final results

European Small Nations Hybrid Championship 2021

Organizer(s)ESNA European Small Nations Association
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorFA Borg, Geoffrey 5600014
Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285
Deputy Chief ArbiterBejatovic, Bojana 15000141
ArbiterIA Grima, Noel 5600588; IA Jeitz, Olivier 4000560; IA Skaale, Hans Hjalti 7201931; FA Bryan, Mark 5900638; FA Mooney, Graham 15600106; FA Vang, Finnbjorn 7200463; FA Vella, Duncan 5600243; Dubois, Martine 601926; Lucchi, Sauro 802190; Muratet Carmona, Alexandra 22227172; Wagener, Claude 4000471
Time control120' + 30'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeRound robin
Rating calculation -
Date2021/04/17 to 2021/04/25
Rating-Ø2199
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog (http://swiss-manager.at)Swiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 26.04.2021 10:22:36, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Pairings/Results

Round 1 on 2021/04/17 at 18:00 CEST
Bo.No.FEDRtg NameResultName FEDRtgNo.
11MNC2416
GMEfimov Igor1 - 0CMConstantinou Pavlos
CYP212010
22SMR1915
CMRighi Ezio0 - 1CMDarmanin Jake
MLT21069
33JCI1982
Carpenter Paul A0 - 1CMLuke Brezmes Cristofer
AND20438
44FAI2532
GMZiska Helgi Dam1 - 0Apol Luitjen Akselsson
FAI21037
55LUX2445
IMWiedenkeller Michael1 - 0IMBerend Fred
LUX23236
Round 2 on 2021/04/18 at 18:00 CEST
Bo.No.FEDRtg NameResultName FEDRtgNo.
110CYP2120
CMConstantinou Pavlos0 - 1IMBerend Fred
LUX23236
27FAI2103
Apol Luitjen Akselsson0 - 1IMWiedenkeller Michael
LUX24455
38AND2043
CMLuke Brezmes Cristofer0 - 1GMZiska Helgi Dam
FAI25324
49MLT2106
CMDarmanin Jake1 - 0Carpenter Paul A
JCI19823
51MNC2416
GMEfimov Igor1 - 0CMRighi Ezio
SMR19152
Round 3 on 2021/04/19 at 18:00 CEST
Bo.No.FEDRtg NameResultName FEDRtgNo.
12SMR1915
CMRighi Ezio0 - 1CMConstantinou Pavlos
CYP212010
23JCI1982
Carpenter Paul A0 - 1GMEfimov Igor
MNC24161
34FAI2532
GMZiska Helgi Dam1 - 0CMDarmanin Jake
MLT21069
45LUX2445
IMWiedenkeller Michael1 - 0CMLuke Brezmes Cristofer
AND20438
56LUX2323
IMBerend Fred1 - 0Apol Luitjen Akselsson
FAI21037
Round 4 on 2021/04/20 at 18:00 CEST
Bo.No.FEDRtg NameResultName FEDRtgNo.
110CYP2120
CMConstantinou Pavlos½ - ½Apol Luitjen Akselsson
FAI21037
28AND2043
CMLuke Brezmes Cristofer1 - 0IMBerend Fred
LUX23236
39MLT2106
CMDarmanin Jake½ - ½IMWiedenkeller Michael
LUX24455
41MNC2416
GMEfimov Igor½ - ½GMZiska Helgi Dam
FAI25324
52SMR1915
CMRighi Ezio1 - 0Carpenter Paul A
JCI19823
Round 5 on 2021/04/21 at 18:00 CEST
Bo.No.FEDRtg NameResultName FEDRtgNo.
13JCI1982
Carpenter Paul A½ - ½CMConstantinou Pavlos
CYP212010
24FAI2532
GMZiska Helgi Dam1 - 0CMRighi Ezio
SMR19152
35LUX2445
IMWiedenkeller Michael1 - 0GMEfimov Igor
MNC24161
46LUX2323
IMBerend Fred1 - 0CMDarmanin Jake
MLT21069
57FAI2103
Apol Luitjen Akselsson½ - ½CMLuke Brezmes Cristofer
AND20438
Round 6 on 2021/04/22 at 18:00 CEST
Bo.No.FEDRtg NameResultName FEDRtgNo.
110CYP2120
CMConstantinou Pavlos0 - 1CMLuke Brezmes Cristofer
AND20438
29MLT2106
CMDarmanin Jake1 - 0Apol Luitjen Akselsson
FAI21037
31MNC2416
GMEfimov Igor1 - 0IMBerend Fred
LUX23236
42SMR1915
CMRighi Ezio0 - 1IMWiedenkeller Michael
LUX24455
53JCI1982
Carpenter Paul A0 - 1GMZiska Helgi Dam
FAI25324
Round 7 on 2021/04/23 at 18:00 CEST
Bo.No.FEDRtg NameResultName FEDRtgNo.
14FAI2532
GMZiska Helgi Dam1 - 0CMConstantinou Pavlos
CYP212010
25LUX2445
IMWiedenkeller Michael1 - 0Carpenter Paul A
JCI19823
36LUX2323
IMBerend Fred1 - 0CMRighi Ezio
SMR19152
47FAI2103
Apol Luitjen Akselsson½ - ½GMEfimov Igor
MNC24161
58AND2043
CMLuke Brezmes Cristofer0 - 1CMDarmanin Jake
MLT21069
Round 8 on 2021/04/24 at 18:00 CEST
Bo.No.FEDRtg NameResultName FEDRtgNo.
110CYP2120
CMConstantinou Pavlos½ - ½CMDarmanin Jake
MLT21069
21MNC2416
GMEfimov Igor1 - 0CMLuke Brezmes Cristofer
AND20438
32SMR1915
CMRighi Ezio0 - 1Apol Luitjen Akselsson
FAI21037
43JCI1982
Carpenter Paul A0 - 1IMBerend Fred
LUX23236
54FAI2532
GMZiska Helgi Dam½ - ½IMWiedenkeller Michael
LUX24455
Round 9 on 2021/04/25 at 18:00 CEST
Bo.No.FEDRtg NameResultName FEDRtgNo.
15LUX2445
IMWiedenkeller Michael1 - 0CMConstantinou Pavlos
CYP212010
26LUX2323
IMBerend Fred0 - 1GMZiska Helgi Dam
FAI25324
37FAI2103
Apol Luitjen Akselsson1 - 0Carpenter Paul A
JCI19823
48AND2043
CMLuke Brezmes Cristofer1 - 0CMRighi Ezio
SMR19152
59MLT2106
CMDarmanin Jake0 - 1GMEfimov Igor
MNC24161
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 12.07.2021 09:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use