Organizer(s)AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorIO Dr. Jan Mazuch
Chief ArbiterIA Palovsky, Ladislav 318744
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994; IA Strobl, Thomas 24690163
ArbiterIA Karali, Panagiota 4264584; IA Dobrotka, Martin 14900645; IA Benak, Jaroslav 326542; IA Buchnicek, Petr 305235; IA Borsuk, Yury 13504703
Time control90'/40m + 30'/end & 30"/move
LocationOlympik hotel, Sokolovska 138, Prague
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/03/06 to 2020/03/12
Rating-Ø2032
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2020/03/06 at 15:00
Bo.26
  TANVALD
FED-1
  RUSSIA
FED0 : 4 PGN
1.1
Ruzicka Zdenek
CZE-GM
Sveshnikov Evgeny
RUS0 - 1 PGN
1.2
Joukl Zdenek
CZE-GM
Rashkovsky Nukhim N
RUS0 - 1 PGN
1.3
Jacek Miloslav
CZE-IM
Kalegin Evgenij
RUS0 - 1 PGN
1.4
Hnat Zdenek
CZE-IM
Zhelnin Vladimir V
RUS0 - 1 PGN
Bo.2
  GERMANY 1
FED-27
  STEIERMARK
FED2½:1½ PGN
2.1GM
Knaak Rainer
GER-FM
Watzka Horst
AUT½ - ½ PGN
2.2IM
Chevelevitch Evgueni, Dr.
GER-
Kratschmer Heinz
AUT½ - ½ PGN
2.3GM
Hort Vlastimil
GER-
Pitzl Konstantinos
AUT½ - ½ PGN
2.4FM
Buchal Stephan
GER-
Nickl Klaus
AUT1 - 0 PGN
Bo.28
  CZECH REPUBLIC 3
FED-3
  CZECH REPUBLIC 1
FED1 : 3 PGN
3.1FM
Sejkora Vlastimil
CZE-GM
Jansa Vlastimil
CZE½ - ½ PGN
3.2
Janda Zdenek
CZE-IM
Hausner Ivan
CZE0 - 1 PGN
3.3
Mlynek Petr
CZE-GM
Lechtynsky Jiri
CZE0 - 1 PGN
3.4
Fencl Vaclav
CZE-IM
Mozny Milos
CZE½ - ½ PGN
Bo.14
  ENGLAND 1
FED-29
  POLABINY PARDUBICE
FED2 : 2 PGN
4.1FM
Stebbings Anthony J
ENG-FM
Mojzis Jaroslav
CZE½ - ½ PGN
4.2
Page Mark E
ENG-
Navratil Frantisek
CZE½ - ½ PGN
4.3
Bowmer Kevin
ENG-
Trojan Lubos
CZE½ - ½ PGN
4.4
Stokes Michael
ENG-
Just Pavel
CZE½ - ½ PGN
Bo.30
  GERMANY WOMEN
FED-4
  ISRAEL
FED0 : 4 PGN
5.1WIM
Burchardt Brigitte
GER-IM
Birnboim Nathan
ISR0 - 1 PGN
5.2WIM
Wagner-Michel Annett
GER-IM
Maryasin Boris
ISR0 - 1 PGN
5.3WFM
Kierzek Mira
GER-IM
Shevelev Arkady
ISR0 - 1 PGN
5.4
Kube Hannelore
GER-IM
Lederman Leon
ISR0 - 1 PGN
Bo.5
  FRANCE
FED-31
  WALES GWYNLLIW RAIDERS
FED3 : 1 PGN
6.1IM
Giffard Nicolas
FRA-FM
James David J
WLS1 - 0 PGN
6.2IM
Boudre Jean-Pierre
FRA-
Powell Lloyd
WLS½ - ½ PGN
6.3FM
Letzelter Jean-Claude
FRA-
Miles Richard
WLS½ - ½ PGN
6.4
Canonne Antoine
FRA-
Taylor Robert Graham
WLS1 - 0 PGN
Bo.32
  SWEDEN 2
FED-6
  CZECH REPUBLIC 2 - Coriolus CZ
FED2½:1½ PGN
7.1FM
Nordstrom Felix
SWE-IM
Pribyl Josef
CZE½ - ½ PGN
7.2
Carlsson Ingvar
SWE-IM
Jurek Josef
CZE½ - ½ PGN
7.3
Carlsten Peter
SWE-IM
Michenka Jozef
CZE½ - ½ PGN
7.4
Wihlborn Bengt
SWE-
no player
+ - -
Bo.7
  HUNGARY
FED-33
  KIEV EUROPA 2020
FED2½:1½ PGN
8.1IM
Horvath Tamas
HUN-
Gurtovoi Borys
UKR1 - 0 PGN
8.2IM
Hardicsay Peter
HUN-IM
Dovzhenko Viktor
UKR1 - 0 PGN
8.3IM
Dory Jeno
HUN-IM
Chubar Vladimir
UKR½ - ½ PGN
8.4IM
Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij
HUN-
Karnaukh Anatolij
UKR0 - 1 PGN
Bo.34
  OLD MORAVIA
FED-8
  OSS1
FED1½:2½ PGN
9.1IM
Babula Milan
CZE-GM
Ogaard Leif
NOR½ - ½ PGN
9.2FM
Pacl Vaclav
CZE-FM
Heim Sverre
NOR½ - ½ PGN
9.3
Vavruska Antonin
CZE-FM
Moen Ole Christian
NOR½ - ½ PGN
9.4
Nespor Ivan
CZE-FM
Kristiansen Erling
NOR0 - 1 PGN
Bo.9
  GERMANY 2
FED-35
  WALES DEHEUBARTH
FED4 : 0 PGN
10.1IM
Boidman Yuri
GER-FM
Jones Iolo C
WLS1 - 0 PGN
10.2IM
Khanukov Boris
GER-
Van Kemenade Rudy
WLS1 - 0 PGN
10.3IM
Salov Sergej
GER-
Bevan Peter M
WLS1 - 0 PGN
10.4FM
Gruzmann Boris
GER-
Harle Bill
WLS1 - 0 PGN
Bo.36
  TEAM SKANE
FED-10
  SWEDEN 1
FED1 : 3 PGN
11.1
Lagerborg Krister
SWE-
Uddenfeldt Dan
SWE1 - 0 PGN
11.2
Svensson Soren
SWE-IM
Renman Nils-Gustaf
SWE0 - 1 PGN
11.3
Olsson Torgny
SWE-
Wahlbom Magnus
SWE0 - 1 PGN
11.4
Andersson Erik 1955
SWE-FM
Hammar Bengt
SWE0 - 1 PGN
Bo.11
  GERMANY 3
FED-37
  PRAHA S-70
FED4 : 0 PGN
12.1FM
Ackermann Hans Werner
GER-
Galandauer Jan
CZE1 - 0 PGN
12.2FM
Baum Bernd, Dr.
GER-
Fiser Jiri
CZE1 - 0 PGN
12.3
Kierzek Matthias, Dr.
GER-
Pavlicek Petr
CZE1 - 0 PGN
12.4FM
Herbrechtsmeier Christof
GER-
Slechta Karel
CZE1 - 0 PGN
Bo.38
  GOLDEN OLDIES
FED-12
  SCHACHFREUNDE LEIPZIG
FED½ :3½ PGN
13.1
Johnsen Oystein
NOR-
Pruefer Friedbert, Dr.
GER0 - 1 PGN
13.2
Taksrud Vidar
NOR-
Brock Friedemann
GER0 - 1 PGN
13.3
Henrichsen Erland
NOR-FM
Schoeneberg Manfred
GER½ - ½ PGN
13.4
Thjomoe Hans Richard
NOR-
Heinsohn Guenther
GER0 - 1 PGN
Bo.13
  AUSTRIA 1
FED-39
  FINLAND
FED2½:1½ PGN
14.1FM
Herzog Adolf
AUT-
Nyrhinen Harri
FIN1 - 0 PGN
14.2FM
Singer Hans
AUT-
Lehtosaari Kalevi
FIN½ - ½ PGN
14.3WIM
Mira Helene
AUT-
Ruotanen Helge
FIN0 - 1 PGN
14.4
Danner Lambert
AUT-
Rintakoski Pentti
FIN1 - 0 PGN
Bo.40
  CZECH REPUBLIC WOMEN
FED-15
  DEUTSCHE BAHN BSW I
FED½ :3½ PGN
15.1WFM
Mozna Eva
CZE-FM
Boehnisch Manfred
GER½ - ½ PGN
15.2
Pribylova Ruzena
CZE-
Beltz Robert
GER0 - 1 PGN
15.3WFM
Modrova Hana
CZE-FM
Baumbach Friedrich, Dr.
GER0 - 1 PGN
15.4
Sunkova Marie
CZE-
Walther Hans-Wolfgang
GER0 - 1 PGN
Bo.16
  SCOTLAND
FED-41
  ENGLAND 2
FED2 : 2 PGN
16.1
White Alastair F
SCO-
Farrand Julian T
ENG½ - ½ PGN
16.2
Scrimgour Alan
SCO-
Valentine Brian J
ENG½ - ½ PGN
16.3IM
Levy David N L
SCO-
Ingham H William
ENG½ - ½ PGN
16.4
McKerracher Douglas
SCO-
Goldrick Thomas G
ENG½ - ½ PGN
Bo.42
  TURKU
FED-17
  EPPINGEN
FED½ :3½ PGN
17.1
Lahti Jouko
FIN-GM
Vogt Lothar
GER0 - 1 PGN
17.2
Ranki Martti
FIN-
Sandmeier Toni
GER0 - 1 PGN
17.3
Alkkiomaki Jyrki
FIN-
Dekan Hans
GER0 - 1 PGN
17.4
Kauko Pekka
FIN-
Staub Gerhard
GER½ - ½ PGN
Bo.18
  DIE FRANKEN
FED-44
  SK TACHOV
FED3 : 1 PGN
18.1IM
Klundt Klaus
GER-
Bartonicek Zdenek
CZE1 - 0 PGN
18.2
Kannenberg Karl-Heinz
GER-
Fabian Jan
CZE½ - ½ PGN
18.3
Krauseneck Peter, Dr.
