Logged on: Gast
Servertime 18.04.2024 08:37:01
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
The top 2 teams qualify for the Playoffs
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool B
Last update 11.09.2021 18:16:42, Creator/Last Upload: alexholowczak
Search for player or team
Search
Board Pairings
Round 8 on 2021/09/10 at 1200 UTC
Bo.
3
Hungary
Rtg
-
5
Sweden
Rtg
4½:1½
PGN
1.1
GM
Banusz Tamas
2554
-
GM
Grandelius Nils
2632
½ - ½
PGN
1.2
GM
Gledura Benjamin
2619
-
GM
Hellers Ferdinand
2565
½ - ½
PGN
1.3
GM
Hoang Thanh Trang
2338
-
GM
Cramling Pia
2396
½ - ½
PGN
1.4
IM
Lazarne Vajda Szidonia
2239
-
WIM
Agrest Inna
2155
1 - 0
PGN
1.5
GM
Kozak Adam
2552
-
IM
Seo Jung Min
2440
1 - 0
PGN
1.6
WFM
Gaal Zsoka
2002
-
Zaritovskaja Margarita
1744
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
7
Shenzhen China
Rtg
-
4
France
Rtg
3½:2½
PGN
2.1
GM
Zeng Chongsheng
2499
-
GM
Bacrot Etienne
2700
1 - 0
PGN
2.2
GM
Yu Ruiyuan
2506
-
GM
Gozzoli Yannick
2626
½ - ½
PGN
2.3
GM
Zhao Xue
2442
-
GM
Sebag Marie
2413
1 - 0
PGN
2.4
WIM
Xu Tong
2111
-
IM
Guichard Pauline
2311
0 - 1
PGN
2.5
Xue Haowen
2128
-
IM
Maurizzi Marc Andria
2186
0 - 1
PGN
2.6
WFM
Li Xinyu
2167
-
WFM
Sumarriva Paulin Laura
1827
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
2
Azerbaijan
Rtg
-
9
Egypt
Rtg
4 : 2
PGN
3.1
GM
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar
2756
-
GM
Adly Ahmed
2619
0 - 1
PGN
3.2
GM
Guseinov Gadir
2692
-
GM
Fawzy Adham
2481
1 - 0
PGN
3.3
IM
Mammadova Gulnar
2400
-
WGM
Wafa Shahenda
2002
1 - 0
PGN
3.4
WGM
Fataliyeva Ulviyya
2310
-
WIM
Moaataz Ayah
1939
0 - 1
PGN
3.5
GM
Asadli Vugar
2309
-
Wafa Hamed
1830
1 - 0
PGN
3.6
WIM
Beydullayeva Govhar
1924
-
WFM
Adel Sara
1826
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
8
Belarus
Rtg
-
6
Slovenia
Rtg
2 : 4
PGN
4.1
GM
Fedorov Alexei
2640
-
GM
Skoberne Jure
2505
0 - 1
PGN
4.2
IM
Nikitenko Mihail
2377
-
IM
Markoja Boris
2364
0 - 1
PGN
4.3
WFM
Tarasenka Aliaksandra
1827
-
WIM
Janzelj Lara
2194
0 - 1
PGN
4.4
WFM
Ilyuchyk Yana
2071
-
WIM
Vidic Teja
1946
1 - 0
PGN
4.5
IM
Lazavik Denis
2324
-
IM
Subelj Jan
2300
1 - 0
PGN
4.6
WFM
Zeliantsova Kseniya
1848
-
WIM
Urh Zala
2111
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
1
India
Rtg
-
10
Moldova
Rtg
5 : 1
PGN
5.1
GM
Vidit Santosh Gujrathi
2636
-
GM
Bologan Victor
2564
1 - 0
PGN
5.2
GM
Adhiban B.
2624
-
IM
Schitco Ivan
2290
½ - ½
PGN
5.3
IM
Tania Sachdev
2339
-
WFM
Gitu Paula-Alexandra
2068
1 - 0
PGN
5.4
IM
Kulkarni Bhakti
2325
-
Petricenco Ana
1344
1 - 0
PGN
5.5
GM
Praggnanandhaa R
1781
-
FM
Lashkin Jegor
2180
1 - 0
PGN
5.6
WFM
Savitha Shri B
1687
-
Mihailova Alina
1706
½ - ½
PGN
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 17.04.2024 12:12
Legal details/Terms of use