Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WEST ZONE INTER-UNIVERSITY CHESS (MEN) TOURNAMENT 2019-20

Last update 12.11.2019 12:14:32, Creator/Last Upload: CHESS IN LAKECITY

Team-Composition with round-results

  8. S.G.B. Amravati Univ. (RtgAvg:1367, Captain: Shyam Awghad / TB1: 10 / TB2: 15,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
2Mayur Surendra Raut1030IND2597604410100251243
3Awghad Shyam1396IND45083274111½1105,571343
4Uday Uikey0IND01121675
5Nichat Ajinkya1595IND350568831½½0½103,571497
6Sayam Vishvesh1445IND2571157111001½03,571308

Player info

Mayur Surendra Raut 1030 IND Rp:1171
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1245Vyas Pavan0IND1s 11
272Soni Nirmal Y0IND6,5w 01
3218Sanse Niraj1497IND6s 11
4106Gangan Ashutosh1716IND4w 01
5234Ganesh Tated0IND4s 01
Awghad Shyam 1396 IND Rp:1573
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1246Umang Gandhi0IND1w 12
273Kanjar Kirtan Ketanbhai1525IND4,5s 12
3219Panchal Sahil1267IND4w 12
4107Borade Yash1441IND2s ½2
5235Mayur Naruka1322IND4,5w 12
689Dhangar Akash1275IND4,5s 11
7137Sharma Harsh Yogesh1574IND7s 01
Uday Uikey 0 IND Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
690Borse Vaibhav1573IND6w 02
7138Saumil Nair1776IND5w 12
Nichat Ajinkya 1595 IND Rp:1497
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1247Avinash Parmar0IND1s 13
274Jayswal Dipankar C0IND4w ½3
3220Shrivastav Hritik1619IND5,5s ½3
4108Nair Sanjeev2172IND5,5w 03
5236Gautam Pathord1183IND1,5s ½3
691Patil Rohit R1656IND5s 13
7139Raj D Vyas1846IND5s 03
Sayam Vishvesh 1445 IND Rp:1308
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1248Jaymin Joshi0IND1w 14
275Chavda Ronak C0IND2s 14
3221Vaibhav Tomar1429IND5,5w 04
4110Mali Nilesh1441IND3,5s 04
5237Gupta Harsh Raj1250IND4,5w 14
692Badgujar Vaibhav1446IND5,5w ½4
7140Shaikh Sohil1592IND5,5w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/11/10 at 11.00 AM
Bo.37  HNG Univ. , PatanRtg-11  S.G.B. Amravati Univ.Rtg0 : 4
11.1
Vyas Pavan
0-
Mayur Surendra Raut
10300 - 1
11.2
Umang Gandhi
0-
Awghad Shyam
13960 - 1
11.3
Avinash Parmar
0-
Nichat Ajinkya
15950 - 1
11.4
Jaymin Joshi
0-
Sayam Vishvesh
14450 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/11/10 at 04.00 PM
Bo.11  S.G.B. Amravati Univ.Rtg-22  Sardar Patel Univ. GujaratRtg2½:1½
10.1
Mayur Surendra Raut
1030-
Soni Nirmal Y
00 - 1
10.2
Awghad Shyam
1396-
Kanjar Kirtan Ketanbhai
15251 - 0
10.3
Nichat Ajinkya
1595-
Jayswal Dipankar C
0½ - ½
10.4
Sayam Vishvesh
1445-
Chavda Ronak C
01 - 0
Round 3 on 2019/11/11 at 09.00 AM
Bo.7  Deviahilya Univ. , IndoreRtg-11  S.G.B. Amravati Univ.Rtg1½:2½
5.1
Sanse Niraj
1497-
Mayur Surendra Raut
10300 - 1
5.2
Panchal Sahil
1267-
Awghad Shyam
13960 - 1
5.3
Shrivastav Hritik
1619-
Nichat Ajinkya
1595½ - ½
5.4
Vaibhav Tomar
1429-
Sayam Vishvesh
14451 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/11/11 at 01.00 PM
Bo.11  S.G.B. Amravati Univ.Rtg-2  Univ. of MumbaiRtg½ :3½
2.1
Mayur Surendra Raut
1030-
Gangan Ashutosh
17160 - 1
2.2
Awghad Shyam
1396-
Borade Yash
1441½ - ½
2.3
Nichat Ajinkya
1595-
Nair Sanjeev
21720 - 1
2.4
Sayam Vishvesh
1445-
Mali Nilesh
14410 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/11/11 at 04.30 PM
Bo.18  Vikram Univ. , UjjainRtg-11  S.G.B. Amravati Univ.Rtg1½:2½
6.1
Ganesh Tated
0-
Mayur Surendra Raut
10301 - 0
6.2
Mayur Naruka
1322-
Awghad Shyam
13960 - 1
6.3
Gautam Pathord
1183-
Nichat Ajinkya
1595½ - ½
6.4
Gupta Harsh Raj
1250-
Sayam Vishvesh
14450 - 1
Round 6 on 2019/11/12 at 09.00 AM
Bo.5  K.B.C. Univ. , JalgaonRtg-11  S.G.B. Amravati Univ.Rtg1½:2½
3.1
Dhangar Akash
1275-
Awghad Shyam
13960 - 1
3.2
Borse Vaibhav
1573-
Uday Uikey
01 - 0
3.3
Patil Rohit R
1656-
Nichat Ajinkya
15950 - 1
3.4
Badgujar Vaibhav
1446-
Sayam Vishvesh
1445½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/11/12 at 01.00 PM
Bo.3  Gujarat UniversityRtg-11  S.G.B. Amravati Univ.Rtg3 : 1
2.1
Sharma Harsh Yogesh
1574-
Awghad Shyam
13961 - 0
2.2
Saumil Nair
1776-
Uday Uikey
00 - 1
2.3
Raj D Vyas
1846-
Nichat Ajinkya
15951 - 0
2.4
Shaikh Sohil
1592-
Sayam Vishvesh
14451 - 0