Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

40th National Team Championship 2020, Ahmedabad

Last update 13.02.2020 09:40:13, Creator/Last Upload: Virudhunagar District Chess Association

Team-Composition with round-results

  34. AI Reserve Bank SCC (RtgAvg:1506, TB1: 5 / TB2: 15)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideIDID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Sanjay Ramkrishna Deo1250IND25735551000010½00½291528811,91-0,9140-36,4
2Sanjiv Kumar1839IND5011620001011101½5,59154784,55,65-1,1520-23
3Manikandan J1454IND5074924000½1½100½3,59151082,52,98-0,4820-9,6
4AIMSheikh Jahan1481IND4668062400½½10101-491541621,410,592011,8

Player info

Sanjay Ramkrishna Deo 1250 IND Rp:1308
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1152Jay Kundaliya2071IND4s 01
282Krishnan Ritvik1844IND4,5w 01
350AGMChandrajeet Singh Rajawat1778IND5s 01
4127Shameet0IND0w 11
5102Vidya Sagar J.B.M.1362IND2s 01
6104Poluri Kumaraswamy1524IND5w ½1
7144Jain Adi1728IND6s 01
8165Kirpesh I1207IND2,5s 01
9115Yitish Kumar Gangwani1241IND3w ½1
Sanjiv Kumar 1839 IND Rp:1627
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1155Thanki Hemal Karsanji2154IND4w 02
283Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande1756IND5s 12
349Arora Honi1788IND3,5w 02
4128Rasib Shabnam Majeed0IND0,5s 12
5101Kudakala Venkata Drakshanya1397IND1w 12
6156Gowtham Ashok K1455IND6s 12
7143Makwana Devam1724IND4w 02
872Surya Sathiaguru1383IND2w 12
9114Yash Dahiya1267IND2,5s ½2
Manikandan J 1454 IND Rp:1430
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1154Patel Palak1830IND3,5s 03
284Vedant Nitin Vekhande1723IND5w 03
348Devesh Mukherjee1871IND1s ½3
4129Mohammad Kumail Digoo0IND0w 13
5100Prudvi Raj Pasala1335IND2,5s ½3
6157Satya Sai Vardhan P1201IND3,5w 13
7145Adalja Vanssh A1709IND4s 03
870Sajan J1472IND5s 03
9118Jairaj1447IND2,5w ½3
Sheikh Jahan AIM 1481 IND Rp:1541
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1159Chudasama Ankit1823IND4,5w 04
297Athalye Varad1599IND2,5s ½4
346Aditya Kumawat1552IND5w ½4
4131Mohammad Jibran0IND0s 14
599Md Imran1958IND7w 04
6158Soma Gopi0IND0s 14
7142Shah Moxit J1783IND3,5w 04
871Marimuthu K1613IND4,5w 14
9117Riya Kaushal1091IND3- 0K4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2020/02/07 at 02.15 PM
Bo.12  Gujarat DRtg-30  AI Reserve Bank SCCRtg4 : 0 PGN
12.1
Jay, Kundaliya
2071-
Sanjay, Ramkrishna Deo
12501 - 0
12.2
Thanki, Hemal Karsanji
2154-
Sanjiv, Kumar
18391 - 0
12.3
Patel, Palak
1830-
Manikandan, J
14541 - 0
12.4
Chudasama, Ankit
1823-AIM
Sheikh, Jahan
14811 - 0
Round 2 on 2020/02/08 at 10.00 AM
