Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

The top 2 teams qualify for the Playoffs

2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool C

Last update 11.09.2021 18:16:45, Creator/Last Upload: alexholowczak

Team-Composition with round-results

  9. Czech Republic (RtgAvg:1945, Captain: Vlasak, Lukas / TB1: 3 / TB2: 13)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMNavara David2717CZE30909511½½1452548
2FMMladek Richard2315CZE38658800000052492
3Koubova Anna Marie1837CZE3814700000½0,552221
4Zelbova Lada1246CZE237178820000042225
5FMFinek Vaclav2030CZE2371829300½011,552330
6Trasakova Adela1522CZE398306½00000,551915
7FMMica Marek2060CZE3828840000042616
8FMStalmach Richard1667CZE3720480010142534
9Lhotska Anna1605CZE3761831½0001,552266
10WFMPribylova Sofie1922CZE3717260½000,542156
11FMKusa Jakub1960CZE39559501-1242194
12Voriskova Anna1645CZE2371223600½11,541854

Player info

Navara David GM 2717 CZE Rp:2788
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
117GMVocaturo Daniele2584ITA1s 11
32GMGrischuk Alexander2763RUS2s 11
48GMIvanchuk Vasyl2686UKR3w ½1
644FMMustaps Matiss2376LAT3s ½1
749FMAlmiron Antonio2329PAR0w 11
Mladek Richard FM 2315 CZE Rp:1692
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
128GMMoroni Luca Jr2519ITA6w 02
210GMAnton Guijarro David2674ESP2,5w 01
511GMSvane Rasmus2644GER2,5s 01
793FMBenitez Galeano Alejandro1985PAR1,5s 02
813GMNabaty Tamir2636ISR4s 01
Koubova Anna Marie 1837 CZE Rp:1855
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
160IMSedina Elena2264ITA2,5s 03
267IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2237ESP2w 03
470IMBuksa Nataliya2194UKR4,5w 03
661WGMRogule Laura2261LAT5,5s 03
778WIMPerez Rodriguez Jennifer2150PAR3w ½3
Zelbova Lada 1246 CZE Rp:1425
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
327GMLagno Kateryna2521RUS4s 03
551WGMPapp Sarah2323GER6s 03
696WFMVidruska Renate1951LAT3,5w 04
781WIMVargas Gabriela2105PAR3,5s 04
Finek Vaclav FM 2030 CZE Rp:2181
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
138IMSonis Francesco2445ITA4s 05
314GMEsipenko Andrey2628RUS6,5s 05
440IMGalperin Platon2436UKR2,5w ½5
524GMKeymer Vincent2542GER4,5s 05
7115CMMelian Juan Sebastian1597PAR2,5w 15
Trasakova Adela 1522 CZE Rp:1549
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1103WFMSala Giulia1859ITA0,5w ½6
2105FMEizaguerri Floris Maria1824ESP4,5s 06
366WGMGarifullina Leya2238RUS5w 06
8109WCMLevitan Ronit1734ISR2w 06
997WFMFrancisco Guecamburu Candela Be1922ARG5s 06
Mica Marek FM 2060 CZE Rp:1816
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
230GMPerez Candelario Manuel2517ESP2,5s 02
