Prague International Chess Festival 2020 - C

Organizer(s)1. Novoborsky Chess Club, z.s. and AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorPetr Laušman
Chief ArbiterIA Pavel Votruba 301019
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Martin Dobrotka 14900645
ArbiterFA Buchnicek, Petr 305235; Vaculik, Jakub 344109; IA Benak, Jaroslav 326542; Drahotsky, Lubos 353507
Time control2x 1,5 h/40 + 30 min + 30 s/move
LocationDon Giovanni Hotel, Praha
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/02/14 to 2020/02/22
Rating-Ø2068
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 22.02.2020 14:38:18, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Tournament selectionMasters, Challengers, Futures, Open, E1, E2, F1, F2, F3, G1, G2, Rapid, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, BLR, CAN, CRC, CRO, CZE, ENG, ESP, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, INA, IND, ITA, LAT, MAR, MDA, MEX, NOR, POL, RSA, RUS, SCO, SGP, SUI, SVK, SWE, UKR, USA
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 2 on 2020/02/15 at 15:00

Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
167
IMPETRAN Peter SVK22611 0 - 11 GMCHRISTIANSEN Johan-Sebastian NOR2600
1
23
GMFEDOROV Alexei BLR25361 1 - 01 WIMPETROVA Kristyna CZE2253
68
370
FMHOLEMAR David CZE22501 0 - 11 GMSARIC Ante CRO2531
4
45
IMKRZYZANOWSKI Marcin POL25191 1 - 01 FMJEDLICKA Ales CZE2218
76
571
FMLUDVIK Tomas CZE22391 0 - 11 GMKANTANS Toms LAT2499
6
67
GMPECHAC Jergus SVK24991 1 - 01 FMSVANDA Ondrej CZE2217
78
773
FMFIEDOREK Michal POL22281 0 - 11 IMPRIASMORO Novendra INA2493
8
89
GMMIKAELYAN Arman ARM24791 1 - 01 PAPROCKI Jaroslaw POL2210
80
977
KUSA Jakub CZE22181 0 - 11 GMJAKUBOWSKI Krzysztof POL2478
10
1011
GMKANAREK Marcel POL24761 0 - 11 FMSTALMACH Richard CZE2203
84
1179
FMBUBALOVIC Davorin CRO22161 0 - 11 GMALSINA LEAL Daniel ESP2474
12
1283
MALKIEL Daniel USA22051 0 - 11 GMKAPNISIS Spyridon GRE2471
14
1385
HRBEK Stepan CZE22001 0 - 11 GMPETR Martin CZE2466
16
1417
GMRASIK Vitezslav CZE24621 0 - 11 VYBIRAL Zdenek CZE2193
88
1587
ROUSSELLE Jim USA21971 0 - 11 IMBIOLEK Richard Jr. CZE2451
18
1619
IMAKASH G IND24491 1 - 01 PODETTI Davide ITA2187
90
1789
GNOJEK Petr CZE21871 1 - 01 IMBAKHMATSKY Vladislav UKR2447
20
1821
WGMSHUVALOVA Polina RUS24451 1 - 01 FMDE ABREU Roberto N RSA2179
92
1991
VOJTA Jakub CZE21791 ½ - ½1 IMBARSKI Radoslaw POL2444
22
2023
GMKISLINSKY Alexey CZE24401 1 - 01 WIMDANELIA Mariam GEO2173
94
2193
WIMPAASIKANGAS-TELLA Johanna FIN21741 0 - 11 IMTECLAF Pawel POL2440
24
2225
IMBELLIA Fabrizio ITA24281 1 - 01 MALEK Omid CAN2171
96
2395
IVANOV Igor LAT21721 0 - 11 GMHOANG Thanh Trang HUN2424
26
2427
IMNGUYEN Piotr POL24151 1 - 01 NEHYBA Martin CZE2170
98
2597
WGMRODSHTEIN Tereza CZE21701 ½ - ½1 IMSOULEIDIS Georgios GRE2414
28
2699
FMGUTIERREZ CARMONA Juan Alejandr MEX21651 ½ - ½1 FMSTRAKA Vojtech CZE2398
30
27100
FMMUZIK Martin CZE21631 0 - 11 FMMOSESOV Danyil UKR2379
32
2833
FMSOKOLOV Alexander CZE23761 ½ - ½1 VORISEK Jakub CZE2159
102
29101
FOLK Petr CZE21601 0 - 11 KRUGLYAKOV Pavlo UKR2373
34
3037
GMNEUMAN Petr CZE23701 1 - 01 ZDRAZIL Tomas CZE2159
104
31103
