Team-Composition with round-results

  5. Telangana (RtgAvg:2471, TB1: 12 / TB2: 22)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideIDID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMErigaisi Arjun2563IND35009192010½011½½½5,092319956,21-1,2110-12,1
2GMHarsha Bharathakoti2495IND50787760111½11½½17,59227097,56,071,431014,3
3FMMatta Vinay Kumar2319IND50166490½00½01,052448511,69-0,6920-13,8
4IMRahul Srivatshav P2474IND250596530111½1110½7,092213976,480,52105,2
5IMGirinath P.D.S.2353IND500057201½001,54195041,53,31-1,8110-18,1

Player info

Erigaisi Arjun GM 2563 IND Rp:2362
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
177Rathore Sonakshi1802IND5,0w 11
226Rupesh Ranjan1889IND4,5s 01
337IMSidhant Mohapatra2367IND5,0w ½1
451GMAdhiban B.2654IND6,5s 01
5140Anadkat Kartavya2152IND6,0w 11
669GMNarayanan Srinath2535IND6,0s 11
7167GMPuranik Abhimanyu2597IND6,0w ½1
819IMKrishna C R G2443IND6,5s ½1
913IMVignesh N R2436IND4,5s ½1
Harsha Bharathakoti GM 2495 IND Rp:2543
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
176AIMMandloi Mukesh1784IND3,0s 12
228Himanshu Ranjan1908IND4,0w 12
336Sahoo Utkal Ranjan2336IND6,0s 12
453GMGupta Abhijeet2608IND6,5w ½2
5138Bhatt Jalpan1983IND4,0s 12
666IMSatyapragyan Swayangsu2403IND4,5w 12
7168GMVisakh N R2518IND5,0s ½2
820IMDas Sayantan2426IND4,5w ½2
915IMShyaamnikhil P2460IND4,0w 12
Matta Vinay Kumar FM 2319 IND Rp:2208
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
339Nayak Rajesh2169IND6,0w ½3
452GMKarthikeyan Murali2602IND6,5s 03
668GMSwayams Mishra2485IND6,5s 03
818GMThejkumar M. S.2438IND5,0s ½3
911GMDeepan Chakkravarthy J.2545IND5,0s 03
Rahul Srivatshav P IM 2474 IND Rp:2433
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
173Arun Kataria1648IND4,5w 13
229Kumar Gaurav2069IND4,5s 13
338Baivab Mishra2206IND5,5s 14
454GMLalith Babu M R2550IND5,5w ½4
5141Trivedi Karan R1956IND5,5w 13
667IMGokhale Chandrashekhar2158IND3,5w 14
7170Harshavardhan G B2377IND4,0w 13
816IMDas Arghyadip2458IND4,0w 04
912GMSwapnil S. Dhopade2495IND6,0w ½4
Girinath P.D.S. IM 2353 IND Rp:1863
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
174Naman Porwal1569IND3,0s 14
227Sudhanshu Ranjan1978IND3,5w ½4
5139Sinha Santosh Kumar1942IND4,5s 04
7171IMSai Agni Jeevitesh J2310IND5,0s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2020/02/07 at 02.15 PM
Bo.4  TelanganaRtg-22  All Rajputana ARtg4 : 0
4.1GM
Erigaisi, Arjun
2563-
Rathore, Sonakshi
18021 - 0
4.2GM
Harsha, Bharathakoti
2495-AIM
Mandloi, Mukesh
17841 - 0
4.3IM
Rahul, Srivatshav P
2474-
Arun, Kataria
16481 - 0
4.4IM
Girinath, P.D.S.
2353-
Naman, Porwal
15691 - 0
