Julius Baer Challengers Chess Tour 2021 - Challenge #2

Last update 13.06.2021 17:49:42, Creator/Last Upload: tkarali

Parameters Show tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
Overview for groupsK, P
ListsStarting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Final Ranking after 19 Rounds, Pairings/Results
Final Ranking crosstable after 19 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable, Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 1 on 2021/06/10 at 15:00
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
11K2430
IMYip Carissa0 - 1GMKeymer Vincent
P259120
22P2620
GMNihal Sarin0 - 1GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek
K262719
33P2459
WGMZhu Jiner0 - 1IMMurzin Volodar
P247818
44K2549
IMMendonca Leon Luke0 - 1IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat
P249417
55K2608
GMPraggnanandhaa R0 - 1GMLiang Awonder
P259216
66K2550
GMBjerre Jonas Buhl½ - ½IMSalimova Nurgyul
K239715
77K2505
GMLei Tingjie1 - 0IMBadelka Olga
K243314
88P2472
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya0 - 1GMGukesh D
P257813
99P2476
IMShuvalova Polina0 - 1IMYoo Christopher Woojin
K245512
1010P2443
IMMammadzada Gunay0 - 1IMSaduakassova Dinara
K250011
Round 2 on 2021/06/10 at 15:45
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
120P2591
GMKeymer Vincent1 - 0IMSaduakassova Dinara
K250011
212K2455
IMYoo Christopher Woojin0 - 1IMMammadzada Gunay
P244310
313P2578
GMGukesh D1 - 0IMShuvalova Polina
P24769
414K2433
IMBadelka Olga1 - 0IMAbdumalik Zhansaya
P24728
515K2397
IMSalimova Nurgyul½ - ½GMLei Tingjie
K25057
616P2592
GMLiang Awonder1 - 0GMBjerre Jonas Buhl
K25506
717P2494
IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat0 - 1GMPraggnanandhaa R
K26085
818P2478
IMMurzin Volodar0 - 1IMMendonca Leon Luke
K25494
919K2627
GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek½ - ½WGMZhu Jiner
P24593
101K2430
IMYip Carissa½ - ½GMNihal Sarin
P26202
Round 3 on 2021/06/10 at 16:30
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
12P2620
GMNihal Sarin1 - 0GMKeymer Vincent
P259120
23P2459
WGMZhu Jiner1 - 0IMYip Carissa
K24301
34K2549
IMMendonca Leon Luke0 - 1GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek
K262719
45K2608
GMPraggnanandhaa R1 - 0IMMurzin Volodar
P247818
56K2550
GMBjerre Jonas Buhl1 - 0IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat
P249417
67K2505
GMLei Tingjie0 - 1GMLiang Awonder
P259216
78P2472
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya1 - 0IMSalimova Nurgyul
K239715
89P2476
IMShuvalova Polina1 - 0IMBadelka Olga
K243314
910P2443
IMMammadzada Gunay½ - ½GMGukesh D
P257813
1011K2500
IMSaduakassova Dinara½ - ½IMYoo Christopher Woojin
K245512
Round 4 on 2021/06/10 at 17:15
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
120P2591
GMKeymer Vincent½ - ½IMYoo Christopher Woojin
K245512
213P2578
GMGukesh D½ - ½IMSaduakassova Dinara
K250011
314K2433
IMBadelka Olga0 - 1IMMammadzada Gunay
P244310
415K2397
IMSalimova Nurgyul1 - 0IMShuvalova Polina
P24769
516P2592
GMLiang Awonder1 - 0IMAbdumalik Zhansaya
P24728
617P2494
IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat½ - ½GMLei Tingjie
K25057
718P2478
IMMurzin Volodar1 - 0GMBjerre Jonas Buhl
K25506
819K2627
GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek1 - 0GMPraggnanandhaa R
K26085
91K2430
IMYip Carissa0 - 1IMMendonca Leon Luke
K25494
102P2620
GMNihal Sarin1 - 0WGMZhu Jiner
P24593
Round 5 on 2021/06/10 at 18:00
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
13P2459
WGMZhu Jiner0 - 1GMKeymer Vincent
P259120
24K2549
IMMendonca Leon Luke½ - ½GMNihal Sarin
P26202
35K2608
GMPraggnanandhaa R1 - 0IMYip Carissa
