12th Dolomiti International Chess Festival Group A

Organizer(s)FVG Promozione Scacchi - UniChess SSDARL - IO FST GM Mogranzini, Roberto 810894
FederationItaly ( ITA )
Tournament directorOttavi, Nadia 5506832
Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285
Deputy Chief ArbiterDe Angelis, Lorenzo 852813
Time control90'/40 moves + 30' + 30''
LocationForni di Sopra
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/06/13 to 2021/06/20
Rating-Ø2158
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 20.06.2021 14:11:24, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionGroup A, Group B
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUT, CZE, GER, ITA, MDA, NED, NOR, RSA, SLO, SUI, SWE, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameIDFideIDFEDRtg
1
GMBernadskiy Vitaliy014100371UKR2599
2
GMMoroni Luca Jr0865834ITA2558
3
GMRombaldoni Axel0815837ITA2551
4
GMBasso Pier Luigi0866970ITA2550
5
GMValsecchi Alessio0818860ITA2519
6
GMDvirnyy Danyyil0817570ITA2480
7
GMDiermair Andreas01612468AUT2459
8
IMSchreiner Peter01621645AUT2446
9
IMBellia Fabrizio0800511ITA2426
10
IMGschnitzer Adrian01270337GER2413
11
IMBaenziger Fabian01330110SUI2397
12
FMFavaloro Andrea0885940ITA2348
13
GMSolomon Kenny014300192RSA2344
14
FMVitenberg Noam Aviv01532138NOR2320
15
FMCarlo Emanuele02825380ITA2319
16
FMLumachi Gabriele02817247ITA2307
17
FMRichter Nils012990809GER2294
18
FMCarnicelli Valerio0856185ITA2269
19
Woelk Tom-Frederic012993077GER2245
20
CMTorngren Gustav01728970SWE2243
21
FMBettalli Francesco02816453ITA2237
22
Mueller Philipp024683701GER2237
23
IMVezzosi Paolo0800341ITA2231
24
Rasti Arvin01741160SWE2231
25
Cappelletto Joshuaede02824383ITA2206
26
WIMGueci Tea0872342ITA2195
27
Marchesich Giovanni02824790ITA2153
28
Hagner Bennet016224477GER2126
29
Hercegovac Neven02839135ITA2111
30
WFMRaccanello Marianna0897558ITA2104
31
Hlavacek Tomas0332119CZE2102
32
Colonetti Fabio0897612ITA2056
33
Lantini Marco0801054ITA2048
34
Bordignon Angelo02831010ITA2044
35
FMBarlocco Carlo0802450ITA2038
36
Pozzari Simone02831282ITA2036
37
Ohler Julius016238982GER2029
38
Skaslien Ingrid01520660NOR2026
39
Sanna Yuri0884693ITA2021
40
Vaupot Luka014627671SLO2010
41
Bartolozzi Roberto0809730ITA2003
42
Picco Ruggero0811149ITA2003
43
Ruzic Pia Marie014620057SLO1994
44
Candian Lorenzo02863664ITA1976
45
Maione Melissa02831398ITA1972
46
Cassi Elisa02817220ITA1971
47
Triboi Alexander013908162MDA1966
48
Rempe Jonas016202406GER1957
49
Bordin Silvia02837612ITA1941
50
Pennica Andrea02816828ITA1923
51
Verhoef Jaap01044001NED1916
52
FMValenti Giuseppe0801119ITA1894
53
Ranfagni Stefano0819913ITA1867
54
Rossi Davide02847006ITA1867
55
Persico Lorenzo0899240ITA1865
56
Gola Giorgio02835911ITA1854
57
Nesse David01519875NOR1713
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 12.07.2021 09:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use