MITROPA ONLINE CUP 2021 Women

Organizer(s)Swiss Chess Federation
FederationSwitzerland ( SUI )
Tournament directorP Wyss (SUI)
Chief ArbiterIA T Karali (GRE)
Deputy Chief ArbiterDCA and PO - IA O Prohorov (UKR) FPP - NA B Bejatovic (MKD)
ArbiterIA G Neff R Fritz S Albadri (AUT) IA N Doric (CRO) NA Z Matkun (CRO) IA J Sikora (CZE) NA M Horacek (CZE) FA J Azzegag (FRA) IA K Benaddou (FRA) IA J Wolter (GER) FA C Muenstermann (GER) IA T Gyomber (HUN) FA R Kapas (HUN) IA F Dapiran (ITA) IA G Bertagnolli (ITA) IA R Diviak (SVK) IA T Danada (SVK) FA S Orehek (SLO) IA M Drobne (SLO) IA R Umbach (SUI) IA G Kradolfer (SUI) NA S Schmid (SUI)
Time control90 minutes for 40 moves + 30 minutes to finish the game with 30 seconds increment each move from 1
Locationtornelo.com/chess/orgs/europechess/events/mitropa-online-cup-2021-women/lobby
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeRound robin for teams
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/05/04 to 2021/05/12
Rating-Ø2159
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 17.05.2021 11:11:59, Creator/Last Upload: archibaldchess intl.

Tournament selectionWomen, Open
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUT, CRO, CZE, FRA, GER, HUN, ITA, SLO, SUI, SVK
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best playersBoard list
GamesThere are 180 games available for download
Download FilesMitropa-Cup-2021-Regulations.pdf, Mitropa-Cup 2021 - Invitation.pdf
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Overview for team SLO

SNoNameFEDRtg123456789Pts.Rk.
34WIMJanzelj LaraSLO22120½0010½½02,539Women
35WIMUrh ZalaSLO21730½½011½03,531Women
36WIMHrescak IvanaSLO2157000½0,551Women
37WFMRozman MonikaSLO2175½½½½002,043Women
38WFMHercog NusaSLO202811½002,540Women
39Ruzic Pia MarieSLO199010102,044Women
32GMSebenik MatejSLO2498½½½½002,043Open
33IMMarkoja BorisSLO2442½½½1½00½½4,020Open
34IMSubelj JanSLO2439½½½1,548Open
35IMTomazini ZanSLO240600½00,553Open
36IMSpalir JernejSLO238900½0½½½0½2,538Open
37FMDobrovoljc VidSLO23771½11½4,021Open

