Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

40th National Team Championship 2020, Ahmedabad

Last update 13.02.2020 09:40:13, Creator/Last Upload: Virudhunagar District Chess Association

Team-Composition with round-results

  8. Odisha A (RtgAvg:2270, Captain: Utkal Ranjan Sahu / TB1: 11 / TB2: 23)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideIDID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMSidhant Mohapatra2367IND5028698011½101½0582122854,980,02100,2
2Sahoo Utkal Ranjan2336IND50345660110101110692093966,18-0,1820-3,6
3Nayak Rajesh2169IND35017152011½10110½692101965,030,972019,4
4Swain Ashirwad2087IND2509202200½0,52180420,51,67-1,1720-23,4
5Baivab Mishra2206IND5098238011011½½½5,58202185,54,830,672013,4

Player info

Sidhant Mohapatra IM 2367 IND Rp:2217
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
131Ved Prakash1633IND1,5s 11
278Potawad Anirudhha1877IND5w 11
3161GMErigaisi Arjun2563IND5s ½1
423Piyush Kumar1567IND1w 11
569GMNarayanan Srinath2535IND6s 01
7153Chauhan Joy1864IND1w 11
8110FMPrasenjit Dutta2285IND5s ½1
951GMAdhiban B.2654IND6,5s 01
Sahoo Utkal Ranjan 2336 IND Rp:2218
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
134Bhoopnath1682IND4,5w 12
281Gengaje Pratik1726IND5s 12
3162GMHarsha Bharathakoti2495IND7,5w 02
425Mohit Kumar Soni1857IND5s 12
566IMSatyapragyan Swayangsu2403IND4,5w 02
657Samal Ansuman1910IND5,5w 11
7152Jay Kundaliya2071IND4s 12
8112Santu Mondal2093IND4,5w 12
952GMKarthikeyan Murali2602IND6,5w 02
Nayak Rajesh 2169 IND Rp:2226
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
133Aman Kumar1662IND6s 13
279Bartakke Aditya1803IND5w 13
3172FMMatta Vinay Kumar2319IND1s ½3
421Rahul Kumar1818IND6w 13
568GMSwayams Mishra2485IND6,5s 03
656Pattnayak Nilsu1950IND3,5s 12
7155Thanki Hemal Karsanji2154IND4w 13
8111Aradhya Garg2169IND6,5s 03
954GMLalith Babu M R2550IND5,5s ½3
Swain Ashirwad 2087 IND Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
422Harsh Himanshu1762IND4s 04
658Das Susobhit1846IND6w ½3
Baivab Mishra 2206 IND Rp:2162
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
132Vikash Kumar Dwivedi1664IND3,5w 14
280Rohnit G Amin1793IND3s 14
3164IMRahul Srivatshav P2474IND7w 04
565GMBakre Tejas2425IND1w 14
698Mohanty Ashutosh1357IND1,5s 14
7159Chudasama Ankit1823IND4,5s ½4
8113Adarsh Tripathi2100IND5,5w ½4
955GMSengupta Deep2534IND3,5w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2020/02/07 at 02.15 PM
Bo.25  Bihar CRtg-7  Odisha ARtg0 : 4 PGN
7.1
Ved, Prakash
1633-IM
Sidhant, Mohapatra
23670 - 1
7.2
Bhoopnath
1682-
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
23360 - 1
7.3
Aman, Kumar
1662-
Nayak, Rajesh
21690 - 1
7.4
Vikash, Kumar Dwivedi
1664-
Baivab, Mishra
22060 - 1
Round 2 on 2020/02/08 at 10.00 AM
Bo.7  Odisha ARtg-16  Maharashtra ARtg4 : 0 PGN
7.1IM
