Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

The top 2 teams qualify for the Playoffs

2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool C

Last update 11.09.2021 18:16:45, Creator/Last Upload: alexholowczak

Team-Composition with round-results

  3. Germany (RtgAvg:2427, Captain: Voekler, Bernd / TB1: 14 / TB2: 35,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMBluebaum Matthias2562GER24651516½11103,552478
2GMDonchenko Alexander2516GER2460329501011352588
3IMPaehtz Elisabeth2396GER464183310½12,542325
4WGMPapp Sarah2323GER246068120111111672107
5GMKeymer Vincent2542GER12940690½110114,562099
6WIMMuetsch Annmarie2222GER1297136701111451868
7GMSvane Rasmus2644GER46571010½112,542361
8GMFridman Daniel2580GER11600454½0112,542334
9WGMHeinemann Josefine2177GER12900460000½1½1371977
11FMSvane Frederik2260GER12923044100132413
12FMSchulze Lara2125GER129568301011341864

Player info

Bluebaum Matthias GM 2562 GER Rp:2627
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
110GMAnton Guijarro David2674ESP2,5s ½1
693FMBenitez Galeano Alejandro1985PAR1,5s 11
713GMNabaty Tamir2636ISR4w 11
820GMFlores Diego2578ARG0,5s 11
928GMMoroni Luca Jr2519ITA6w 01
Donchenko Alexander GM 2516 GER Rp:2660
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
21GMDubov Daniil2770RUS3w 01
336GMShevchenko Kirill2460UKR2,5s 11
716GMRodshtein Maxim2624ISR2,5s 02
815GMPerez Ponsa Federico2626ARG4w 12
937GMBasso Pier Luigi2458ITA2s 12
Paehtz Elisabeth IM 2396 GER Rp:2420
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
167IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2237ESP2s 13
232GMGoryachkina Aleksandra2502RUS3,5w 03
355IMOsmak Iulija2302UKR4,5s ½3
762IMShvayger Yuliya2260ISR2w 13
Papp Sarah WGM 2323 GER Rp:2416
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
370IMBuksa Nataliya2194UKR4,5w 04
461WGMRogule Laura2261LAT5,5s 13
5119Zelbova Lada1246CZE0w 13
681WIMVargas Gabriela2105PAR3,5s 13
756IMKlinova Masha2301ISR2s 14
845IMLujan Carolina2375ARG3s 13
960IMSedina Elena2264ITA2,5w 13
Keymer Vincent GM 2542 GER Rp:2292
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
464FMGolubovskis Maksims2244LAT1s ½5
588FMFinek Vaclav2030CZE1,5w 15
6113Allo Collante Enrique1619PAR0s 15
768IMBronstein Or2233ISR4w 05
889IMCoro Lucas2020ARG0s 15
938IMSonis Francesco2445ITA4w 15
Muetsch Annmarie WIM 2222 GER Rp:2108
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
374FMBerdnyk Mariia2169UKR4,5w 06
499Golsta Madara1895LAT3,5w 16
5112Voriskova Anna1645CZE1,5s 16
7110WFMKatkov Michelle1708ISR1s 16
897WFMFrancisco Guecamburu Candela Be1922ARG5w 16
Svane Rasmus GM 2644 GER Rp:2456
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
