Team-Composition with round-results

  19. Gujarat D (RtgAvg:1980, TB1: 9 / TB2: 17)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideIDID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Chauhan Joy1864IND501037300½½0001,062176611,55-0,5520-11,0
2Jay Kundaliya2071IND2502350001½½0100014,091979945,19-1,1920-23,8
3Thanki Hemal Karsanji2154IND5024927010101014,072029744,38-0,3820-7,6
4Patel Palak1830IND50200000110½1003,57179573,54,08-0,5820-11,6
5Chudasama Ankit1823IND45059144010111½04,57181574,53,630,872017,4

Player info

Chauhan Joy 1864 IND Rp:1903
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
2169IMRaja Harshit2472IND5,0s 01
419IMKrishna C R G2443IND6,5w ½1
582Krishnan Ritvik1844IND4,5s ½1
737IMSidhant Mohapatra2367IND5,0s 01
8140Anadkat Kartavya2152IND6,0s 01
950AGMChandrajeet Singh Rajawat1778IND5,0w 01
Jay Kundaliya 2071 IND Rp:1936
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
196Sanjay Ramkrishna Deo1250IND2,0w 11
2167GMPuranik Abhimanyu2597IND6,0w ½2
377Rathore Sonakshi1802IND5,0w ½1
420IMDas Sayantan2426IND4,5s 02
583Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande1756IND5,0w 12
678Potawad Anirudhha1877IND5,0w 01
736Sahoo Utkal Ranjan2336IND6,0w 02
8138Bhatt Jalpan1983IND4,0w 02
949Arora Honi1788IND3,5s 12
Thanki Hemal Karsanji 2154 IND Rp:2079
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
194Sanjiv Kumar1839IND5,5s 12
2170Harshavardhan G B2377IND4,0s 03
376AIMMandloi Mukesh1784IND3,0s 12
418GMThejkumar M. S.2438IND5,0w 03
681Gengaje Pratik1726IND5,0s 12
739Nayak Rajesh2169IND6,0s 03
948Devesh Mukherjee1871IND1,0w 13
Patel Palak 1830 IND Rp:1795
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1173Manikandan J1454IND3,5w 13
373Arun Kataria1648IND4,5w 13
417GMLaxman R.R.2432IND4,0s 04
584Vedant Nitin Vekhande1723IND5,0s ½3
679Bartakke Aditya1803IND5,0w 13
8141Trivedi Karan R1956IND5,5s 03
946Aditya Kumawat1552IND5,0s 04
Chudasama Ankit 1823 IND Rp:1917
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
195AIMSheikh Jahan1481IND4,0s 14
2171IMSai Agni Jeevitesh J2310IND5,0w 04
375Sudhakar1376IND2,0s 14
597Athalye Varad1599IND2,5w 14
680Rohnit G Amin1793IND3,0s 14
738Baivab Mishra2206IND5,5w ½4
8139Sinha Santosh Kumar1942IND4,5w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2020/02/07 at 02.15 PM
Bo.12  Gujarat DRtg-30  AI Reserve Bank SCCRtg4 : 0
12.1
Jay, Kundaliya
2071-
Sanjay, Ramkrishna Deo
12501 - 0
12.2
Thanki, Hemal Karsanji
2154-
Sanjiv, Kumar
18391 - 0
12.3
Patel, Palak
1830-
Manikandan, J
14541 - 0
12.4
Chudasama, Ankit
1823-AIM
Sheikh, Jahan
14811 - 0
Round 2 on 2020/02/08 at 10.00 AM
Bo.3  Airports Authority of IndiaRtg-12  Gujarat DRtg3½: ½
3.1IM
Raja, Harshit
2472-
Chauhan, Joy
18641 - 0
3.2GM
Puranik, Abhimanyu
2597-
Jay, Kundaliya
2071½ - ½
3.3
Harshavardhan, G B
2377-
Thanki, Hemal Karsanji
21541 - 0
3.4IM
Sai Agni Jeevitesh, J
2310-
Chudasama, Ankit
18231 - 0
Round 3 on 2020/02/08 at 04.00 PM
Bo.12  Gujarat DRtg-22  All Rajputana ARtg3½: ½
8.1
Jay, Kundaliya
2071-
Rathore, Sonakshi
1802½ - ½
8.2
Thanki, Hemal Karsanji
2154-AIM
Mandloi, Mukesh
17841 - 0
8.3
Patel, Palak
1830-
Arun, Kataria
16481 - 0
8.4
Chudasama, Ankit
1823-
Sudhakar
13761 - 0
Round 4 on 2020/02/09 at 10.00 AM
Bo.12  Gujarat DRtg-6  Railways SPB BRtg½ :3½
4.1
Chauhan, Joy
1864-IM
Krishna, C R G
2443½ - ½
4.2
Jay, Kundaliya
2071-IM
Das, Sayantan
24260 - 1
4.3
Thanki, Hemal Karsanji
2154-GM
Thejkumar, M. S.
24380 - 1
4.4
Patel, Palak
1830-GM
Laxman, R.R.
24320 - 1
Round 5 on 2020/02/10 at 10.00 AM
Bo.21  Maharashtra BRtg-12  Gujarat DRtg1 : 3
8.1
Krishnan, Ritvik
1844-
Chauhan, Joy
1864½ - ½
8.2
Kshatriya, Nitin Vekhande
1756-
Jay, Kundaliya
20710 - 1
8.3
Vedant, Nitin Vekhande
1723-
Patel, Palak
1830½ - ½
8.4
Athalye, Varad
1599-
Chudasama, Ankit
18230 - 1
Round 6 on 2020/02/10 at 04.00 PM
Bo.12  Gujarat DRtg-16  Maharashtra ARtg3 : 1
7.1
Jay, Kundaliya
2071-
Potawad, Anirudhha
18770 - 1
7.2
Thanki, Hemal Karsanji
2154-
Gengaje, Pratik
17261 - 0
7.3
Patel, Palak
1830-
Bartakke, Aditya
18031 - 0
7.4
Chudasama, Ankit
1823-
Rohnit, G Amin
17931 - 0
Round 7 on 2020/02/11 at 10.00 AM
Bo.7  Odisha ARtg-12  Gujarat DRtg3½: ½
5.1IM
Sidhant, Mohapatra
2367-
Chauhan, Joy
18641 - 0
5.2
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
2336-
Jay, Kundaliya
20711 - 0
5.3
Nayak, Rajesh
2169-
Thanki, Hemal Karsanji
21541 - 0
5.4
Baivab, Mishra
2206-
Chudasama, Ankit
1823½ - ½
Round 8 on 2020/02/12 at 10.00 AM
Bo.9  Gujarat ARtg-12  Gujarat DRtg4 : 0
6.1
Anadkat, Kartavya
2152-
Chauhan, Joy
18641 - 0
6.2
Bhatt, Jalpan
1983-
Jay, Kundaliya
20711 - 0
6.3
Trivedi, Karan R
1956-
Patel, Palak
18301 - 0
6.4
Sinha, Santosh Kumar
1942-
Chudasama, Ankit
18231 - 0
Round 9 on 2020/02/13 at 09.30 AM
Bo.12  Gujarat DRtg-19  All Rajputana CRtg2 : 2
9.1
Chauhan, Joy
1864-AGM
Chandrajeet, Singh Rajawat
17780 - 1
9.2
Jay, Kundaliya
2071-
Arora, Honi
17881 - 0
9.3
Thanki, Hemal Karsanji
2154-
Devesh, Mukherjee
18711 - 0
9.4
Patel, Palak
1830-
Aditya, Kumawat
15520 - 1