Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

All India Spardha Chess Festival IIT (BHU) 2019

Last update 20.10.2019 10:41:13, Creator/Last Upload: lucknow chess academy license 1

Team-Composition with round-results

  4. Indraprastha Institute Of Information Te (RtgAvg:1242, TB1: 7 / TB2: 13,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID12345Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Varaney Goel1253IND45027978½112,531000
2Rishi Raj Jain0IND10113,041000
3Sambhav Jain0IND00,011000
4Hari P. Nambiar1396IND46613064½½1114,051109
5Pranav Goyal1317IND25089323½11½14,051022
6Mudit Agarwal0IND000,021000

Player info

Varaney Goel 1253 IND Rp:1273
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
3108Dipu Pardhan0IND4,5s ½1
474Shivam Bansal0IND2,0w 11
5105Shikhar Pandey0IND2,5s 11
Rishi Raj Jain 0 IND Rp:1193
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
111Ansh Bafna0IND0,5s 11
259Virendra Kumar0IND2,0w 01
475Abhishek Kushwaha0IND2,5s 12
52Ankit Mishra0IND1,0w 12
Sambhav Jain 0 IND Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
379Jinnat Ali Ahmed0IND2,0w 02
Hari P. Nambiar 1396 IND Rp:1349
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
18Shourya Agarwal1374IND3,5w ½2
258Vatsal Grover1170IND2,5s ½2
380Ravi Shankar Raj0IND2,0s 13
476Kartik Mishra0IND1,0w 13
53Rishabh Anand0IND2,0s 13
Pranav Goyal 1317 IND Rp:1262
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
112Sanket Banothe0IND2,5s ½3
260Aman Kumar Gupta0IND1,0w 13
381Mali Avinash Devidas0IND2,0w 14
477Naman Mishra0IND1,5s ½4
51Abhishek Sachan1109IND3,0w 14
Mudit Agarwal 0 IND Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
110Kartik Devarkonda0IND1,0w 04
261Kunal Sharma0IND3,0s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.9  IIT (ISM) DHANBADRtg-7  Indraprastha Institute Of Information TeRtg2 : 2
7.1
Ansh, Bafna
0-
Rishi, Raj Jain
00 - 1
7.2
Shourya, Agarwal
1374-
Hari, P. Nambiar
1396½ - ½
7.3
Sanket, Banothe
0-
Pranav, Goyal
1317½ - ½
7.4
Kartik, Devarkonda
0-
Mudit, Agarwal
01 - 0
Round 2
Bo.7  Indraprastha Institute Of Information TeRtg-12  MNNIT ALLAHABADRtg1½:2½
5.1
Rishi, Raj Jain
0-
Virendra, Kumar
00 - 1
5.2
Hari, P. Nambiar
1396-
Vatsal, Grover
1170½ - ½
5.3
Pranav, Goyal
1317-
Aman, Kumar Gupta
01 - 0
5.4
Mudit, Agarwal
0-
Kunal, Sharma
00 - 1
Round 3
Bo.19  NIT SilcharRtg-7  Indraprastha Institute Of Information TeRtg1½:2½
7.1
Dipu Pardhan
0-
Varaney, Goel
1253½ - ½
7.2
Jinnat, Ali Ahmed
0-
Sambhav Jain
01 - 0
7.3
Ravi, Shankar Raj
0-
Hari, P. Nambiar
13960 - 1
7.4
Mali, Avinash Devidas
0-
Pranav, Goyal
13170 - 1
Round 4
Bo.7  Indraprastha Institute Of Information TeRtg-16  IET LucknowRtg3½: ½
5.1
Varaney, Goel
1253-
Shivam, Bansal
01 - 0
5.2
Rishi, Raj Jain
0-
Abhishek, Kushwaha
01 - 0
5.3
Hari, P. Nambiar
1396-
Kartik, Mishra
01 - 0
5.4
Pranav, Goyal
1317-
Naman, Mishra
0½ - ½
Round 5
Bo.13  Kamla Nehru Institute of TechnologyRtg-7  Indraprastha Institute Of Information TeRtg0 : 4
4.1
Shikhar Pandey
0-
Varaney, Goel
12530 - 1
4.2
Ankit, Mishra
0-
Rishi, Raj Jain
00 - 1
4.3
Rishabh, Anand
0-
Hari, P. Nambiar
13960 - 1
4.4
Abhishek, Sachan
1109-
Pranav, Goyal
13170 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use