K24301
46K2550
GMBjerre Jonas Buhl½ - ½GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek
K262719
57K2505
GMLei Tingjie1 - 0IMMurzin Volodar
P247818
68P2472
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya½ - ½IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat
P249417
79P2476
IMShuvalova Polina0 - 1GMLiang Awonder
P259216
810P2443
IMMammadzada Gunay1 - 0IMSalimova Nurgyul
K239715
911K2500
IMSaduakassova Dinara1 - 0IMBadelka Olga
K243314
1012K2455
IMYoo Christopher Woojin1 - 0GMGukesh D
P257813
Round 6 on 2021/06/11 at 15:00
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
120P2591
GMKeymer Vincent1 - 0GMGukesh D
P257813
214K2433
IMBadelka Olga0 - 1IMYoo Christopher Woojin
K245512
315K2397
IMSalimova Nurgyul½ - ½IMSaduakassova Dinara
K250011
416P2592
GMLiang Awonder1 - 0IMMammadzada Gunay
P244310
517P2494
IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat1 - 0IMShuvalova Polina
P24769
618P2478
IMMurzin Volodar1 - 0IMAbdumalik Zhansaya
P24728
719K2627
GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek1 - 0GMLei Tingjie
K25057
81K2430
IMYip Carissa0 - 1GMBjerre Jonas Buhl
K25506
92P2620
GMNihal Sarin0 - 1GMPraggnanandhaa R
K26085
103P2459
WGMZhu Jiner0 - 1IMMendonca Leon Luke
K25494
Round 7 on 2021/06/11 at 15:45
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
14K2549
IMMendonca Leon Luke0 - 1GMKeymer Vincent
P259120
25K2608
GMPraggnanandhaa R1 - 0WGMZhu Jiner
P24593
36K2550
GMBjerre Jonas Buhl½ - ½GMNihal Sarin
P26202
47K2505
GMLei Tingjie0 - 1IMYip Carissa
K24301
58P2472
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya0 - 1GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek
K262719
69P2476
IMShuvalova Polina½ - ½IMMurzin Volodar
P247818
710P2443
IMMammadzada Gunay1 - 0IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat
P249417
811K2500
IMSaduakassova Dinara1 - 0GMLiang Awonder
P259216
912K2455
IMYoo Christopher Woojin1 - 0IMSalimova Nurgyul
K239715
1013P2578
GMGukesh D1 - 0IMBadelka Olga
K243314
Round 8 on 2021/06/11 at 16:30
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
120P2591
GMKeymer Vincent1 - 0IMBadelka Olga
K243314
215K2397
IMSalimova Nurgyul0 - 1GMGukesh D
P257813
316P2592
GMLiang Awonder0 - 1IMYoo Christopher Woojin
K245512
417P2494
IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat1 - 0IMSaduakassova Dinara
K250011
518P2478
IMMurzin Volodar1 - 0IMMammadzada Gunay
P244310
619K2627
GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek1 - 0IMShuvalova Polina
P24769
71K2430
IMYip Carissa1 - 0IMAbdumalik Zhansaya
P24728
82P2620
GMNihal Sarin0 - 1GMLei Tingjie
K25057
93P2459
WGMZhu Jiner½ - ½GMBjerre Jonas Buhl
K25506
104K2549
IMMendonca Leon Luke0 - 1GMPraggnanandhaa R
K26085
Round 9 on 2021/06/11 at 17:15
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
15K2608
GMPraggnanandhaa R1 - 0GMKeymer Vincent
P259120
26K2550
GMBjerre Jonas Buhl½ - ½IMMendonca Leon Luke
K25494
37K2505
GMLei Tingjie½ - ½WGMZhu Jiner
P24593
48P2472
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya0 - 1GMNihal Sarin
P26202
59P2476
IMShuvalova Polina½ - ½IMYip Carissa
K24301
610P2443
IMMammadzada Gunay1 - 0GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek
K262719
711K2500
IMSaduakassova Dinara½ - ½IMMurzin Volodar
P247818
812K2455
IMYoo Christopher Woojin½ - ½IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat
P249417
913P2578
GMGukesh D1 - 0GMLiang Awonder
P259216
1014K2433
IMBadelka Olga0 - 1IMSalimova Nurgyul
K239715
Round 10 on 2021/06/11 at 18:00
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
120P2591
GMKeymer Vincent½ - ½IMSalimova Nurgyul
K239715
216P2592
GMLiang Awonder1 - 0IMBadelka Olga
