Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE World Senior Team Championship 2020 Category O65+

Last update 12.03.2020 22:14:55, Creator/Last Upload: Czech Republic licence 63

Team-Composition with round-results

  14. OSS1 (RtgAvg:2248, Captain: Leif Ogaard / TB1: 9 / TB2: 15,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMOgaard Leif2362NOR1500074½1½1½½047229444,58-0,5810-5,8
2FMHeim Sverre2316NOR1500090½½½11½157231954,860,14101,4
3FMMoen Ole Christian2192NOR1500457½½0½0113,5721153,54,20-0,7020-14
4FMKristiansen Erling2123NOR15002441100½2,5519602,53,40-0,9020-18
5Semakoff Aleks2012NOR1500635½00,5200,51,29-0,7920-15,8

Player info

Ogaard Leif GM 2362 NOR Rp:2294
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1152IMBabula Milan2144CZE21914,5s ½1
214Beilfuss Wilfried, Dr.2205GER20993,5w 11
354GMKnaak Rainer2478GER24404,5s ½1
4108FMJimenez Molina Juan Leon2174CRC21644w 11
5194IMKlundt Klaus2299GER22914s ½1
635IMRooze Jan2245BEL23814w ½1
7160Ruzicka Zdenek2163CZE22474,5s 01
Heim Sverre FM 2316 NOR Rp:2319
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1153FMPacl Vaclav2006CZE20424w ½2
215Becker Norbert2107GER19863s ½2
355IMChevelevitch Evgueni, Dr.2391GER23264w ½2
4109CMPiza Volio Eduardo2255CRC18561s 12
5195Kannenberg Karl-Heinz2118GER21813,5w 12
636FMGoormachtigh Johan2181BEL20382s ½2
7219Jedlicka Vladimir2068CZE20532,5w 12
Moen Ole Christian FM 2192 NOR Rp:2115
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1154Vavruska Antonin1971CZE19744s ½3
216Mueller Gerhard2095GER20994,5w ½3
356GMHort Vlastimil2397GER22744s 03
4110CMRovira Mas Jorge2196CRC20824w ½3
5196Krauseneck Peter, Dr.2126GER20803s 03
637Van Herck Marcel2056BEL19632w 13
7162Jacek Miloslav1962CZE18491,5s 13
Kristiansen Erling FM 2123 NOR Rp:1960
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1155Nespor Ivan1707CZE16192w 14
217Thoele Wolfgang, Dr.1875GER18083s 14
357FMBuchal Stephan2276GER22844,5w 04
5197FMSeibold Hubert, Dr.2123GER20963,5w 04
7163Hnat Zdenek1802CZE18381,5w ½4
Semakoff Aleks 2012 NOR Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
4112Saenz Forero Fernando1524CRC18091,5s ½4
638Aragones-Melhem Georgy2106BEL19952s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2020/03/06 at 15:00
Bo.34
  OLD MORAVIA
FED-8
  OSS1
FED1½:2½ PGN
9.1IM
Babula Milan
CZE-GM
Ogaard Leif
NOR½ - ½ PGN
9.2FM
Pacl Vaclav
CZE-FM
Heim Sverre
NOR½ - ½ PGN
9.3
Vavruska Antonin
CZE-FM
Moen Ole Christian
NOR½ - ½ PGN
9.4
Nespor Ivan
CZE-FM
Kristiansen Erling
NOR0 - 1 PGN
Round 2 on 2020/03/07 at 15:00
Bo.8
  OSS1
FED-24
  ROCHADE BIELEFELD REVIVAL
FED3 : 1 PGN
10.1GM
Ogaard Leif
NOR-
Beilfuss Wilfried, Dr.
GER1 - 0 PGN
10.2FM
Heim Sverre
NOR-
Becker Norbert
GER½ - ½ PGN
10.3FM
Moen Ole Christian
NOR-
Mueller Gerhard
GER½ - ½ PGN
10.4FM
Kristiansen Erling
NOR-
Thoele Wolfgang, Dr.
GER1 - 0 PGN
Round 3 on 2020/03/08 at 15:00
Bo.2
  GERMANY 1
FED-8
  OSS1
FED3 : 1 PGN
3.1GM
Knaak Rainer
GER-GM
Ogaard Leif
NOR½ - ½ PGN
3.2IM
Chevelevitch Evgueni, Dr.
GER-FM
Heim Sverre
NOR½ - ½ PGN
3.3GM
Hort Vlastimil
GER-FM
Moen Ole Christian
NOR1 - 0 PGN
3.4FM
Buchal Stephan
GER-FM
Kristiansen Erling
NOR1 - 0 PGN
Round 4 on 2020/03/09 at 15:00
Bo.8
  OSS1
FED-20
  COSTA RICA
FED3 : 1 PGN
11.1GM
Ogaard Leif
NOR-FM
Jimenez Molina Juan Leon
CRC1 - 0 PGN
11.2FM
Heim Sverre
NOR-CM
Piza Volio Eduardo
CRC1 - 0 PGN
11.3FM
Moen Ole Christian
NOR-CM
Rovira Mas Jorge
CRC½ - ½ PGN
11.4
Semakoff Aleks
NOR-
Saenz Forero Fernando
CRC½ - ½ PGN
Round 5 on 2020/03/10 at 15:00
Bo.18
  DIE FRANKEN
FED-8
  OSS1
FED2½:1½ PGN
7.1IM
Klundt Klaus
GER-GM
Ogaard Leif
NOR½ - ½ PGN
7.2
Kannenberg Karl-Heinz
GER-FM
Heim Sverre
NOR0 - 1 PGN
7.3
Krauseneck Peter, Dr.
GER-FM
Moen Ole Christian
NOR1 - 0 PGN
7.4FM
Seibold Hubert, Dr.
GER-FM
Kristiansen Erling
NOR1 - 0 PGN
Round 6 on 2020/03/11 at 15:00
Bo.8
  OSS1
FED-19
  BELGIUM A
FED2 : 2 PGN
9.1GM
Ogaard Leif
NOR-IM
Rooze Jan
BEL½ - ½ PGN
9.2FM
Heim Sverre
NOR-FM
Goormachtigh Johan
BEL½ - ½ PGN
9.3FM
Moen Ole Christian
NOR-
Van Herck Marcel
BEL1 - 0 PGN
9.4
Semakoff Aleks
NOR-
Aragones-Melhem Georgy
BEL0 - 1 PGN
Round 7 on 2020/03/12 at 15:00
Bo.26
  TANVALD
FED-8
  OSS1
FED1½:2½ PGN
10.1
Ruzicka Zdenek
CZE-GM
Ogaard Leif
NOR1 - 0 PGN
10.2
Jedlicka Vladimir
CZE-FM
Heim Sverre
NOR0 - 1 PGN
10.3
Jacek Miloslav
CZE-FM
Moen Ole Christian
NOR0 - 1 PGN
10.4
Hnat Zdenek
CZE-FM
Kristiansen Erling
NOR½ - ½ PGN