Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

18th European Team Chess Championship 2011 Open

Last update 19.12.2011 01:40:26, Creator: Greek Chess Federation (Licence 1),Last Upload: Heinz Herzog

Team-Composition with round-results

  36. Luxembourg (RtgAvg:2208, Captain: Vlastimil Jansa / TB1: 4 / TB2: 9,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1IMBerend Fred2381LUX01000102723912258
2Jeitz Christian2171LUX000½0½0½1,5824232152
3Schartz Alain2160LUX0010½½02723022187
4FMMossong Hubert2119LUX0010½113,5723822356
5WIMSteil-Antoni Fiona2104LUX000½0000,5724692035

Player info

Berend Fred IM 2381 LUX Rp:2258
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
378FMGretarsson Hjorvar Steinn2452ISL26065w 01
4178Bryan-Vissi Mark1808CYP14080w 11
5108GMDjukic Nikola2493MNE25894,5s 01
6158GMTikkanen Hans2586SWE25053w 01
7172FMWilliams A Howard2353WLS23472,5s 01
853GMGeorgiev Vladimir2553MKD23912w 11
944IMSammalvuo Tapani2492FIN23402,5s 01
Jeitz Christian 2171 LUX Rp:2152
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1142GMIvanisevic Ivan2636SRB26946w 01
2103GMBologan Viktor2665MDA27796,5s 01
379IMThorfinnsson Bragi2421ISL24763,5s 02
4179Aristotelous Vassilis1921CYP18590,5s ½2
5109GMBlagojevic Dragisa2514MNE25134w 02
7173CMJones Iolo C2282WLS20470,5w ½2
854GMNedev Trajko2493MKD24594s 02
945IMAgopov Mikael2450FIN23522,5w ½2
Schartz Alain 2160 LUX Rp:2187
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1143GMSolak Dragan2629SRB25103,5s 02
2104GMIordachescu Viorel2648MDA26565,5w 02
4180Boulos Vrachimis0CYP21241,5w 13
5110GMDrasko Milan2478MNE23812,5s 03
6157GMGrandelius Nils2543SWE25534,5s ½2
7174Kett Tim2184WLS21642s ½3
946IMKarttunen Mika2434FIN24525s 03
Mossong Hubert FM 2119 LUX Rp:2356
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1146GMDamljanovic Branko2597SRB25684,5w 03
2105GMSvetushkin Dmitry2621MDA25034s 03
3184IMThorfinnsson Bjorn2402ISL23612,5w 13
4181Constantinou Pavlos2068CYP22093s 04
6161IMSemcesen Daniel2490SWE23112,5w ½3
7175Young Alan2042WLS19300,5w 14
856IMColovic Aleksandar2451MKD23483,5w 13
Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2104 LUX Rp:2035
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1144GMKovacevic Aleksandar2563SRB25863,5s 04
2107IMHamitevici Vladimir2428MDA24902,5w 04
3185GMOlafsson Helgi2531ISL27914,5s 04
5112IMKalezic Blazo2461MNE23522w ½4
6160GMBrynell Stellan2486SWE24432s 04
855GMStanojoski Zvonko2470MKD24055s 04
947IMNyysti Sampsa2345FIN23823w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2011/11/03 at 15:00
Bo.37
  Luxembourg
Rtg-18
  Serbia
Rtg0 : 4 PGN
18.1
Jeitz Christian
2171-GM
Ivanisevic Ivan
26360 - 1 PGN
18.2
Schartz Alain
2160-GM
Solak Dragan
26290 - 1 PGN
18.3FM
Mossong Hubert
2119-GM
Damljanovic Branko
25970 - 1 PGN
18.4WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
2104-GM
Kovacevic Aleksandar
25630 - 1 PGN
