Weekend Sahist Bucurestean 31

Organizer(s)ACS Jocul Celor 3 Cai
FederationRomania ( ROU )
Tournament directorVictor-Florin Coman
Chief ArbiterIA Dinu-Ioan Nicula
ArbiterIA Radu-Catalin Chirila
Time control (Standard)60 min KO + 30 sec/mutare
LocationHotel Marshal Garden, Sala Panoramic,et.5, Calea Dorobantilor, nr.50B, Bucuresti
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/10/16 to 2020/10/18
Rating-Ø1544
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 18.10.2020 14:45:01, Creator: romanian chess federation (licence 58),Last Upload: romanian chess federation (licence 25)

Tournament selectionClasic, Blitz
Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 5

Rk.SNoNameGrFEDRtgClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
112ICoicev Matei-AndreiROU1810Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest4,00,0414,012,010,00
210IRadu David (Cr)ROU1863Lps Satu Mare4,00,0412,512,09,00
34FMVoiteanu GabrielROU2121Cs Universitatea Targoviste4,00,0317,015,013,00
43IAlbu GeorgeROU2142Cs Politehnica Iasi4,00,0317,014,013,25
51ICnejev Vladimir-AlexandruROU2169Cs Oxygen Bucuresti4,00,0316,514,512,25
65ISerban Cristian-StefanROU2065Cs Universitar Ploiesti4,00,0316,513,513,50
72CMAndronescu MadalinROU2165Acs Pheonix Buzau4,00,0315,513,012,00
86ITurlea ConstantinROU2032Cs Universitar Ploiesti3,50,0316,014,010,00
913IMihalache Paul-StelianROU1787Cs Sfinxul Iasi3,50,0315,013,09,25
1021IGeafer Andrei-NinelROU1687Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti3,50,0313,011,06,75
1119IPruszter RudolfROU1714Asc Daco-Getica Bucuresti3,50,0312,511,07,75
1229IITogan Teodor-BogdanROU1507Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest3,50,0311,510,07,75
1325INegrean AndreiROU1581Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest3,00,0314,012,06,00
1415IPopa Denis-MariusROU1769Acs Pheonix Buzau3,00,0313,011,05,50
1526IIMacaneata Ionut-OctavianROU1543Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest3,00,0312,511,55,50
1624IINedelcu FlorinROU1615Cs Spartac Bucuresti3,00,0312,511,55,00
1727Manitcaia AlinaMDA1527Moldova3,00,0311,010,55,00
1814ICiocani IosifROU1777Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest3,00,0216,013,58,00
1918IISava Robert-GabrielROU1716Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest3,00,0215,013,57,50
2022IILup Constantin-IonelROU1662Acs Sah Club Vados Arad3,00,0213,511,57,25
2117IICapragiu Matei-StefanROU1722Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest3,00,0213,511,57,00
2220IIBisti StefanROU1700Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest3,00,0213,011,06,50
237IBantescu DanROU2026Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest3,00,0112,010,07,00
2431IINacu MihaiROU1468Css Nr. 2 Bucuresti2,50,0213,512,55,25
2538IIPaulet Elena-CristianaROU1308Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest2,50,0213,012,05,25
2611CMCirlan Ionut-GheorgheROU1850Cs Spartac Bucuresti2,50,0213,011,05,25
279IFulger Ionut-AlexandruROU1891Acs Sah Chindia Targoviste2,50,0212,011,05,00
2839IIOlteanu Gabriel-LucaROU1300Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest2,50,0211,010,04,50
2951FCMihalcea Ioan AlexandruROU1001Cs Oxygen Bucuresti2,50,0111,510,05,00
3043IIRadu TeodorROU1222Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest2,00,0213,012,04,00
3116CMChesa ViorelROU1757Cs Universitar Ploiesti2,00,0212,011,52,50
3230IICraciun Dorian-RaulROU1477Cm De Sah Alba Iulia2,00,0211,010,53,00
3328IIOncescu Vlad-NorinROU1512Cs Micul Print Braila2,00,0211,010,52,00
3423ISandulescu GheorgheROU1617Cs Conpet Ploiesti2,00,0210,09,52,00
358IJega GabrielROU2013Cs Ineu2,00,0115,012,56,00
3632IIAnghelescu Teodor-StefanROU1406Csm Bucuresti2,00,0114,012,04,50
3736IIKocak HalilROU1366Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti2,00,0112,511,53,50
3837IIDeresoiu David-LeonardROU1329Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti2,00,0112,011,03,50
3934IIDobre Daniel-AlexandruROU1380Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti2,00,0112,011,03,00
4042IICalugareanu Ioana-DenisaROU1271Css Nr. 2 Bucuresti2,00,0111,010,53,50
4133IIGrasu GigiROU1404Clubul De Sah Municipal Teleor2,00,0110,08,53,75
4235IIParaschiv AlexandraROU1367Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest2,00,0013,011,04,50
4341IIBar Andrei-AlecsandruROU1274Csm Unirea Alba Iulia2,00,0012,510,54,75
4447IIPetroff VladROU1229Cs Oxygen Bucuresti2,00,0010,09,04,25
4549FCBabadita AndreiROU1001Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest1,50,0111,510,01,75
4645IBadica ArianaROU1123Csm Bucuresti1,50,0111,010,52,00
4740IIMarin Alexia-IulianaROU1299Cs Universitar Ploiesti1,50,0010,59,03,50
4846IIGheorghe Raisa-MariaROU1081Cs Universitar Ploiesti1,00,0012,010,02,50
50FCIlie Daria-ElenaROU1001Cs Oxygen Bucuresti1,00,0012,010,02,50
5053FCStefan Fulger-ArielROU1001Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest1,00,0011,510,02,50
5152FCTudor George (S.)ROU1001Acs M.M. Mihail Marin Bucurest1,00,0011,59,52,50
5244IIAldea Maria-AntoniaROU1181Acs Mmi Andrei Murariu1,00,009,09,02,50
5348AGMVaida Radu-GeorgeROU1001Acs Sissa Constanta0,50,0012,010,51,75

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use