ PGN
1.1GM
Murshed Niaz
2418BANS50-CM
Chowdhury Sohel
2065BANS501 - 0 PGN
1.2GM
Idani Pouya
2621IRI-GM
Harsha Bharathakoti
2499IND½ - ½ PGN
1.3GM
Mchedlishvili Mikheil
2584GEO-
Jabed Al Azad
2064BAN1 - 0 PGN
1.4GM
Hossain Enamul
2410BAN-GM
Mendonca Leon Luke
2536INDU160 - 1 PGN
Round 5 on 2022/03/14 at 3:00 PM
Bo.8
  Manha's Castle
RtgFED-9
  Janata Bank Officer Welfare Society
RtgFED2½:1½ PGN
6.1CM
Chowdhury Sohel
2065BANS50-FM
Rahman Syed Mahfuzur
2107BAN0 - 1 PGN
6.2GM
Harsha Bharathakoti
2499IND-FM
Panesar Vedant
2379INDU201 - 0 PGN
6.3GM
Mendonca Leon Luke
2536INDU16-FM
Harshad S
2328INDU161 - 0 PGN
6.4
Md. Masum Hossain
2028BAN-
Mihir Lal Das
1988BAN½ - ½ PGN
Round 6 on 2022/03/15 at 3:00 PM
Bo.10
  Leonine Chess Club
RtgFED-8
  Manha's Castle
RtgFED1½:2½ PGN
2.1
Md.Abzid Rahman
2100BAN-CM
Chowdhury Sohel
2065BANS50½ - ½ PGN
2.2IM
Srijit Paul
2419IND-GM
Harsha Bharathakoti
2499IND0 - 1 PGN
2.3IM
Aronyak Ghosh
2482INDU20-
Jabed Al Azad
2064BAN1 - 0 PGN
2.4
Asif Mahmud
1928BAN-GM
Mendonca Leon Luke
2536INDU160 - 1 PGN
Round 7 on 2022/03/16 at 3:00 PM
Bo.8
  Manha's Castle
RtgFED-11
  Bangladesh Navy
RtgFED2 : 2 PGN
5.1CM
Chowdhury Sohel
2065BANS50-IM
Mohammad Minhaz Uddin
2243BAN0 - 1 PGN
5.2GM
Harsha Bharathakoti
2499IND-FM
Ahmed Sheikh Nasir
2167BAN1 - 0 PGN
5.3
Jabed Al Azad
2064BAN-CM
Md. Sharif Hossain
2205BAN0 - 1 PGN
5.4GM
Mendonca Leon Luke
2536INDU16-FM
Subrota Biswas
2241BANU201 - 0 PGN
Round 8 on 2022/03/17 at 3:00 PM
Bo.1
  Rupali Bank Krira Parisad
RtgFED-8
  Manha's Castle
RtgFED2½:1½ PGN
3.1CM
Sadnan Hasan Dihan
2132BANU18-CM
Chowdhury Sohel
2065BANS501 - 0 PGN
3.2GM
Sankalp Gupta
2536INDU20-GM
Harsha Bharathakoti
2499IND0 - 1 PGN
3.3GM
Narayanan Srinath
2553IND-GM
Mendonca Leon Luke
2536INDU16½ - ½ PGN
3.4
Anata Choudhury
2185BAN-
Md. Masum Hossain
2028BAN1 - 0 PGN
Round 9 on 2022/03/18 at 4:00 PM
Bo.8
  Manha's Castle
RtgFED-2
  Uttara Central Chess Club
RtgFED3 : 1 PGN
4.1CM
Chowdhury Sohel
2065BANS50-CM
Manon Reja Neer
2164BANU121 - 0 PGN
4.2GM
Harsha Bharathakoti
2499IND-IM
Bharath Subramaniyam H
2508INDU161 - 0 PGN
4.3GM
Mendonca Leon Luke
2536INDU16-FM
Nitish Belurkar
2447IND½ - ½ PGN
4.4
Md. Masum Hossain
2028BAN-CM
Ikramul Haq Siam
2101BAN½ - ½ PGN
Round 10 on 2022/03/19 at 3:00 PM
Bo.3
  Titas Club
RtgFED-8
  Manha's Castle
RtgFED2 : 2 PGN
4.1IM
Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh
2436IND-CM
Chowdhury Sohel
2065BANS501 - 0 PGN
4.2CM
Ghosh Chanchal Kumer
2042BAN-GM
Harsha Bharathakoti
2499IND0 - 1 PGN
4.3GM
Himanshu Sharma
2391IND-
Jabed Al Azad
2064BAN1 - 0 PGN
4.4CM
Saiful Islam Chowdhury
2075BAN-GM
Mendonca Leon Luke
2536INDU160 - 1 PGN
Round 11 on 2022/03/20 at 11:00 AM
Bo.8
  Manha's Castle
RtgFED-4
  Shahin Chess Club
RtgFED2 : 2 PGN
3.1CM
Chowdhury Sohel
2065BANS50-CM
Md. Shawket Bin Osman Shaon
2063BAN½ - ½ PGN
3.2GM
Harsha Bharathakoti
2499IND-IM
Aditya Mittal
2487INDU16½ - ½ PGN
3.3GM
Mendonca Leon Luke
2536INDU16-IM
Pranav Venkatesh
2493INDU161 - 0 PGN
3.4
Md. Masum Hossain
2028BAN-FM
Chatterjee Debaraj
2196BAN0 - 1 PGN