Sidhant, Mohapatra
2367-
Potawad, Anirudhha
18771 - 0
7.2
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
2336-
Gengaje, Pratik
17261 - 0
7.3
Nayak, Rajesh
2169-
Bartakke, Aditya
18031 - 0
7.4
Baivab, Mishra
2206-
Rohnit, G Amin
17931 - 0
Round 3 on 2020/02/08 at 04.00 PM
Bo.4  TelanganaRtg-7  Odisha ARtg3 : 1 PGN
4.1GM
Erigaisi, Arjun
2563-IM
Sidhant, Mohapatra
2367½ - ½ PGN
4.2GM
Harsha, Bharathakoti
2495-
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
23361 - 0 PGN
4.3FM
Matta, Vinay Kumar
2319-
Nayak, Rajesh
2169½ - ½ PGN
4.4IM
Rahul, Srivatshav P
2474-
Baivab, Mishra
22061 - 0 PGN
Round 4 on 2020/02/09 at 10.00 AM
Bo.7  Odisha ARtg-14  Bihar ARtg3 : 1 PGN
5.1IM
Sidhant, Mohapatra
2367-
Piyush, Kumar
15671 - 0 PGN
5.2
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
2336-
Mohit, Kumar Soni
18571 - 0 PGN
5.3
Nayak, Rajesh
2169-
Rahul, Kumar
18181 - 0 PGN
5.4
Swain, Ashirwad
2087-
Harsh, Himanshu
17620 - 1 PGN
Round 5 on 2020/02/10 at 10.00 AM
Bo.5  Air India SPBRtg-7  Odisha ARtg3 : 1 PGN
4.1GM
Narayanan, Srinath
2535-IM
Sidhant, Mohapatra
23671 - 0 PGN
4.2IM
Satyapragyan, Swayangsu
2403-
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
23361 - 0 PGN
4.3GM
Swayams, Mishra
2485-
Nayak, Rajesh
21691 - 0 PGN
4.4GM
Bakre, Tejas
2425-
Baivab, Mishra
22060 - 1 PGN
Round 6 on 2020/02/10 at 04.00 PM
Bo.7  Odisha ARtg-18  Odisha BRtg3½: ½ PGN
5.1
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
2336-
Samal, Ansuman
19101 - 0 PGN
5.2
Nayak, Rajesh
2169-
Pattnayak, Nilsu
19501 - 0 PGN
5.3
Swain, Ashirwad
2087-
Das, Susobhit
1846½ - ½ PGN
5.4
Baivab, Mishra
2206-
Mohanty, Ashutosh
13571 - 0 PGN
Round 7 on 2020/02/11 at 10.00 AM
Bo.7  Odisha ARtg-12  Gujarat DRtg3½: ½ PGN
5.1IM
Sidhant, Mohapatra
2367-
Chauhan, Joy
18641 - 0 PGN
5.2
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
2336-
Jay, Kundaliya
20711 - 0 PGN
5.3
Nayak, Rajesh
2169-
Thanki, Hemal Karsanji
21541 - 0 PGN
5.4
Baivab, Mishra
2206-
Chudasama, Ankit
1823½ - ½ PGN
Round 8 on 2020/02/12 at 10.00 AM
Bo.8  Delhi BRtg-7  Odisha ARtg2 : 2 PGN
4.1FM
Prasenjit, Dutta
2285-IM
Sidhant, Mohapatra
2367½ - ½ PGN
4.2
Santu, Mondal
2093-
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
23360 - 1 PGN
4.3
Aradhya, Garg
2169-
Nayak, Rajesh
21691 - 0 PGN
4.4
Adarsh, Tripathi
2100-
Baivab, Mishra
2206½ - ½ PGN
Round 9 on 2020/02/13 at 09.30 AM
Bo.1  Petroleum SPBRtg-7  Odisha ARtg3 : 1 PGN
1.1GM
Adhiban, B.
2654-IM
Sidhant, Mohapatra
23671 - 0 PGN
1.2GM
Karthikeyan, Murali
2602-
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
23361 - 0 PGN
1.3GM
Lalith, Babu M R
2550-
Nayak, Rajesh
2169½ - ½ PGN
1.4GM
Sengupta, Deep
2534-
Baivab, Mishra
2206½ - ½ PGN
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.11.2022 10:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use