K243314
317P2494
IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat0 - 1GMGukesh D
P257813
418P2478
IMMurzin Volodar1 - 0IMYoo Christopher Woojin
K245512
519K2627
GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek1 - 0IMSaduakassova Dinara
K250011
61K2430
IMYip Carissa½ - ½IMMammadzada Gunay
P244310
72P2620
GMNihal Sarin½ - ½IMShuvalova Polina
P24769
83P2459
WGMZhu Jiner0 - 1IMAbdumalik Zhansaya
P24728
94K2549
IMMendonca Leon Luke½ - ½GMLei Tingjie
K25057
105K2608
GMPraggnanandhaa R1 - 0GMBjerre Jonas Buhl
K25506
Round 11 on 2021/06/12 at 15:00
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
16K2550
GMBjerre Jonas Buhl0 - 1GMKeymer Vincent
P259120
27K2505
GMLei Tingjie0 - 1GMPraggnanandhaa R
K26085
38P2472
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya0 - 1IMMendonca Leon Luke
K25494
49P2476
IMShuvalova Polina1 - 0WGMZhu Jiner
P24593
510P2443
IMMammadzada Gunay0 - 1GMNihal Sarin
P26202
611K2500
IMSaduakassova Dinara1 - 0IMYip Carissa
K24301
712K2455
IMYoo Christopher Woojin1 - 0GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek
K262719
813P2578
GMGukesh D0 - 1IMMurzin Volodar
P247818
914K2433
IMBadelka Olga½ - ½IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat
P249417
1015K2397
IMSalimova Nurgyul0 - 1GMLiang Awonder
P259216
Round 12 on 2021/06/12 at 15:45
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
120P2591
GMKeymer Vincent1 - 0GMLiang Awonder
P259216
217P2494
IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat1 - 0IMSalimova Nurgyul
K239715
318P2478
IMMurzin Volodar1 - 0IMBadelka Olga
K243314
419K2627
GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek0 - 1GMGukesh D
P257813
51K2430
IMYip Carissa0 - 1IMYoo Christopher Woojin
K245512
62P2620
GMNihal Sarin1 - 0IMSaduakassova Dinara
K250011
73P2459
WGMZhu Jiner1 - 0IMMammadzada Gunay
P244310
84K2549
IMMendonca Leon Luke½ - ½IMShuvalova Polina
P24769
95K2608
GMPraggnanandhaa R0 - 1IMAbdumalik Zhansaya
P24728
106K2550
GMBjerre Jonas Buhl0 - 1GMLei Tingjie
K25057
Round 13 on 2021/06/12 at 16:30
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
17K2505
GMLei Tingjie0 - 1GMKeymer Vincent
P259120
28P2472
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya0 - 1GMBjerre Jonas Buhl
K25506
39P2476
IMShuvalova Polina0 - 1GMPraggnanandhaa R
K26085
410P2443
IMMammadzada Gunay0 - 1IMMendonca Leon Luke
K25494
511K2500
IMSaduakassova Dinara0 - 1WGMZhu Jiner
P24593
612K2455
IMYoo Christopher Woojin0 - 1GMNihal Sarin
P26202
713P2578
GMGukesh D1 - 0IMYip Carissa
K24301
814K2433
IMBadelka Olga0 - 1GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek
K262719
915K2397
IMSalimova Nurgyul½ - ½IMMurzin Volodar
P247818
1016P2592
GMLiang Awonder1 - 0IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat
P249417
Round 14 on 2021/06/12 at 17:15
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
120P2591
GMKeymer Vincent1 - 0IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat
P249417
218P2478
IMMurzin Volodar1 - 0GMLiang Awonder
P259216
319K2627
GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek0 - 1IMSalimova Nurgyul
K239715
41K2430
IMYip Carissa1 - 0IMBadelka Olga
K243314
52P2620
GMNihal Sarin1 - 0GMGukesh D
P257813
63P2459
WGMZhu Jiner0 - 1IMYoo Christopher Woojin
K245512
74K2549
IMMendonca Leon Luke1 - 0IMSaduakassova Dinara
K250011
85K2608
GMPraggnanandhaa R1 - 0IMMammadzada Gunay
P244310
96K2550
GMBjerre Jonas Buhl1 - 0IMShuvalova Polina
P24769
107K2505
GMLei Tingjie1 - 0IMAbdumalik Zhansaya
P24728
Round 15 on 2021/06/12 at 18:00
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
18P2472
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya0 - 1GMKeymer Vincent