Bo.30  AI Reserve Bank SCCRtg-21  Maharashtra BRtg1½:2½ PGN
12.1
Sanjay, Ramkrishna Deo
1250-
Krishnan, Ritvik
18440 - 1
12.2
Sanjiv, Kumar
1839-
Kshatriya, Nitin Vekhande
17561 - 0
12.3
Manikandan, J
1454-
Vedant, Nitin Vekhande
17230 - 1
12.4AIM
Sheikh, Jahan
1481-
Athalye, Varad
1599½ - ½
Round 3 on 2020/02/08 at 04.00 PM
Bo.19  All Rajputana CRtg-30  AI Reserve Bank SCCRtg3 : 1 PGN
14.1AGM
Chandrajeet, Singh Rajawat
1778-
Sanjay, Ramkrishna Deo
12501 - 0
14.2
Arora, Honi
1788-
Sanjiv, Kumar
18391 - 0
14.3
Devesh, Mukherjee
1871-
Manikandan, J
1454½ - ½
14.4
Aditya, Kumawat
1552-AIM
Sheikh, Jahan
1481½ - ½
Round 4 on 2020/02/09 at 10.00 AM
Bo.30  AI Reserve Bank SCCRtg-36  Jammu & KashmirRtg4 : 0 PGN
18.1
Sanjay, Ramkrishna Deo
1250-
Shameet
01 - 0
18.2
Sanjiv, Kumar
1839-
Rasib, Shabnam Majeed
01 - 0
18.3
Manikandan, J
1454-
Mohammad, Kumail Digoo
01 - 0
18.4AIM
Sheikh, Jahan
1481-
Mohammad Jibran
01 - 0
Round 5 on 2020/02/10 at 10.00 AM
Bo.29  Andhra Pradesh ARtg-30  AI Reserve Bank SCCRtg2½:1½ PGN
16.1
Vidya Sagar, J.B.M.
1362-
Sanjay, Ramkrishna Deo
12501 - 0
16.2
Kudakala, Venkata Drakshanya
1397-
Sanjiv, Kumar
18390 - 1
16.3
Prudvi, Raj Pasala
1335-
Manikandan, J
1454½ - ½
16.4
Md, Imran
1958-AIM
Sheikh, Jahan
14811 - 0
Round 6 on 2020/02/10 at 04.00 PM
Bo.30  AI Reserve Bank SCCRtg-33  Andhra Pradesh BRtg3½: ½ PGN
17.1
Sanjay, Ramkrishna Deo
1250-
Poluri, Kumaraswamy
1524½ - ½
17.2
Sanjiv, Kumar
1839-
Gowtham, Ashok K
14551 - 0
17.3
Manikandan, J
1454-
Satya, Sai Vardhan P
12011 - 0
17.4AIM
Sheikh, Jahan
1481-
Soma, Gopi
01 - 0
Round 7 on 2020/02/11 at 10.00 AM
Bo.20  Gujarat BRtg-30  AI Reserve Bank SCCRtg4 : 0 PGN
14.1
Jain, Adi
1728-
Sanjay, Ramkrishna Deo
12501 - 0
14.2
Makwana, Devam
1724-
Sanjiv, Kumar
18391 - 0
14.3
Adalja, Vanssh A
1709-
Manikandan, J
14541 - 0
14.4
Shah, Moxit J
1783-AIM
Sheikh, Jahan
14811 - 0
Round 8 on 2020/02/12 at 10.00 AM
Bo.31  Tamil Nadu BRtg-30  AI Reserve Bank SCCRtg2 : 2 PGN
16.1
Kirpesh, I
1207-
Sanjay, Ramkrishna Deo
12501 - 0
16.2
Surya, Sathiaguru
1383-
Sanjiv, Kumar
18390 - 1
16.3
Sajan, J
1472-
Manikandan, J
14541 - 0
16.4
Marimuthu, K
1613-AIM
Sheikh, Jahan
14810 - 1
Round 9 on 2020/02/13 at 09.30 AM
Bo.30  AI Reserve Bank SCCRtg-34  Haryana BRtg1½:2½ PGN
16.1
Sanjay, Ramkrishna Deo
1250-
Yitish, Kumar Gangwani
1241½ - ½
16.2
Sanjiv, Kumar
1839-
Yash, Dahiya
1267½ - ½
16.3
Manikandan, J
1454-
Jairaj
1447½ - ½
16.4AIM
Sheikh, Jahan
1481-
Riya, Kaushal
1091- - +
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.11.2022 10:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use