Round 2 on 2020/02/08 at 10.00 AM
Bo.13  Bihar BRtg-4  TelanganaRtg1½:2½
4.1
Rupesh, Ranjan
1889-GM
Erigaisi, Arjun
25631 - 0
4.2
Himanshu, Ranjan
1908-GM
Harsha, Bharathakoti
24950 - 1
4.3
Kumar, Gaurav
2069-IM
Rahul, Srivatshav P
24740 - 1
4.4
Sudhanshu, Ranjan
1978-IM
Girinath, P.D.S.
2353½ - ½
Round 3 on 2020/02/08 at 04.00 PM
Bo.4  TelanganaRtg-7  Odisha ARtg3 : 1
4.1GM
Erigaisi, Arjun
2563-IM
Sidhant, Mohapatra
2367½ - ½
4.2GM
Harsha, Bharathakoti
2495-
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
23361 - 0
4.3FM
Matta, Vinay Kumar
2319-
Nayak, Rajesh
2169½ - ½
4.4IM
Rahul, Srivatshav P
2474-
Baivab, Mishra
22061 - 0
Round 4 on 2020/02/09 at 10.00 AM
Bo.1  Petroleum SPBRtg-4  TelanganaRtg3 : 1
1.1GM
Adhiban, B.
2654-GM
Erigaisi, Arjun
25631 - 0
1.2GM
Gupta, Abhijeet
2608-GM
Harsha, Bharathakoti
2495½ - ½
1.3GM
Karthikeyan, Murali
2602-FM
Matta, Vinay Kumar
23191 - 0
1.4GM
Lalith, Babu M R
2550-IM
Rahul, Srivatshav P
2474½ - ½
Round 5 on 2020/02/10 at 10.00 AM
Bo.4  TelanganaRtg-9  Gujarat ARtg3 : 1
3.1GM
Erigaisi, Arjun
2563-
Anadkat, Kartavya
21521 - 0
3.2GM
Harsha, Bharathakoti
2495-
Bhatt, Jalpan
19831 - 0
3.3IM
Rahul, Srivatshav P
2474-
Trivedi, Karan R
19561 - 0
3.4IM
Girinath, P.D.S.
2353-
Sinha, Santosh Kumar
19420 - 1
Round 6 on 2020/02/10 at 04.00 PM
Bo.5  Air India SPBRtg-4  TelanganaRtg1 : 3
3.1GM
Narayanan, Srinath
2535-GM
Erigaisi, Arjun
25630 - 1
3.2IM
Satyapragyan, Swayangsu
2403-GM
Harsha, Bharathakoti
24950 - 1
3.3GM
Swayams, Mishra
2485-FM
Matta, Vinay Kumar
23191 - 0
3.4IM
Gokhale, Chandrashekhar
2158-IM
Rahul, Srivatshav P
24740 - 1
Round 7 on 2020/02/11 at 10.00 AM
Bo.4  TelanganaRtg-3  Airports Authority of IndiaRtg2 : 2
2.1GM
Erigaisi, Arjun
2563-GM
Puranik, Abhimanyu
2597½ - ½
2.2GM
Harsha, Bharathakoti
2495-GM
Visakh, N R
2518½ - ½
2.3IM
Rahul, Srivatshav P
2474-
Harshavardhan, G B
23771 - 0
2.4IM
Girinath, P.D.S.
2353-IM
Sai Agni Jeevitesh, J
23100 - 1
Round 8 on 2020/02/12 at 10.00 AM
Bo.6  Railways SPB BRtg-4  TelanganaRtg2½:1½
3.1IM
Krishna, C R G
2443-GM
Erigaisi, Arjun
2563½ - ½
3.2IM
Das, Sayantan
2426-GM
Harsha, Bharathakoti
2495½ - ½
3.3GM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2438-FM
Matta, Vinay Kumar
2319½ - ½
3.4IM
Das, Arghyadip
2458-IM
Rahul, Srivatshav P
24741 - 0
Round 9 on 2020/02/13 at 09.30 AM
Bo.2  Railways SPB ARtg-4  TelanganaRtg2 : 2
4.1IM
Vignesh, N R
2436-GM
Erigaisi, Arjun
2563½ - ½
4.2IM
Shyaamnikhil, P
2460-GM
Harsha, Bharathakoti
24950 - 1
4.3GM
Deepan, Chakkravarthy J.
2545-FM
Matta, Vinay Kumar
23191 - 0
4.4GM
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
2495-IM
Rahul, Srivatshav P
2474½ - ½