34GMKorobov Anton2750UKR2,5w 02
444FMMustaps Matiss2376LAT3s ½1
553FMMladek Richard2315CZE0w 11
691Heinechen Juan2001PAR0w 12
Fridman Daniel GM 2580 GER Rp:2429
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
112GMSantos Latasa Jaime2639ESP3,5w ½2
23GMArtemiev Vladislav2757RUS3,5s 02
459FMLavendelis Egons2273LAT3,5w 12
5111FMStalmach Richard1667CZE1s 12
Heinemann Josefine WGM 2177 GER Rp:1927
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
146IMMatnadze Ana2361ESP5w 04
229GMKosteniuk Alexandra2517RUS3,5s 04
496WFMVidruska Renate1951LAT3,5w 04
598WFMPribylova Sofie1922CZE0,5s ½4
6120Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata1007PAR0w 14
894WFMBorda Rodas Anapaola S.1985ARG3w ½4
983WIMMovileanu Daniela2099ITA0,5s 14
Svane Frederik FM 2260 GER Rp:2288
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
172GMHenderson de La Fuente Lance2177ESP4,5s 15
214GMEsipenko Andrey2628RUS6,5w 05
341IMRoshka Yevgeniy2433UKR2s 05
Schulze Lara FM 2125 GER Rp:2057
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1105FMEizaguerri Floris Maria1824ESP4,5w 16
243IMShuvalova Polina2394RUS4s 06
6117Perez Canete Dora Romina1374PAR0w 16
9102WFMGrimaldi Angela Flavia1864ITA1,5s 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2021/09/08 at 1400 UTC
Bo.5
  Spain
Rtg-2
  Germany
Rtg2 : 4 PGN
4.1GM
Anton Guijarro David
2674-GM
Bluebaum Matthias
2562½ - ½ PGN
4.2GM
Santos Latasa Jaime
2639-GM
Fridman Daniel
2580½ - ½ PGN
4.3IM
Vega Gutierrez Sabrina
2237-IM
Paehtz Elisabeth
23960 - 1 PGN
4.4IM
Matnadze Ana
2361-WGM
Heinemann Josefine
21771 - 0 PGN
4.5GM
Henderson de La Fuente Lance
2177-FM
Svane Frederik
22600 - 1 PGN
4.6FM
Eizaguerri Floris Maria
1824-FM
Schulze Lara
21250 - 1 PGN
Round 2 on 2021/09/08 at 1500 UTC
Bo.2
  Germany
Rtg-1
  Russia
Rtg0 : 6 PGN
2.1GM
Donchenko Alexander
2516-GM
Dubov Daniil
27700 - 1 PGN
2.2GM
Fridman Daniel
2580-GM
Artemiev Vladislav
27570 - 1 PGN
2.3IM
Paehtz Elisabeth
2396-GM
Goryachkina Aleksandra
25020 - 1 PGN
2.4WGM
Heinemann Josefine
2177-GM
Kosteniuk Alexandra
25170 - 1 PGN
2.5FM
Svane Frederik
2260-GM
Esipenko Andrey
26280 - 1 PGN
2.6FM
Schulze Lara
2125-IM
Shuvalova Polina
23940 - 1 PGN
Round 3 on 2021/09/08 at 1600 UTC
Bo.3
  Ukraine
Rtg-2
  Germany
Rtg4½:1½ PGN
5.1GM
Shevchenko Kirill
2460-GM
Donchenko Alexander
25160 - 1 PGN
5.2GM
Korobov Anton
2750-GM
Svane Rasmus
26441 - 0 PGN
5.3IM
Osmak Iulija
2302-IM
Paehtz Elisabeth
2396½ - ½ PGN
5.4IM
Buksa Nataliya
2194-WGM
Papp Sarah
23231 - 0 PGN
5.5IM
Roshka Yevgeniy
2433-FM
Svane Frederik
22601 - 0 PGN
5.6FM
Berdnyk Mariia
2169-WIM
Muetsch Annmarie
22221 - 0 PGN
Round 4 on 2021/09/09 at 1400 UTC
Bo.8
  Latvia
Rtg-2
  Germany
