Results are provisional pending the completion of fair play checks.

European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group B

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIM Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285; IA Holowczak, Alex R 418668
ArbiterIA Bertagnolli, Gerhard 815985; IA Brustman, Agnieszka 1101315
Time control15' + 5'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeRound robin for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2021/03/27 to 2021/03/28
Rating-Ø2379
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 29.03.2021 11:15:56, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionFinal 10 RR
Playoffs: Group A, Group B, Group C
Group A, Group B, Group C
Group D, Group E, Group F
Group G, Group H, Group I
Full teams list
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamCEGE, CMC1, DPWA, HSCH, NOVY, SKLL, STAE, TPAS, TSRE, VAND
Overview for fedBEL, CZE, FRA, GER, ISR, MNC, SUI, SVK, SWE for this tournament
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 180 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  6. Stanislas Echecs (RtgAvg:2341, Captain: Andriasyan, Siranush / TB1: 7 / TB2: 15)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGr123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMDemidov Mikhail2523RUS41971431111½½½½6,082536
2IMBaltag Iulian2393MDA139014190½0½12,052471
3WIMAndriasyan Siranush2298ARM133019260000100½1,582392
4Naudion Gregoire2146FRA6635300011002,062360
5Pillard Valentin2103FRA206667640010½01,562248
6Ferey Antonin2148FRA360514540112,032177

