Bitte beachten Sie die aktuellen Covid-Ma├čnahmenverordnungen! Zum jetzigen Stand ist die Durchführung des Turniers aufgrund der Rahmenbedingungen noch nicht gesichert, wir geben aber unser Bestes, das Turnier durchführen zu können.

1. Bad Goisern Schachopen 2021 (Gruppe A)

Organizer(s)ASKÖ Bad Goisern - Sektion Schach
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorChristian Leitner
Chief ArbiterIA IO Mag. Daniel Lieb
Time control90min + 30s/Zug
LocationBad Goisern - Neue Mittelschule 2
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/07/30 to 2021/08/01
Rating-├ś1851
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 15.06.2021 16:42:10 / Page cached 16.06.2021 13:27:29 66min., Creator/Last Upload: daniel lieb

Tournament selectionGruppe A, Gruppe B, Jugendturnier U14
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Top five players, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1FMMostbauer Florian1626671AUT2304Union Ansfelden
2FMHiermann Dietmar1602918AUT2236Sk Taufkirchen/Pram
3Schmid Franz4648862GER2197Sk Taufkirchen/Pram
4Leitner Gerald DI.1616218AUT2164Tschaturanga
5Koller Hans-Jürgen1626612AUT2157Sv Freistadt
6Matthias Thorsten1614754AUT2155Sk Taufkirchen/Pram
7Haas Michael Dr. Techn.,Di1629514AUT2151Sv Gmunden
8Zoernpfenning Siegfried1604082AUT2105Tschaturanga
9Schirmbeck Hannes DI.1604201AUT2072Sv Stockerau
10Gschiel Alexander1653202AUT2014Sv Pamhagen
11Holzbauer Johannes Mag.1608029AUT1945Sk Bad Ischl
12Hofstadler Mario1660497AUT1943Su Bad Leonfelden
13Gruber Gernot Ing.1607634AUT1927Sv Vöcklabruck
14Reitinger Simon1654632AUT1907Sk Taufkirchen/Pram
15Höbarth Günter Ing.1610198AUT1882Esv Askö Westbahn Linz
16Pleimer Anton1630113AUT1879Sc Ottensheim
17Koban Markus1610104AUT1861Postsportverein Graz
18Ploss Johannes Dr.1651323AUT1839Asv Linz
19Oreskovic Andelko1626698AUT1820Askö Leonding
20Singer Gerald1604430AUT1804Sv Almtal
21Kuran Wilfried Mag.1618164AUT1803Sk Taufkirchen/Pram
22Schmoller Josef DI.1601466AUT1789Sc Region Vöcklatal
23Moucka Peter1668056AUT1786Esv Askö Westbahn Linz
24Weichhart Daniel1668773AUT1770Wsv Voestalpine Krems
25Frisch Wilhelm1614940AUT1750Su Münzkirchen
26Wiesinger Johann1617966AUT1738Union Hartkirchen
27Lachmair Erwin1606603AUT1713Sv Almtal
28Leitner Thomas1649450AUT1699Sk Union Passail
29Spitzl Robert1611070AUT1685Sc Ottensheim
30Winterauer Franz1648853AUT1682Askö Bad Goisern
31Ussar Reinhard1635840AUT1676Grazer Schachgesellschaft
32Kawinek Arnold1622250AUT1620Sc Neumarkt/Wallersee
33Tischler Michel1662457AUT1585Sk Taufkirchen/Pram
34Milinovic NedeljkoBIH1555Askö Bad Goisern
35Riegler Katharina1651099AUT1531Jsv Linz
36Egger Stefanie1666290AUT1442Sk Gloggnitz
37Gaisberger FlorianAUT1283Askö Bad Goisern
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.05.2021 16:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use