Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WEST ZONE INTER-UNIVERSITY CHESS (MEN) TOURNAMENT 2019-20

Last update 12.11.2019 12:14:32, Creator/Last Upload: CHESS IN LAKECITY

Team-Composition with round-results

  9. Parul Univ. , Vadodara (RtgAvg:1343, Captain: Sharma Aayush / TB1: 9 / TB2: 19)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
2Gohil Vishal1614IND466710641½111105,571271
3Solanki Rutvik1606IND466289321111111771294
4Sharma Aayush1152IND25632809100110½3,571386
5Jigar Makwana0IND100+½½0371247

Player info

Gohil Vishal 1614 IND Rp:1501
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1229Jayanti Lal Patel0IND2s 11
2105Thakkar Jatin1701IND2,5w ½1
37Yerte Saurav0IND1,5s 11
4158Lakhalani Riket A0IND5w 11
540Tanmay Nile1266IND1s 11
694Kulkarni Harshal1465IND3w 11
7206Bapat Aniket1466IND2,5w 01
Solanki Rutvik 1606 IND Rp:2094
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1231Rahul Deora0IND0w 12
2106Gangan Ashutosh1716IND4s 12
39Rajput Prasad1137IND2w 12
4159Vadher Karan A0IND4s 12
541Rushtikesh Bharate0IND3w 12
695Deogade Salil1631IND6s 12
7207Khasbardar Soham1571IND3,5s 12
Sharma Aayush 1152 IND Rp:1386
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1232 Rahul Nikum0IND1s 13
2108Nair Sanjeev2172IND5,5w 03
310Salunke Shankar1120IND6,5s 03
4160Nadiyapara Dhaval S0IND3,5w 13
542Viren Vivek Ghuikhedkar1310IND3s 13
696Ameya Abhay Shrivastava1550IND4,5w 03
7208Patil Pranav Prafulla1553IND4,5w ½3
Jigar Makwana 0 IND Rp:1122
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1287Gopal Kishna Rathore0IND0w 14
2110Mali Nilesh1441IND3,5s 04
312Kamble Suchivrutta0IND3w 04
40Brett nicht besetzt00- 1K4
543Ahire Vaibhav1298IND4,5w ½4
699Lulu Aditya1232IND2,5s ½4
7209Narvekar Pruthviraj1513IND4,5s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/11/10 at 11.00 AM
Bo.39  JNV Univ. , JodhpurRtg-13  Parul Univ. , VadodaraRtg0 : 4
13.1
Jayanti Lal Patel
0-
Gohil Vishal
16140 - 1
13.2
Rahul Deora
0-
Solanki Rutvik
16060 - 1
13.3
Rahul Nikum
0-
Sharma Aayush
11520 - 1
13.4
Gopal Kishna Rathore
0-
Jigar Makwana
00 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/11/10 at 04.00 PM
Bo.13  Parul Univ. , VadodaraRtg-2  Univ. of MumbaiRtg1½:2½
2.1
Gohil Vishal
1614-
Thakkar Jatin
1701½ - ½
2.2
Solanki Rutvik
1606-
Gangan Ashutosh
17161 - 0
2.3
Sharma Aayush
1152-
Nair Sanjeev
21720 - 1
2.4
Jigar Makwana
0-
Mali Nilesh
14410 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/11/11 at 09.00 AM
Bo.26  D.B.A.T. Univ. , LonereRtg-13  Parul Univ. , VadodaraRtg2 : 2
10.1
Yerte Saurav
0-
Gohil Vishal
16140 - 1
10.2
Rajput Prasad
1137-
Solanki Rutvik
16060 - 1
10.3
Salunke Shankar
1120-
Sharma Aayush
11521 - 0
10.4
Kamble Suchivrutta
0-
Jigar Makwana
01 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/11/11 at 01.00 PM
Bo.13  Parul Univ. , VadodaraRtg-34  BKNMU JunagadhRtg4 : 0
13.1
Gohil Vishal
1614-
Lakhalani Riket A
01 - 0
13.2
Solanki Rutvik
1606-
Vadher Karan A
01 - 0
13.3
Sharma Aayush
1152-
Nadiyapara Dhaval S
01 - 0
13.4
Jigar Makwana
0-
no player
0+ - -
Round 5 on 2019/11/11 at 04.30 PM
Bo.19  M.I.T ADT Univ. , PuneRtg-13  Parul Univ. , VadodaraRtg½ :3½
10.1
Tanmay Nile
1266-
Gohil Vishal
16140 - 1
10.2
Rushtikesh Bharate
0-
Solanki Rutvik
16060 - 1
10.3
Viren Vivek Ghuikhedkar
1310-
Sharma Aayush
11520 - 1
10.4
Ahire Vaibhav
1298-
Jigar Makwana
0½ - ½
Round 6 on 2019/11/12 at 09.00 AM
Bo.13  Parul Univ. , VadodaraRtg-6  R.T.M Univ. , NagpurRtg2½:1½
4.1
Gohil Vishal
1614-
Kulkarni Harshal
14651 - 0
4.2
Solanki Rutvik
1606-
Deogade Salil
16311 - 0
4.3
Sharma Aayush
1152-
Ameya Abhay Shrivastava
15500 - 1
4.4
Jigar Makwana
0-
Lulu Aditya
1232½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/11/12 at 01.00 PM
Bo.13  Parul Univ. , VadodaraRtg-4  Shivaji Univ. KolhapurRtg1½:2½
4.1
Gohil Vishal
1614-
Bapat Aniket
14660 - 1
4.2
Solanki Rutvik
1606-
Khasbardar Soham
15711 - 0
4.3
Sharma Aayush
1152-
Patil Pranav Prafulla
1553½ - ½
4.4
Jigar Makwana
0-
Narvekar Pruthviraj
15130 - 1