Round 2 on 2011/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.20
  Moldova
Rtg-37
  Luxembourg
Rtg4 : 0 PGN
13.1GM
Bologan Viktor
2665-
Jeitz Christian
21711 - 0 PGN
13.2GM
Iordachescu Viorel
2648-
Schartz Alain
21601 - 0 PGN
13.3GM
Svetushkin Dmitry
2621-FM
Mossong Hubert
21191 - 0 PGN
13.4IM
Hamitevici Vladimir
2428-WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
21041 - 0 PGN
Round 3 on 2011/11/05 at 15:00
Bo.37
  Luxembourg
Rtg-32
  Iceland
Rtg1 : 3 PGN
19.1IM
Berend Fred
2381-FM
Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn
24520 - 1 PGN
19.2
Jeitz Christian
2171-IM
Thorfinnsson Bragi
24210 - 1 PGN
19.3FM
Mossong Hubert
2119-IM
Thorfinnsson Bjorn
24021 - 0 PGN
19.4WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
2104-GM
Olafsson Helgi
25310 - 1 PGN
Round 4 on 2011/11/06 at 15:00
Bo.37
  Luxembourg
Rtg-38
  Cyprus
Rtg2½:1½ PGN
19.1IM
Berend Fred
2381-
Bryan-Vissi Mark
18081 - 0 PGN
19.2
Jeitz Christian
2171-
Aristotelous Vassilis
1921½ - ½ PGN
19.3
Schartz Alain
2160-
Boulos Vrachimis
01 - 0 PGN
19.4FM
Mossong Hubert
2119-
Constantinou Pavlos
20680 - 1 PGN
Round 5 on 2011/11/07 at 15:00
Bo.29
  Montenegro
Rtg-37
  Luxembourg
Rtg3½: ½ PGN
17.1GM
Djukic Nikola
2493-IM
Berend Fred
23811 - 0 PGN
17.2GM
Blagojevic Dragisa
2514-
Jeitz Christian
21711 - 0 PGN
17.3GM
Drasko Milan
2478-
Schartz Alain
21601 - 0 PGN
17.4IM
Kalezic Blazo
2461-WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
2104½ - ½ PGN
Round 6 on 2011/11/08 at 15:00
Bo.37
  Luxembourg
Rtg-25
  Sweden
Rtg1 : 3 PGN
17.1IM
Berend Fred
2381-GM
Tikkanen Hans
25860 - 1 PGN
17.2
Schartz Alain
2160-GM
Grandelius Nils
2543½ - ½ PGN
17.3FM
Mossong Hubert
2119-IM
Semcesen Daniel
2490½ - ½ PGN
17.4WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
2104-GM
Brynell Stellan
24860 - 1 PGN
Round 7 on 2011/11/09 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Wales
Rtg-37
  Luxembourg
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
19.1FM
Williams A Howard
2353-IM
Berend Fred
23811 - 0 PGN
19.2CM
Jones Iolo C
2282-
Jeitz Christian
2171½ - ½ PGN
19.3
Kett Tim
2184-
Schartz Alain
2160½ - ½ PGN
19.4
Young Alan
2042-FM
Mossong Hubert
21190 - 1 PGN
Round 8 on 2011/11/10 at 15:00
Bo.37
  Luxembourg
Rtg-30
  FYROM
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
17.1IM
Berend Fred
2381-GM
Georgiev Vladimir
25531 - 0 PGN
17.2
Jeitz Christian
2171-GM
Nedev Trajko
24930 - 1 PGN
17.3FM
Mossong Hubert
2119-IM
Colovic Aleksandar
24511 - 0 PGN
17.4WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
2104-GM
Stanojoski Zvonko
24700 - 1 PGN
Round 9 on 2011/11/11 at 13:00
Bo.28
  Finland
Rtg-37
  Luxembourg
Rtg3½: ½ PGN
18.1IM
Sammalvuo Tapani
2492-IM
Berend Fred
23811 - 0 PGN
18.2IM
Agopov Mikael
2450-
Jeitz Christian
2171½ - ½ PGN
18.3IM
Karttunen Mika
2434-
Schartz Alain
21601 - 0 PGN
18.4IM
Nyysti Sampsa
2345-WIM
Steil-Antoni Fiona
21041 - 0 PGN