there is an OPEN and a section for players Under 1450 and for players in their first event

Golders Green Rapidplay 11th September 2021 OPEN A St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU

Last update 11.09.2021 18:02:34, Creator/Last Upload: chessengland.com

Tournament selectionOpen, Under 1450
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6/6 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 4 on 2021/09/11 at 14.00

Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
14WALKER Samuel 20853 0 - 13 GMCHERNIAEV Alexander 24221
22IMPIGOTT John 22183 1 - 03 VISWANATH N Ganesh 19737
36MALINOVSKII Ilia 19863 1 - 03 SCOTT Gordon 21003
411IQBAL Zafar 1909 0 - 13 FMCZOPOR Maciej 19588
529MIZE Dylan 1597 0 - 1 HANACHE Kai 115864
616DUPUIS Denis 1749 0 - 12 IYENGAR Ilya 19399
712SAGUES Vincent 18822 ½ - ½2 BADACSONYI Frankie 151235
847CHEN George 13532 0 - 12 CLARKE Connor 184013
943BADACSONYI Stanley 14042 0 - 12 DUNN Maxim 174917
1071DUMA Daniel 02 0 - 12 CROASDALE Harry 172519
1120VIRGIN Jack 17252 0 - 12 AFMSRIKANTA PRASAD Suyash 146737
1253DOYLE Jamie 12832 1 - 02 LLEWELLYN Julian 164723
1326SHAH Kian 16042 1 - 02 SOULIER Alfred 134450
1428KEERTHI KUMAR Advait 15982 ½ - ½2 PATEL Zain 127055
1530HOBSON Kenneth 15532 0 - 12 PANDIT Kabir 072
165CMQUILTER Tom 2050 1 - 0 MADDEN Steve 163924
1710SAGYAMAN Francis 1918 1 - 0 PEPE Salvatore 152933
1844ORGLER Lukas 1389 1 - 0 SALGADO CEA Gorka 178915
1938LEVI Guy 1462 ½ - ½ BAKACSI Zsolt 174018
2021KALERWA Edwin 1719 1 - 0 BABU Rahul 128254
2159BAXTER James 1216 0 - 1 MOHNBLATT Nicolas 171122
2214LUNDBÄCK Anders 18001 1 - 01 HADDOCK Paul 140842
2349TRISHAD Shanjit 13461 0 - 11 TAKVORIAN Sebouh 162025
2456BARBIER-RAMAIAH Rohan 12641 1 - 01 FENWICK Hugh 160227
2532REED Liam 15331 1 - 01 LAPIDUS Alexey 136945
2665HALL Justin 11501 1 - 01 HALL Jonathan 151834
2736VEKARIA Vinay 15011 1 - 01 HAN Qixuan 135446
2839POGHOSYAN Jake 14501 0 - 11 ROZAK Jakub 135148
2969VERBYTSKI Oleg 11031 1 - 01 ACMLISHOY GENGIS Dildarav 144440
3041SOMUPILLAI Genga 14141 0 - 11 ASERKOFF Daniel 128452
3163KOPPURAVURI Shrihan 1181½ 1 - 01 PASSARIELLO Andrea 118262
3268SAGYAMAN Vassily 1136½ 1 - 0½ PLIMLEY Ben 123358
3351PATANGE Ansh 12870 0 - 10 MCCAULEY Paul 118961
3460HALL Sebastian 12130 1 - 00 MCCAULEY Rohan 110270
3566MCGANN John 11480 1 - 00 BARBIER-RAMAIAH Riya 113667
3657TREE Djuna 12520 1 - 01 LAKE Chris 155231
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use