GER-
Becvar Miroslav
CZE½ - ½ PGN
18.4FM
Seibold Hubert, Dr.
GER-
Danek Vaclav
CZE1 - 0 PGN
Bo.45
  CAISSA ROZTOKY
FED-19
  BELGIUM A
FED1½:2½ PGN
19.1
Vanka Miloslav
CZE-FM
Goormachtigh Johan
BEL½ - ½ PGN
19.2
Sedlak Ludek
CZE-
Van Herck Marcel
BEL½ - ½ PGN
19.3
Halla Jiri
CZE-
Aragones-Melhem Georgy
BEL0 - 1 PGN
19.4
Macoun Jiri
CZE-
Schrickx Frank
BEL½ - ½ PGN
Bo.20
  COSTA RICA
FED-43
  DEUTSCHE BAHN BSW II
FED3 : 1 PGN
20.1FM
Jimenez Molina Juan Leon
CRC-
Fleuch Hans-Juergen
GER½ - ½ PGN
20.2CM
Rovira Mas Jorge
CRC-
Tichatschke Wolfgang
GER½ - ½ PGN
20.3CM
Araya Umana Carlos
CRC-
Strauss Peter
GER1 - 0 PGN
20.4
Saenz Forero Fernando
CRC-
Baumgarten Werner
GER1 - 0 PGN
Bo.46
  FREIBAUER WEDEMARK
FED-21
  TEAM ARBOGA
FED1½:2½ PGN
21.1
Niebuhr Gerd
GER-
Franzen Thomas
SWE½ - ½ PGN
21.2
Juergens Peter
GER-
Isaxon Alf
SWE½ - ½ PGN
21.3
Hellwege Werner
GER-
Johansson Bjorn
SWE0 - 1 PGN
21.4
Fritsch Juergen, Dr.
GER-
Johansson Bertil
SWE½ - ½ PGN
Bo.22
  NORRESUNDBY
FED-47
  WALLACHIA SENIORS
FED2 : 2 PGN
22.1
Holst Per
DEN-CM
Juricek Stanislav
CZE0 - 1 PGN
22.2
Christiansen Jens Jorgen
DEN-
Martinak Cyril
CZE½ - ½ PGN
22.3
Christiansen Arne
DEN-
Novak Josef
CZE½ - ½ PGN
22.4FM
Jorgensen Jorgen
DEN-
Vlachopulos Elefteris
CZE1 - 0 PGN
Bo.48
  SK CESKY BROD
FED-23
  SSC GRAAL-MUERITZ & FRIENDS
FED½ :3½ PGN
23.1
Koudelka Ivan
CZE-
Waschk Armin
GER0 - 1 PGN
23.2
Urban Miroslav
CZE-
Luethke Hans-Eckart
GER0 - 1 PGN
23.3
Chybny Zdenek
CZE-FM
Schulz Michael
GER0 - 1 PGN
23.4
Nigrin Jiri
CZE-
Pamperin Gerhard
GER½ - ½ PGN
Bo.24
  ROCHADE BIELEFELD REVIVAL
FED-49
  KRALUPY
FED3 : 1 PGN
24.1
Beilfuss Wilfried, Dr.
GER-
Koper Stefan
CZE½ - ½ PGN
24.2
Becker Norbert
GER-
Konvalinka Vladislav
CZE½ - ½ PGN
24.3
Mueller Gerhard
GER-
Valtera Jiri
CZE1 - 0 PGN
24.4
Thoele Wolfgang, Dr.
GER-
Lansky Petr
CZE1 - 0 PGN
Bo.50
  URSUS
FED-25
  SWITZERLAND
FED½ :3½ PGN
25.1
Patola Eero
FIN-IM
Huss Andreas
SUI0 - 1 PGN
25.2
Virtanen Esko
FIN-FM
Hohler Peter
SUI0 - 1 PGN
25.3WFM
Walta Paivi
FIN-
Kradolfer Georg
SUI½ - ½ PGN
25.4
Lindholm Pertti
FIN-
Staechelin Ruedi
SUI0 - 1 PGN