Prva ženska liga za leto 2021.

Organizer(s)Društvo šahovskih mentorjev Celje
FederationSlovenia ( SLO )
Tournament directorNina Rob [14645882]
Chief ArbiterIA Marjan Drobne [14602261]
Deputy Chief ArbiterGoran Krulič [14639386]
Time controlRapid: 20 min + 10 sec increasement per move starting from move 1
LocationZrece (SLO), Vile Terme Zreče, Cesta na Roglo 15
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2021/06/05 to 2021/06/06
Rating-Ø1258
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 06.06.2021 13:05:56, Creator/Last Upload: slochess

Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
Overview for teamSLO
Overview for fedCeljski ŠK, ŠD Domžale, ŠD Gornja Radgona, ŠD Piran, ŠD Ptuj, ŠD Rokada Lendava, ŠD Šentjur, ŠD Vrhnika, ŠK Branik Maribor, ŠK IG, ŠK Impol Slovenska Bistri, ŠK Komenda, ŠK Slovenec Poljčane, ŠK Slovenj Gradec, ŠK Stari Mayr Kranj, ŠK Zagorje ob Savi, ŠK Žalec for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoFEDTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
13SLOŠK IG963015147,014,596,5152,8
21SLOŠD Domžale962114129,014,595,5143,8
32SLOŠK Komenda962114124,013,592,0128,3
44SLOCeljski ŠK961213103,512,591,0108,5
56SLOŠD Šentjur93421090,510,597,5100,3
67SLOŠK Stari Mayr Kranj94231078,010,0100,093,0
711SLOŠD Piran83231055,09,068,046,0
88SLOŠD Vrhnika8314966,08,589,062,5
95SLOŠD Rokada Lendava9414965,09,093,075,5
109SLOŠK Slovenj Gradec8314957,59,073,051,3
1115SLOŠK Branik Maribor8233956,08,566,548,0
1213SLOŠK Žalec9252951,09,072,054,5
1314SLOŠD Ptuj8314945,58,559,034,0
1412SLOŠD Gornja Radgona8224844,58,068,534,0
1516SLOŠK Slovenec Poljčane8215730,56,560,521,0
1610SLOŠK Impol Slovenska Bistrica8026422,03,566,011,5
1717SLOŠK Zagorje ob Savi8017315,02,565,53,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Olympiad-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break without lowest result (Khanty-Mansiysk)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents)
Tie Break5: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break

Advertisement
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.05.2021 16:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use