Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Women's World Team Championship 2021 Pool B

Last update 01.10.2021 18:40:36, Creator/Last Upload: Lara Barnes IA

Team-Composition with round-results

  3. Kazakhstan (RtgAvg:2357, Captain: Pavel Kotsur / TB1: 7 / TB2: 12)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID12345Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMAbdumalik Zhansaya2444KAZ1370354411½013,552403
2IMSaduakassova Dinara2429KAZ137000901½1½1452342
3WIMKamalidenova Meruert1984KAZ13712802½½01½2,552267
4WGMDauletova Gulmira2184KAZ1370297100101252212

Player info

Abdumalik Zhansaya GM 2444 KAZ Rp:2552
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
15IMPaehtz Elisabeth2371GER2w 11
21GMDzagnidze Nana2455GEO3s 11
320WGMCori T. Deysi2340PER1,5w ½1
414GMMuzychuk Anna2537UKR3s 01
510WGMZawadzka Jolanta2313POL2w 11
Saduakassova Dinara IM 2429 KAZ Rp:2582
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
16WGMHeinemann Josefine2177GER0s 12
22GMBatsiashvili Nino2371GEO4w ½2
321IMLujan Carolina2375ARG1,5s 12
415GMMuzychuk Mariya2496UKR2,5w ½2
511GMSocko Monika2293POL1,5s 12
Kamalidenova Meruert WIM 1984 KAZ Rp:2267
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
18FMSchneider Jana2138GER2w ½3
24IMArabidze Meri2434GEO2s ½3
322WGMOuellet Maili-Jade2113CAN2,5w 03
416GMUshenina Anna2418UKR1,5s 13
512IMKulon Klaudia2234POL4w ½3
Dauletova Gulmira WGM 2184 KAZ Rp:2140
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
17WGMKlek Hanna Marie2331GER1,5s 04
23IMJavakhishvili Lela2364GEO3w 04
323WIMPerez Rodriguez Jennifer2150PAR0s 14
417IMBuksa Nataliya2184UKR4w 04
530WIMKubicka Anna2032POL0s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2021/09/27 at 15.00
Bo.3
  Kazakhstan
Rtg-4
  Germany
Rtg2½:1½ PGN
3.1GM
Abdumalik Zhansaya
2444-IM
Paehtz Elisabeth
23711 - 0 PGN
3.2IM
Saduakassova Dinara
2429-WGM
Heinemann Josefine
21771 - 0 PGN
3.3WIM
Kamalidenova Meruert
1984-FM
Schneider Jana
2138½ - ½
3.4WGM
Dauletova Gulmira
2184-WGM
Klek Hanna Marie
23310 - 1 PGN
Round 2 on 2021/09/27 at 18.00
Bo.2
  Georgia
Rtg-3
  Kazakhstan
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
2.1GM
Dzagnidze Nana
2455-GM
Abdumalik Zhansaya
24440 - 1 PGN
2.2GM
Batsiashvili Nino
2371-IM
Saduakassova Dinara
2429½ - ½ PGN
2.3IM
Arabidze Meri
2434-WIM
Kamalidenova Meruert
1984½ - ½ PGN
2.4IM
Javakhishvili Lela
2364-WGM
Dauletova Gulmira
21841 - 0 PGN
Round 3 on 2021/09/28 at 15.00
Bo.3
  Kazakhstan
Rtg-5
  FIDE Americas
Rtg2½:1½ PGN
2.1GM
Abdumalik Zhansaya
2444-WGM
Cori T. Deysi
2340½ - ½ PGN
2.2IM
Saduakassova Dinara
2429-IM
Lujan Carolina
23751 - 0 PGN
2.3WIM
Kamalidenova Meruert
1984-WGM
Ouellet Maili-Jade
21130 - 1
2.4WGM
Dauletova Gulmira
2184-WIM
Perez Rodriguez Jennifer
21501 - 0 PGN
Round 4 on 2021/09/28 at 18.00
Bo.1
  Ukraine
Rtg-3
  Kazakhstan
Rtg2½:1½ PGN
3.1GM
Muzychuk Anna
2537-GM
Abdumalik Zhansaya
24441 - 0 PGN
3.2GM
Muzychuk Mariya
2496-IM
Saduakassova Dinara
2429½ - ½ PGN
3.3GM
Ushenina Anna
2418-WIM
Kamalidenova Meruert
19840 - 1 PGN
3.4IM
Buksa Nataliya
2184-WGM
Dauletova Gulmira
21841 - 0 PGN
Round 5 on 2021/09/29 at 15.00
Bo.3
  Kazakhstan
Rtg-6
  Poland
Rtg3½: ½ PGN
1.1GM
Abdumalik Zhansaya
2444-WGM
Zawadzka Jolanta
23131 - 0 PGN
1.2IM
Saduakassova Dinara
2429-GM
Socko Monika
22931 - 0 PGN
1.3WIM
Kamalidenova Meruert
1984-IM
Kulon Klaudia
2234½ - ½ PGN
1.4WGM
Dauletova Gulmira
2184-WIM
Kubicka Anna
20321 - 0 PGN