36GMFedoseev Vladimir2688RUS4w 02
89GMSmirin Ilia2678ISR3w 02
919GMPeralta Fernando2580ARG3,5w 01
Stalmach Richard FM 1667 CZE Rp:2341
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
44GMKorobov Anton2750UKR2,5s 02
518GMFridman Daniel2580GER2,5w 02
659FMLavendelis Egons2273LAT3,5w 12
926GMFelgaer Ruben2534ARG1s 02
Lhotska Anna 1605 CZE Rp:2117
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
183WIMMovileanu Daniela2099ITA0,5w 14
284IMGarcia Martin Marta2097ESP1,5s ½4
333GMGunina Valentina2499RUS5w 04
862IMShvayger Yuliya2260ISR2s 03
945IMLujan Carolina2375ARG3w 03
Pribylova Sofie WFM 1922 CZE Rp:1834
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
454GMZhukova Natalia2312UKR4,5s 04
573WGMHeinemann Josefine2177GER3w ½4
890WIMLahav Michal2018ISR2w 04
980WIMFernandez Maria Florencia2116ARG1s 04
Kusa Jakub FM 1960 CZE Rp:2319
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
272GMHenderson de La Fuente Lance2177ESP4,5w 05
664FMGolubovskis Maksims2244LAT1s 15
868IMBronstein Or2233ISR4- 0K5
976FMKapitanchuk Tomas2160ARG1,5w 15
Voriskova Anna 1645 CZE Rp:1767
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
492WCMHryzlova Sofiia1988UKR2s 06
569WIMMuetsch Annmarie2222GER4w 06
699Golsta Madara1895LAT3,5w ½6
7118Oviedo Acosta Paula1311PAR1,5s 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2021/09/08 at 1400 UTC
Bo.4
  Italy
Rtg-10
  Czech Republic
Rtg3½:2½ PGN
3.1GM
Vocaturo Daniele
2584-GM
Navara David
27170 - 1 PGN
3.2GM
Moroni Luca Jr
2519-FM
Mladek Richard
23151 - 0 PGN
3.3IM
Sedina Elena
2264-
Koubova Anna Marie
18371 - 0 PGN
3.4WIM
Movileanu Daniela
2099-
Lhotska Anna
16050 - 1 PGN
3.5IM
Sonis Francesco
2445-FM
Finek Vaclav
20301 - 0 PGN
3.6WFM
Sala Giulia
1859-
Trasakova Adela
1522½ - ½ PGN
Round 2 on 2021/09/08 at 1500 UTC
Bo.10
  Czech Republic
Rtg-5
  Spain
Rtg½ :5½ PGN
3.1FM
Mladek Richard
2315-GM
Anton Guijarro David
26740 - 1 PGN
3.2FM
Mica Marek
2060-GM
Perez Candelario Manuel
25170 - 1 PGN
3.3
Koubova Anna Marie
1837-IM
Vega Gutierrez Sabrina
22370 - 1 PGN
3.4
Lhotska Anna
1605-IM
Garcia Martin Marta
2097½ - ½ PGN
3.5FM
Kusa Jakub
1960-GM
Henderson de La Fuente Lance
21770 - 1 PGN
3.6
Trasakova Adela
1522-FM
Eizaguerri Floris Maria
18240 - 1 PGN
Round 3 on 2021/09/08 at 1600 UTC
Bo.1
  Russia
Rtg-10
  Czech Republic
Rtg5 : 1 PGN
4.1GM
Grischuk Alexander
2763-GM
Navara David
27170 - 1 PGN
4.2GM
Fedoseev Vladimir
2688-FM
Mica Marek
20601 - 0 PGN
4.3GM
Lagno Kateryna
2521-
Zelbova Lada
12461 - 0 PGN
4.4GM
Gunina Valentina
2499-
Lhotska Anna
16051 - 0 PGN
4.5GM
Esipenko Andrey
2628-FM
Finek Vaclav
20301 - 0 PGN
4.6WGM
Garifullina Leya
2238-
Trasakova Adela
15221 - 0 PGN