WIMKANAKOVA Natalie CZE21591 ½ - ½1 IMPLISCHKI Sebastian GER2367
38
3239
IMHRABUSA Matej SVK23651 ½ - ½1 BRZEZINSKI Adam SWE2156
106
33105
FMWILEY Tom E ENG21571 0 - 11 FMRUDOLF Michal POL2356
40
34107
KADERABEK Jiri CZE21501 0 - 11 IMKULHANEK Tomas CZE2345
42
3543
IMGULLAKSEN Eirik NOR23371 1 - 01 PETR Jan CZE2148
108
36110
NYTRA Ondrej CZE21391 ½ - ½1 FMKUCUKSARI Kaan SWE2337
44
3745
IMPRIEHODA Vitezslav CZE23301 1 - 01 JUN Rudolf Jr. CZE2136
112
38111
FMTHOMPSON Ian D ENG21381 ½ - ½1 CMMICA Marek CZE2313
48
3949
FMSORM Daniel CZE23111 1 - 01 SINDLER Michal CZE2124
116
40115
VRABEC Milos CZE21261 ½ - ½1 FMSERRANO SALVADOR Eduardo CZE2303
52
4153
FMBILYCH Olexiy UKR23001 1 - 01 FMLYS Josef CZE2109
118
42117
SAMUNENKOV Ihor UKR21211 1 - 01 FMFEDOROV Evgueny RUS2297
54
4355
FMHARING Filip SVK22971 1 - 01 NAGY Ladislav CZE2104
120
44119
SMOLIK Jachym CZE21051 0 - 11 CMARFAN Aditya Bagus INA2285
58
4559
KUSHKO Dmitry UKR22831 1 - 01 TROFFIGUER Olivier FRA2069
133
46121
WFMDWILEWICZ Katarzyna POL21021 ½ - ½1 FMCZERW Dawid POL2274
60
4761
FMCERES Dragos MDA22701 1 - 01 STEVIK Patrik SVK1896
192
48179
PRIBYL Viktor CZE19561 ½ - ½1 FMOBSIVAC Josef CZE2267
62
49195
POLAK Jiri CZE18771 0 - 11 SANZ WAWER Daniel POL2266
64
5065
WIMKUBICKA Anna POL22641 1 - 01 HOZDA Max CZE1544
233
5157
IMSCERBIN Dmitrij *)RUS22851 ½ - ½1 KAPUSTA Petr CZE2101
122
52197
PASEKA Matyas CZE18721 0 - 11 ZEMAN Matyas CZE2262
66
532
GMPETROV Nikita RUS2592½ 1 - 0½ GURACK Daniel GER2064
136
5415
GMHAMBLETON Aman CAN2469½ 1 - 0½ DOBES Dusan CZE2101
123
5529
FMKRAMER Julian GER2400½ 1 - 0½ WFMLAURINCOVA Kristyna CZE2027
152
5631
IMGOLUCH Piotr POL2391½ 0 - 1½ HAJIYEV Kanan AZE2029
150
5735
FMMOLENDA Marcin POL2372½ 1 - 0½ SKYPALA Ondrej CZE2002
163
58168
KUCERA Tomas CZE1983½ 0 - 1½ IMSABUK Piotr POL2371
36
5941
FMBELOUS Mikhail UKR2355½ 1 - 0½ MUSIAL Tomasz POL2022
156
60157
RADOVIC Stefan SWE2019½ 0 - 1½ FMPACAN-MILEJ Kosma POL2327
46
6147
FMSIMEK Petr CZE2313½ 1 - 0½ DONGHVANI Nia GEO1966
173
6251
FMBARTEL Michal POL2304½ ½ - ½½ WFMHARAZINSKA Magdalena POL1982
169
6363
FMNOVOTNY Michal CZE2267½ 1 - 0½ ATAKAY Mustafa USA1866
198
6475
CMFISZER Bartosz POL2223½ 1 - 0½ BOHLIN Jan SWE1805
204
6581
POYSTI Nathanael GER2207½ ½ - ½½ JANOUS Marek CZE1921
186
66209
STEJSKAL Michal CZE1780½ 0 - 1½ FRANK Adam CZE2205
82
67238
SEEMANN Pola POL1490½ 0 - 1½ LISOWSKI Krzysztof POL2197
86
68205
BURDA Otto CZE1802½ 0 - 1½ FMBURNETT Andrew SCO2130
114
6913
GMROUSSEL-ROOZMON Thomas CAN24730 1 - 00 PRIETO Alberto USA1941
183
70185
DOCEKALOVA Alexandra CZE19310 0 - 10 FMPUNIN Andrii UKR2291
56
7169
DOCEKAL Jan CZE22510 1 - 00 NEZVAL Filip CZE1937
184
72187
PETRANEK Marian CZE19170 0 - 10 KOUTNY Petr CZE2228
72
73189
CERVENKA Petr CZE19120 ½ - ½0 CUHRA Martin CZE2226
74
74109
MUELLER-DEHN Christian, Dr. GER21440 1 - 00 PEGLAU Mirjam GER1914
188
75124
BIANCO Valerio ITA20950 ½ - ½0 SYRKIEWICZ Michal POL1908
190
76191
SCHUETTLER Thomas GER18970 ½ - ½0 TOMAN Jan CZE2094
125
77126
OTRUBA Marek CZE20880 1 - 00 FARAJI Jafar CAN1894
193
78199
ZABRZANSKA Weronika POL18400 1 - 00 FMVOKOUN Jan CZE2085
127
79128
STASZKO Martin CZE20840 1 - 00 VANTUCH Lucian CZE1887
194
80201