Player info

Demidov Mikhail GM 2523 RUS Rp:2729
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
123GMSantos Latasa Jaime2608ESP5,5s 11
244IMGorodetzky David2495ISR3,5w 11
31GMEfimov Igor2416MNC0,5s 11
539FMSorensen Hampus2395SWE3,5w 11
633IMBrunner Nicolas2418FRA4,5s ½1
717GMHarikrishna Pentala2730IND1,5w ½1
813GMSvane Rasmus2613GER3,5s ½1
96GMEdouard Romain2611FRA4,0w ½1
Baltag Iulian IM 2393 MDA Rp:2399
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
540WIMAgrest Inna2285SWE3,5s 02
634FMMathieu Phileas2240FRA2,5w ½2
718GMVidit Santosh Gujrathi2726IND6,5s 02
815GMEngel Luis2553GER4,5w ½2
97GMFontaine Robert2550SUI5,5s 12
Andriasyan Siranush WIM 2298 ARM Rp:2141
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
124IMAdmiraal Miguoel2475NED6,0w 02
246IMParkhov Yair2407ISR5,5s 02
32GMBagheri Amir2348IRI4,0w 02
429Chlpik Martin2199SVK2,0s 01
637Adrian Leopold2009FRA1,0s 13
719GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2694POL7,0w 03
816GMHeinemann Thies2502GER4,0s 03
99GMRiff Jean-Noel2499FRA5,5w ½3
Naudion Gregoire 2146 FRA Rp:2235
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
125IMMatnadze Ana2421ESP5,0s 03
33IMVillegas Pierre2367MNC5,0s 03
430Solcan Martin2076SVK2,0w 12
541Rasti Arvin2195SWE1,5w 13
722GMRagger Markus2680AUT6,0s 04
911GMMiralles Gilles2418FRA4,0s 04
Pillard Valentin 2103 FRA Rp:2055
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
126IMDe Rover Yong Hoon2349NED2,5w 04
247IMVeinberg Nimrod2404ISR6,0w 03
431Lecky Juraj2070SVK0,5s 13
542Wengholm Anders2198SWE2,5s 04
638Venard Paul-Andre2048FRA1,0w ½4
849FMKramer Julian2419GER4,5w 04
Ferey Antonin 2148 FRA Rp:2302
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
248FMZlatin Alexander2343ISR5,5s 04
34Meylan Andre2205SUI3,5w 14
432Nikel Rastislav1984SVK2,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2021/03/27 at 1330UTC 1430CET
Bo.4
  De Pluspion Wachtebeke
RtgFED-7
  Stanislas Echecs
RtgFED3 : 1
4.1GM
Santos Latasa, Jaime
2608ESP-GM
Demidov, Mikhail
2523RUS0 - 1
4.2IM
Admiraal, Miguoel
2475NED-WIM
Andriasyan, Siranush
2298ARM1 - 0
4.3IM
Matnadze, Ana
2421ESP-
Naudion, Gregoire
2146FRA1 - 0
4.4IM
De Rover, Yong Hoon
2349NED-
Pillard, Valentin
2103FRA1 - 0
Round 2 on 2021/03/27 at 1430UTC 1530CET
Bo.7
  Stanislas Echecs
RtgFED-5
  Tsafrir Rehovot Chess Club
RtgFED1 : 3
2.1GM
Demidov, Mikhail
2523RUS-IM
Gorodetzky, David
2495ISR1 - 0
2.2WIM
Andriasyan, Siranush
2298ARM-IM
Parkhov, Yair
2407ISR0 - 1
2.3
Pillard, Valentin
2103FRA-IM
Veinberg, Nimrod
2404ISR0 - 1
2.4
Ferey, Antonin
2148FRA-FM
Zlatin, Alexander
2343ISR0 - 1
Round 3 on 2021/03/27 at 1530UTC 1630CET
Bo.6
  Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo 1
RtgFED-7
  Stanislas Echecs
RtgFED2 : 2
5.1GM
Efimov, Igor
2416MNC-GM
Demidov, Mikhail
2523RUS0 - 1
5.2GM
Bagheri, Amir
2348IRI-WIM
Andriasyan, Siranush
2298ARM1 - 0
5.3IM
Villegas, Pierre
2367MNC-
Naudion, Gregoire
2146FRA1 - 0
5.4
Meylan, Andre
2205SUI-
Ferey, Antonin
2148FRA0 - 1
Round 4 on 2021/03/27 at 1630UTC 1730CET
Bo.10
  SK Lions Levice
RtgFED-7
  Stanislas Echecs
RtgFED1 : 3
1.1
Chlpik, Martin
2199SVK-WIM
Andriasyan, Siranush
2298ARM1 - 0
1.2
Solcan, Martin
2076SVK-
Naudion, Gregoire
2146FRA0 - 1
1.3
Lecky, Juraj
2070SVK-
Pillard, Valentin
2103FRA0 - 1
1.4
Nikel, Rastislav
1984SVK-
Ferey, Antonin
2148FRA0 - 1
Round 5 on 2021/03/28 at 1230UTC 1430CES
Bo.7
  Stanislas Echecs
RtgFED-8
  Team Pelaro Alingsas SS
RtgFED2 : 2
5.1GM
Demidov, Mikhail
2523RUS-FM
Sorensen, Hampus
2395SWE1 - 0
5.2IM
Baltag, Iulian
2393MDA-WIM
Agrest, Inna
2285SWE0 - 1
5.3
Naudion, Gregoire
2146FRA-
Rasti, Arvin
2195SWE1 - 0
5.4
Pillard, Valentin
2103FRA-
Wengholm, Anders
2198SWE0 - 1
Round 6 on 2021/03/28 at 1330UTC 1530CES
Bo.9
  Vandoeuvre-Echecs
RtgFED-7
  Stanislas Echecs
RtgFED1½:2½
2.1IM
Brunner, Nicolas
2418FRA-GM
Demidov, Mikhail
2523RUS½ - ½
2.2FM
Mathieu, Phileas
2240FRA-IM
Baltag, Iulian
2393MDA½ - ½
2.3
Adrian, Leopold
2009FRA-WIM
Andriasyan, Siranush
2298ARM0 - 1
2.4
Venard, Paul-Andre
2048FRA-
Pillard, Valentin
2103FRA½ - ½
Round 7 on 2021/03/28 at 1430UTC 1630CES
Bo.7
  Stanislas Echecs
RtgFED-1
  Novy Bor
RtgFED½ :3½
4.1GM
Demidov, Mikhail
2523RUS-GM
Harikrishna, Pentala
2730IND½ - ½
4.2IM
Baltag, Iulian
2393MDA-GM
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi
2726IND0 - 1
4.3WIM
Andriasyan, Siranush
2298ARM-GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2694POL0 - 1
4.4
Naudion, Gregoire
2146FRA-GM
Ragger, Markus
2680AUT0 - 1
Round 8 on 2021/03/28 at 1530UTC 1730CES
Bo.2
  Hamburger Schachklub 1830
RtgFED-7
  Stanislas Echecs
RtgFED3 : 1
3.1GM
Svane, Rasmus
2613GER-GM
Demidov, Mikhail
2523RUS½ - ½
3.2GM
Engel, Luis
2553GER-IM
Baltag, Iulian
2393MDA½ - ½
3.3GM
Heinemann, Thies
2502GER-WIM
Andriasyan, Siranush
2298ARM1 - 0
3.4FM
Kramer, Julian
2419GER-
Pillard, Valentin
2103FRA1 - 0
Round 9 on 2021/03/28 at 1630UTC 1830CES
Bo.7
  Stanislas Echecs
RtgFED-3
  Club d'Echecs de Geneve
RtgFED2 : 2
3.1GM
Demidov, Mikhail
2523RUS-GM
Edouard, Romain
2611FRA½ - ½
3.2IM
Baltag, Iulian
2393MDA-GM
Fontaine, Robert
2550SUI1 - 0
3.3WIM
Andriasyan, Siranush
2298ARM-GM
Riff, Jean-Noel
2499FRA½ - ½
3.4
Naudion, Gregoire
2146FRA-GM
Miralles, Gilles
2418FRA0 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.05.2021 16:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use