P259120
29P2476
IMShuvalova Polina½ - ½GMLei Tingjie
K25057
310P2443
IMMammadzada Gunay½ - ½GMBjerre Jonas Buhl
K25506
411K2500
IMSaduakassova Dinara½ - ½GMPraggnanandhaa R
K26085
512K2455
IMYoo Christopher Woojin1 - 0IMMendonca Leon Luke
K25494
613P2578
GMGukesh D1 - 0WGMZhu Jiner
P24593
714K2433
IMBadelka Olga0 - 1GMNihal Sarin
P26202
815K2397
IMSalimova Nurgyul1 - 0IMYip Carissa
K24301
916P2592
GMLiang Awonder½ - ½GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek
K262719
1017P2494
IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat1 - 0IMMurzin Volodar
P247818
Round 16 on 2021/06/13 at 15:00
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
120P2591
GMKeymer Vincent0 - 1IMMurzin Volodar
P247818
219K2627
GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek0 - 1IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat
P249417
31K2430
IMYip Carissa½ - ½GMLiang Awonder
P259216
42P2620
GMNihal Sarin0 - 1IMSalimova Nurgyul
K239715
53P2459
WGMZhu Jiner1 - 0IMBadelka Olga
K243314
64K2549
IMMendonca Leon Luke0 - 1GMGukesh D
P257813
75K2608
GMPraggnanandhaa R1 - 0IMYoo Christopher Woojin
K245512
86K2550
GMBjerre Jonas Buhl½ - ½IMSaduakassova Dinara
K250011
97K2505
GMLei Tingjie0 - 1IMMammadzada Gunay
P244310
108P2472
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya½ - ½IMShuvalova Polina
P24769
Round 17 on 2021/06/13 at 15:45
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
19P2476
IMShuvalova Polina½ - ½GMKeymer Vincent
P259120
210P2443
IMMammadzada Gunay0 - 1IMAbdumalik Zhansaya
P24728
311K2500
IMSaduakassova Dinara0 - 1GMLei Tingjie
K25057
412K2455
IMYoo Christopher Woojin0 - 1GMBjerre Jonas Buhl
K25506
513P2578
GMGukesh D1 - 0GMPraggnanandhaa R
K26085
614K2433
IMBadelka Olga½ - ½IMMendonca Leon Luke
K25494
715K2397
IMSalimova Nurgyul0 - 1WGMZhu Jiner
P24593
816P2592
GMLiang Awonder0 - 1GMNihal Sarin
P26202
917P2494
IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat1 - 0IMYip Carissa
K24301
1018P2478
IMMurzin Volodar½ - ½GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek
K262719
Round 18 on 2021/06/13 at 16:30
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
120P2591
GMKeymer Vincent0 - 1GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek
K262719
21K2430
IMYip Carissa0 - 1IMMurzin Volodar
P247818
32P2620
GMNihal Sarin1 - 0IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat
P249417
43P2459
WGMZhu Jiner0 - 1GMLiang Awonder
P259216
54K2549
IMMendonca Leon Luke1 - 0IMSalimova Nurgyul
K239715
65K2608
GMPraggnanandhaa R½ - ½IMBadelka Olga
K243314
76K2550
GMBjerre Jonas Buhl0 - 1GMGukesh D
P257813
87K2505
GMLei Tingjie½ - ½IMYoo Christopher Woojin
K245512
98P2472
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya1 - 0IMSaduakassova Dinara
K250011
109P2476
IMShuvalova Polina0 - 1IMMammadzada Gunay
P244310
Round 19 on 2021/06/13 at 17:15
Bo.No.GrRtg NameResultName GrRtgNo.
110P2443
IMMammadzada Gunay0 - 1GMKeymer Vincent
P259120
211K2500
IMSaduakassova Dinara½ - ½IMShuvalova Polina
P24769
312K2455
IMYoo Christopher Woojin1 - 0IMAbdumalik Zhansaya
P24728
413P2578
GMGukesh D1 - 0GMLei Tingjie
K25057
514K2433
IMBadelka Olga1 - 0GMBjerre Jonas Buhl
K25506
615K2397
IMSalimova Nurgyul0 - 1GMPraggnanandhaa R
K26085
716P2592
GMLiang Awonder½ - ½IMMendonca Leon Luke
K25494
817P2494
IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat0 - 1WGMZhu Jiner
P24593
918P2478
IMMurzin Volodar1 - 0GMNihal Sarin
P26202
1019K2627
GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek1 - 0IMYip Carissa
K24301
Advertisement
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 12.07.2021 09:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use