Round 4 on 2021/09/09 at 1400 UTC
Bo.10
  Czech Republic
Rtg-3
  Ukraine
Rtg1 : 5 PGN
2.1GM
Navara David
2717-GM
Ivanchuk Vasyl
2686½ - ½ PGN
2.2FM
Stalmach Richard
1667-GM
Korobov Anton
27500 - 1 PGN
2.3
Koubova Anna Marie
1837-IM
Buksa Nataliya
21940 - 1 PGN
2.4WFM
Pribylova Sofie
1922-GM
Zhukova Natalia
23120 - 1 PGN
2.5FM
Finek Vaclav
2030-IM
Galperin Platon
2436½ - ½ PGN
2.6
Voriskova Anna
1645-WCM
Hryzlova Sofiia
19880 - 1 PGN
Round 5 on 2021/09/09 at 1500 UTC
Bo.2
  Germany
Rtg-10
  Czech Republic
Rtg5½: ½ PGN
5.1GM
Svane Rasmus
2644-FM
Mladek Richard
23151 - 0 PGN
5.2GM
Fridman Daniel
2580-FM
Stalmach Richard
16671 - 0 PGN
5.3WGM
Papp Sarah
2323-
Zelbova Lada
12461 - 0 PGN
5.4WGM
Heinemann Josefine
2177-WFM
Pribylova Sofie
1922½ - ½ PGN
5.5GM
Keymer Vincent
2542-FM
Finek Vaclav
20301 - 0 PGN
5.6WIM
Muetsch Annmarie
2222-
Voriskova Anna
16451 - 0 PGN
Round 6 on 2021/09/09 at 1600 UTC
Bo.8
  Latvia
Rtg-10
  Czech Republic
Rtg3 : 3 PGN
1.1FM
Mustaps Matiss
2376-GM
Navara David
2717½ - ½ PGN
1.2FM
Lavendelis Egons
2273-FM
Stalmach Richard
16670 - 1 PGN
1.3WGM
Rogule Laura
2261-
Koubova Anna Marie
18371 - 0 PGN
1.4WFM
Vidruska Renate
1951-
Zelbova Lada
12461 - 0 PGN
1.5FM
Golubovskis Maksims
2244-FM
Kusa Jakub
19600 - 1 PGN
1.6
Golsta Madara
1895-
Voriskova Anna
1645½ - ½ PGN
Round 7 on 2021/09/10 at 1400 UTC
Bo.10
  Czech Republic
Rtg-9
  Paraguay
Rtg3½:2½ PGN
5.1GM
Navara David
2717-FM
Almiron Antonio
23291 - 0 PGN
5.2FM
Mladek Richard
2315-FM
Benitez Galeano Alejandro
19850 - 1 PGN
5.3
Koubova Anna Marie
1837-WIM
Perez Rodriguez Jennifer
2150½ - ½ PGN
5.4
Zelbova Lada
1246-WIM
Vargas Gabriela
21050 - 1 PGN
5.5FM
Finek Vaclav
2030-CM
Melian Juan Sebastian
15971 - 0 PGN
5.6
Voriskova Anna
1645-
Oviedo Acosta Paula
13111 - 0 PGN
Round 8 on 2021/09/10 at 1500 UTC
Bo.6
  Israel
Rtg-10
  Czech Republic
Rtg6 : 0 PGN
2.1GM
Nabaty Tamir
2636-FM
Mladek Richard
23151 - 0 PGN
2.2GM
Smirin Ilia
2678-FM
Mica Marek
20601 - 0 PGN
2.3IM
Shvayger Yuliya
2260-
Lhotska Anna
16051 - 0 PGN
2.4WIM
Lahav Michal
2018-WFM
Pribylova Sofie
19221 - 0 PGN
2.5IM
Bronstein Or
2233-FM
Kusa Jakub
1960+ - - PGN
2.6WCM
Levitan Ronit
1734-
Trasakova Adela
15221 - 0 PGN
Round 9 on 2021/09/10 at 1600 UTC
Bo.10
  Czech Republic
Rtg-7
  Argentina
Rtg1 : 5 PGN
4.1FM
Mica Marek
2060-GM
Peralta Fernando
25800 - 1 PGN
4.2FM
Stalmach Richard
1667-GM
Felgaer Ruben
25340 - 1 PGN
4.3
Lhotska Anna
1605-IM
Lujan Carolina
23750 - 1 PGN
4.4WFM
Pribylova Sofie
1922-WIM
Fernandez Maria Florencia
21160 - 1 PGN
4.5FM
Kusa Jakub
1960-FM
Kapitanchuk Tomas
21601 - 0 PGN
4.6
Trasakova Adela
1522-WFM
Francisco Guecamburu Candela Be
19220 - 1 PGN