SIRLETTI Sonia ITA18300 0 - 10 TANCSA Tamas HUN2084
129
81130
WCMSTAROSTA Martyna POL20730 ½ - ½0 SCHMIDT David GER1876
196
82203
ROSH Jain IND18080 ½ - ½0 SEEMANN Jakub POL2073
131
83132
DYLAG Emilia POL20700 1 - 00 FURTAK Joanna POL1838
200
84207
SOUCEK Jan CZE17920 0 - 10 NGUYEN Thai Dai Vinh CZE2068
134
85135
ZADRAPA Radek CZE20660 1 - 00 KALVEUS Jan SWE1812
202
86113
JANKOWIAK Tomasz POL21361 0 - 11 FMNOWAK Lukasz *)POL2305
50
87137
CHWISTEK Karel CZE20620 1 - 00 SEEHAGEN Jan GER1793
206
88211
TAMRAZYAN Gohar SUI17760 0 - 10 SUDER Jakub POL2056
138
89139
MACH Petr CZE20510 ½ - ½0 RAHUL Lamba IND1785
208
90213
SOUCEK Petr CZE17710 ½ - ½0 MULENKO Alexander RUS2048
140
91141
STEINER Juraj CZE20440 1 - 00 OBURKA Vladislav CZE1777
210
92215
GROISS Werner AUT17630 0 - 10 PLESEK Jiri CZE2042
142
93143
FMPACL Vaclav CZE20410 1 - 00 OUELD EL HACHEMI Abdelhaq MAR1772
212
94217
KALVACH Ladislav CZE17570 0 - 10 WIMMARTYNYUK Elizaveta RUS2039
144
95145
BENES Miroslav CZE20380 ½ - ½0 OHAREK Vlastimil CZE1771
214
96219
BAUER Jan CZE17400 0 - 10 TRAPL Dalibor CZE2038
146
97147
WFMKALINOWSKA Zuzanna POL20360 ½ - ½0 PEGLAU Charis GER1762
216
98221
DAY Tobias CZE17300 0 - 10 WUENSCH Ulrich GER2034
148
99149
KOUBOVA Anna Marie CZE20290 1 - 00 RUZICKA Filip CZE1741
218
100151
WFMSVOBODOVA Michaela CZE20270 ½ - ½0 BARTODZIEJ Bartosz POL1740
220
101153
BOLOGNESE Leonardo ITA20260 1 - 00 HOLUB Adam CZE1730
222
102223
MANCIN Michele ITA17150 0 - 10 MALOBERTI David FRA2023
154
103155
MEERS Hubert POL20220 1 - 00 NESPOR Ivan CZE1711
224
104225
FEIERFEIL Jiri CZE17010 0 - 10 CZARNIECKA Aleksandra POL2018
158
105159
SCHAEFER Sven GER20090 0 - 10 SHAYMARDANOV Bakhtiyar RUS1699
226
106227
JUHANAK Daniel CZE16480 0 - 10 NOVOTNY Martin CZE2008
160
107229
VESELSKY Jan CZE16000 0 - 10 WFMPRIBYLOVA Sofie CZE2006
161
108162
HENTZGEN Thomas GER20030 1 - 00 CZERNECKI Andrzej POL1643
228
109164
VAVRUSKA Antonin CZE19990 1 - 00 SIMUNEK Jakub Simon CZE1566
230
110231
CHANEY Ari USA15660 1 - 00 WFMSALAZAR GOULD Melanie CRC1993
165
111166
PIPIA Ekaterine GEO19930 1 - 00 SULCOVA Tereza Radmila CZE1527
235
112232
PRESSLER Tobias CZE15560 0 - 10 MACHALA Vladislav CZE1992
167
113170
BARANCIUC Alexandr MDA19810 1 - 00 NORLANDER Svante SWE1492
237
114234
KRUEGER Thomas GER15350 ½ - ½0 SZUDRA Heinz-Werner GER1981
171
115172
HLAVINA Matous CZE19680 1 - 00 PASEK Josef CZE1377
243
116174
BOCHNICKA Vladimir SVK19640 1 - 00 KARAPETSAS Athanasios SVK1353
245
117236
VORSILKA Jiri CZE15170 0 - 10 ZEMLICKA Vit CZE1963
175
118240
SUKIENNIK Oliwier POL14060 1 - 00 JACOB Rudy BEL1961
176
119177
EGLI Urs SUI19600 1 - 00 GASZKA Zuzanna POL1352
246
120242
UMETBAEW Fljur CZE13900 0 - 10 GEMSA Pavel CZE1959
178
121244
ROUS Dominik CZE13770 0 - 10 JANIASHVILI Mariami GEO1950
180
122181
GOH Choon Keng Philip SGP19470 1 - 00 BANDAU Frank GER0
248
123247
ZADRAPOVA Amalie CZE13340 0 - 10 GREEN Per SWE1945
182
124239
ZABEHLICKY Jiri CZE14450 0 not paired 
125241
TOMANEK Karel CZE13930 0 not paired 

*) This player is assigned to a fixed board.

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 12.07.2021 09:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use