Logged on: Gast
Servertime 06.05.2024 03:24:18
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Northumberland Major
Last update 26.09.2021 20:56:28, Creator/Last Upload: Lara Barnes IA
Search for player
Search
Starting rank
No.
Name
FideID
FED
Rtg
Club/City
1
CARMICHAEL Ned
472093
ENG
1897
Beverley
2
AITCHISON A Keith
2403072
SCO
1893
Edinburgh
3
MCALEENAN Charles T
2461617
SCO
1893
Athenaeum
4
SKELSEY Stuart
459178
ENG
1893
Forest Hall
5
BOOTH Steven B
ENG
1878
Great Ayton
6
TURNOCK John F
419443
ENG
1878
Jesmond
7
COUCH Mark D
441490
ENG
1870
Northumberland Ca
8
CLEGG Robert
425150
ENG
1866
Huddersfield
9
DEAN Robert A
422860
ENG
1866
Undercliffe
10
WILSON Kevin J
436194
ENG
1863
Darlington
11
MURRELL Mark R A
429899
ENG
1861
Wanstead
12
O'GORMAN Brendan
419214
ENG
1843
Dhss
13
COWARD Neil
437590
ENG
1840
Blackpool
14
LIVESEY R Nigel
419168
ENG
1835
Marple
15
BARBER Andrew M
433918
ENG
1818
Buckley/Mold
16
TAYLOR Mark
422495
ENG
1813
Rochdale
17
AFM
WINTER Kevin
421960
ENG
1786
Bradford
18
SHARKEY Gary
ENG
1780
Maryport
19
GREATOREX Roger
420131
ENG
1775
Llangollen
20
TOMLINSON Zak
481602
ENG
1770
Barnby Dun
21
MOHINDRA Raj K
468924
ENG
1763
Forest Hall
22
MARSH John S
471488
ENG
1758
Leam Lane
23
TEAGUE David
466328
ENG
1735
Yorkshire *
24
MITCHESON Robert Pc
ENG
1720
Morpeth
25
CHAN Joe
ENG
1698
Gosforth
26
SALISBURY Paul
450243
ENG
1698
Wetherby
27
FRENCH Morgan
466565
ENG
1692
Forest Hall
28
MCKAY Mark
ENG
1691
Gosforth
29
ROBSON Owen R
ENG
1690
Ye Olde Starre Inne
30
WEBSTER Vivien
471968
ENG
1686
Halifax
31
PEARDON Dave
ENG
1683
Hetton Lyons
32
GALLAGHER Dominic
489808
ENG
1630
Rose Forgrove
33
KALYVIOTIS Alexandros
ENG
1593
Darlington
34
WHITAKER Brian
444570
ENG
1570
Thornaby
35
JEROME Stelio
ENG
1309
Pinner
36
Dakwa Rafaro
ENG
0
Bishop Aukland
37
HILL Andy
ENG
1890
l. Bristol
38
Sweeting Anthony
ENG
0
South Shields
39
TREVELYAN Andy J
ENG
1893
Jesmond
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use