Player details

WIM Janzelj Lara 2212 SLO Rp:2098 Pts. 2,5
113WFMSankova Stella2087SVK4,5w 0Women
223WGMOlsarova Karolina2290CZE3,5s ½Women
351WGMHakimifard Ghazal2265SUI4,5w 0Women
47FMCvitan Ena2241CRO4,0s 0Women
541WGMKlek Hanna Marie2302GER3,0w 1Women
628IMBrunello Marina2367ITA6,0w 0Women
717IMGuichard Pauline2415FRA6,0s ½Women
82WFMTrippold Denise2145AUT1,5w ½Women
945WIMTerbe Julianna2267HUN5,0s 0Women
WIM Urh Zala 2173 SLO Rp:2190 Pts. 3,5
224WGMPetrova Kristyna2303CZE4,0w 0Women
352WGMMueller-Seps Monika2243SUI4,0s ½Women
48WGMMedic Mirjana2147CRO2,5w ½Women
542WIMMuetsch Annmarie2271GER5,0s 0Women
629IMZimina Olga2341ITA6,0s 1Women
719WFMMonpeurt Cyrielle2166FRA3,5w 1Women
83WFMFroewis Annika2143AUT1,5s ½Women
946WIMJuhasz Barbara2250HUN5,0w 0Women
WIM Hrescak Ivana 2157 SLO Rp:1860 Pts. 0,5
114WFMFerkova Dominika2006SVK2,0s 0Women
225WGMWorek Joanna2322CZE5,0s 0Women
543WGMLubbe Melanie2278GER5,5w 0Women
84WFMHapala Elisabeth2120AUT4,0w ½Women
WFM Rozman Monika 2175 SLO Rp:2022 Pts. 2,0
115Taragelova Martina2010SVK2,5w ½Women
226WIMRichterova Natasa2188CZE4,5w ½Women
353WIMHeinatz Gundula2131SUI4,0w ½Women
49WFMVujnovic Patricija2129CRO3,5s ½Women
544WIMSieber Fiona2259GER4,5s 0Women
720WFMThomas Anysia2164FRA4,0s 0Women
WFM Hercog Nusa 2028 SLO Rp:2097 Pts. 2,5
116WCMKovarikova Maria1899SVK0,0s 1Women
410WFMSpiranec Noemi2098CRO2,5w 1Women
631WIMGueci Tea2204ITA3,5w ½Women
721WFMAfraoui Anaelle2106FRA1,5w 0Women
947WFMGaal Zsoka2177HUN4,5s 0Women
Ruzic Pia Marie 1990 SLO Rp:2011 Pts. 2,0
354Hund Sarah2049SUI0,5s 1Women
633Grimaldi Angela Flavia2000ITA3,5s 0Women
86Vicze Kata1809AUT0,0s 1Women
948WFMTerbe Zsuzsanna2186HUN4,0w 0Women
GM Sebenik Matej 2498 SLO Rp:2426 Pts. 2,0
110IMGazik Viktor2542SVK5,0w ½Open
223GMBabula Vlastimil2559CZE4,5s ½Open
355GMBogner Sebastian2577SUI4,0w ½Open
46GMRogic Davor2492CRO1,5s ½Open
81GMDragnev Valentin2565AUT5,0w 0Open
944GMAntal Gergely2572HUN2,5s 0Open
IM Markoja Boris 2442 SLO Rp:2484 Pts. 4,0
111GMPechac Jergus2519SVK4,0s ½Open
224GMKrejci Jan2540CZE5,0w ½Open
349GMStuder Noel2584SUI4,5s ½Open
453GMKovacevic Blazimir2410CRO1,5w 1Open
539GMPrusikin Michael2547GER3,5w ½Open
627GMMoroni Luca Jr2546ITA5,5w 0Open
716GMLagarde Maxime2638FRA6,0s 0Open
856IMSchwabeneder Florian2443AUT3,5s ½Open
946GMNagy Gabor2518HUN5,0w ½Open
IM Subelj Jan 2439 SLO Rp:2484 Pts. 1,5
540IMParvanyan Ashot2436GER4,0s ½Open
628GMBasso Pier Luigi2538ITA5,0s ½Open
717IMSochacki Christophe2477FRA5,5w ½Open
IM Tomazini Zan 2406 SLO Rp:2094 Pts. 0,5
630IMSonis Francesco2491ITA5,0w 0Open
719IMTravadon Loic2404FRA5,0s 0Open
84FMMorgunov Marc2385AUT4,0w ½Open
947FMBorhy Marcell2384HUN2,0s 0Open
IM Spalir Jernej 2389 SLO Rp:2286 Pts. 2,5
112IMDruska Juraj2494SVK3,5w 0Open
225IMKriebel Tadeas2527CZE5,0s 0Open
350IMKurmann Oliver2437SUI2,0w ½Open
47GMZelcic Robert2539CRO4,5s 0Open
541FMKoellner Ruben Gideon2412GER3,5w ½Open
631IMLodici Lorenzo2483ITA4,5s ½Open
720FMRazafindratsima Timothe2341FRA3,5w ½Open
85GMShengelia David2521AUT1,0s 0Open
948FMCsiki Endre2312HUN1,5w ½Open
FM Dobrovoljc Vid 2377 SLO Rp:2620 Pts. 4,0
113IMNayhebaver Martin2485SVK4,0s 1Open
226FMFinek Vaclav2361CZE2,5w ½Open
352FMFecker Noah2319SUI2,5s 1Open
48IMTica Sven2396CRO3,5w 1Open
542FMKrastev Alexander2340GER4,0s ½Open
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.05.2021 16:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use