VI. Esztergom Kupa, Fide Open 2021.07.29 - 2021.08.01

FederationHungary ( HUN )
Tournament director(722308) Kovács Géza [HUN]
Chief ArbiterCM Horváth Csaba (NA) [HUN] (719382)
Time controlStandard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationSchweidel Szálló, 2500 Esztergom, Schweidel József u. 6.
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/07/29 to 2021/08/01
Rating-Ø1870
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 01.08.2021 17:39:31 / Page cached 02.08.2021 06:55:27 64min., Creator/Last Upload: komarom-esztergom country chess fed.

Tournament selectionOPEN, U1600
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamHUN, IRL, POL, SVK
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Download FilesVI Esztergom Kupa, Fide Open + U1600 (2021.07.29-08.01).pdf
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtg
1
IMCsiszar Csaba705276HUN2383
2
FMFarkas Gabor14908034SVK2344
3
FMPasztor Balazs774723HUN2327
4
FMSzabo Marton Mihaly787086HUN2294
5
Kormos Adam730483HUN2259
6
Pogany Zsombor785369HUN2239
7
WFMTerbe Zsuzsanna708801HUN2185
8
IMBoguszlavszkij Jevgenyij700614HUN2144
9
Nemeth Gergely711055HUN2139
10
Laszlo Imre709050HUN2123
11
Virag Balint778206HUN2112
12
Nemeth Zalan2512041IRL2099
13
Piroska Istvan702773HUN2088
14
Gal Peter721921HUN2079
15
Balogh Peter14914395SVK2073
16
Kiss Mate Jozsef743780HUN2047
17
Varga Richard763365HUN2047
18
Balazs Attila14931230SVK2010
19
Sulyok Eszter769762HUN1986
20
Meszarosova Eva14932598SVK1972
21
Gyenes Mate775320HUN1942
22
Csiszar Viktoria725242HUN1940
23
Bognar Attila742791HUN1905
24
Buri Petra Zsuzsanna786497HUN1879
25
Janzer Hubert1162187POL1872
26
Petervari Szabolcs780758HUN1841
27
Haszon Abel712523HUN1835
28
Szabo Pal769819HUN1835
29
Alexandrova Angelina795194HUN1828
30
WCMKovarikova Maria14955040SVK1810
31
WCMKapicakova Lucia73612251SVK1775
32
Granicz Janos739839HUN1770
33
Kossela Peter797707HUN1749
34
Somogyi Barbara792713HUN1745
35
Panczuk Grzegorz21813272POL1721
36
Buri Kata789518HUN1668
37
Pasztor-Turak Peter747750HUN1640
38
Nemeth Lajos740896HUN1624
39
Biesiadecki Adam21846553POL1603
40
Marosvari Gergo794562HUN1593
41
Kramar David6520197HUN1555
42
Szarvas Nora17004187HUN1552
43
Toth Barnabas790540HUN1546
44
Vancsisin Mark793949HUN1544
45
Kasnya Peter796689HUN1536
46
Chowaniec Artur1190091POL1513
47
Langi Mate Boldizsar771236HUN1466
48
Eros Vivien795267HUN1387
49
Budai Akos17015111HUN0
Advertisement
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 12.07.2021 09:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use