Rtg2 : 4 PGN
1.1FM
Mustaps Matiss
2376-GM
Svane Rasmus
2644½ - ½ PGN
1.2FM
Lavendelis Egons
2273-GM
Fridman Daniel
25800 - 1 PGN
1.3WGM
Rogule Laura
2261-WGM
Papp Sarah
23230 - 1 PGN
1.4WFM
Vidruska Renate
1951-WGM
Heinemann Josefine
21771 - 0 PGN
1.5FM
Golubovskis Maksims
2244-GM
Keymer Vincent
2542½ - ½ PGN
1.6
Golsta Madara
1895-WIM
Muetsch Annmarie
22220 - 1 PGN
Round 5 on 2021/09/09 at 1500 UTC
Bo.2
  Germany
Rtg-10
  Czech Republic
Rtg5½: ½ PGN
5.1GM
Svane Rasmus
2644-FM
Mladek Richard
23151 - 0 PGN
5.2GM
Fridman Daniel
2580-FM
Stalmach Richard
16671 - 0 PGN
5.3WGM
Papp Sarah
2323-
Zelbova Lada
12461 - 0 PGN
5.4WGM
Heinemann Josefine
2177-WFM
Pribylova Sofie
1922½ - ½ PGN
5.5GM
Keymer Vincent
2542-FM
Finek Vaclav
20301 - 0 PGN
5.6WIM
Muetsch Annmarie
2222-
Voriskova Anna
16451 - 0 PGN
Round 6 on 2021/09/09 at 1600 UTC
Bo.9
  Paraguay
Rtg-2
  Germany
Rtg0 : 6 PGN
2.1FM
Benitez Galeano Alejandro
1985-GM
Bluebaum Matthias
25620 - 1 PGN
2.2
Heinechen Juan
2001-GM
Svane Rasmus
26440 - 1 PGN
2.3WIM
Vargas Gabriela
2105-WGM
Papp Sarah
23230 - 1 PGN
2.4
Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata
1007-WGM
Heinemann Josefine
21770 - 1 PGN
2.5
Allo Collante Enrique
1619-GM
Keymer Vincent
25420 - 1 PGN
2.6
Perez Canete Dora Romina
1374-FM
Schulze Lara
21250 - 1 PGN
Round 7 on 2021/09/10 at 1400 UTC
Bo.2
  Germany
Rtg-6
  Israel
Rtg4 : 2 PGN
4.1GM
Bluebaum Matthias
2562-GM
Nabaty Tamir
26361 - 0 PGN
4.2GM
Donchenko Alexander
2516-GM
Rodshtein Maxim
26240 - 1 PGN
4.3IM
Paehtz Elisabeth
2396-IM
Shvayger Yuliya
22601 - 0 PGN
4.4WGM
Papp Sarah
2323-IM
Klinova Masha
23011 - 0 PGN
4.5GM
Keymer Vincent
2542-IM
Bronstein Or
22330 - 1 PGN
4.6WIM
Muetsch Annmarie
2222-WFM
Katkov Michelle
17081 - 0 PGN
Round 8 on 2021/09/10 at 1500 UTC
Bo.7
  Argentina
Rtg-2
  Germany
Rtg½ :5½ PGN
3.1GM
Flores Diego
2578-GM
Bluebaum Matthias
25620 - 1 PGN
3.2GM
Perez Ponsa Federico
2626-GM
Donchenko Alexander
25160 - 1 PGN
3.3IM
Lujan Carolina
2375-WGM
Papp Sarah
23230 - 1 PGN
3.4WFM
Borda Rodas Anapaola S.
1985-WGM
Heinemann Josefine
2177½ - ½ PGN
3.5IM
Coro Lucas
2020-GM
Keymer Vincent
25420 - 1 PGN
3.6WFM
Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be
1922-WIM
Muetsch Annmarie
22220 - 1 PGN
Round 9 on 2021/09/10 at 1600 UTC
Bo.2
  Germany
Rtg-4
  Italy
Rtg5 : 1 PGN
3.1GM
Bluebaum Matthias
2562-GM
Moroni Luca Jr
25190 - 1 PGN
3.2GM
Donchenko Alexander
2516-GM
Basso Pier Luigi
24581 - 0 PGN
3.3WGM
Papp Sarah
2323-IM
Sedina Elena
22641 - 0 PGN
3.4WGM
Heinemann Josefine
2177-WIM
Movileanu Daniela
20991 - 0 PGN
3.5GM
Keymer Vincent
2542-IM
Sonis Francesco
24451 - 0 PGN
3.6FM
Schulze Lara
2125-WFM
Grimaldi Angela Flavia
18641 - 0 PGN