International Chess Open Graz 2020 B

Organizer(s)Chessgraz
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Mag. Andrea Schmidbauer
Chief ArbiterIA Christian Huber
Time control90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment/move starting from move 1
LocationGraz, Hotel Novapark
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/02/14 to 2020/02/21
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.01.2020 20:47:18 / Page cached 20.01.2020 08:28:48 119min., Creator/Last Upload: steirischer landesverband

Tournament selectionGrp A, Grp B, Grp C, Weekend, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters Online Registration, No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Starting rank

No.NameIDFideIDFEDRtgIRtgNsex
1Charaus Florian1175361631098AUT20511985
2Thalmeier Bernd1149121616064AUT19981952
3Sinervuo Veli-Pekka503398FIN19500
4Kapus Florian1062981639765AUT19391923
5Padjen Zdenko14507102CRO19270
6Meixner Helmut1090871640178AUT19211885
7CMZverev Lev24250775RUS19140
8Rumpf Werner1122681604465AUT19111874
9Szotkowski David135574377465CZE19061754
10Granabetter Josef Mag.1039041620894AUT18951804
11Raeke Philipp1241451645161AUT18831895
12Wiener Alexander1218291636081AUT18751891
13Tumur-Ochir Duluu1321454918657MGL18691716
14Galiev Ernest24206989RUS18640
15Kreusch Frank1190244669991GER18591846
16Shivacheva Donika2900840BUL18540w
17Holzer Manuel1054721620797AUT18531947
18Neubauer Anton1098271609319AUT18401840
19Wenger Klaus1160411632612AUT18241770
20Klasinc Kristjan12623312966460GER18191741
21Nesimovic Kemal1098131627961AUT18181811
22Efendieva Alina44131550RUS18150w
23Pasti Anna137124790834HUN18151775w
24Fantana Marin-Dumitru1228481223852ROU18020
25Gennaro Isabella139909866555ITA18001810w
26Ullrich Daniel24654949GER18000
27Bytyqi Kujtim1347141658336AUT17841766
28Hauer Valentin1274881652206AUT17801699
29Junker Carsten Dr.16236289GER17771743
30Lapo Safet12737414404176BIH17771730
31Kunschek Horst1077291616714AUT17751790
32Lukács Anna Kata774260HUN17740
33CMMorselli Stefano809489ITA17740
34Reisenhofer Maximilian1318111660292AUT17601755
35Lakshyesh Mohan Gupta13877445049114IND17571620
36Palczert Miklos727938HUN17520
37Lojpur Nenad983365SRB17430
38Kazmierowski Tymon21863911POL17380
39Md. Saiful Azam Chowdhury10227601BAN17320
40Vasilijevic Vili13626414547104CRO17321511
41Rathmanner Anton1116171615122AUT17271654
42WFMZvereva Margarita34177741RUS17270w
43Dlauchy Peter 708364708364HUN17190
44Tulendinov Dinmukhammed13730860KAZ17120
45Karner Sylvia1063491652265AUT17021669w
46Hadhoud Mohammed9014195MAR16840
47Kellner Nikolaus1278761642065AUT16791666
48Fritzer Friedrich1032031603205AUT16771575
49Farkas Ottó790397HUN16750
50Lehner-Dittenberger Sebastian1081251656813AUT16701603
51Schlick Horst1128621640216AUT16631749
52Pásti Zsombor137120799173HUN16601429
53Assylov Miras13728873KAZ16520
54Hersel Richard Leander1298121648799AUT16501718
55Oberbacher Michael13712924686824GER16431618
56Muhr Andreas1096611619683AUT16361649
57Schönberger Jochen1170981642936AUT16251554
58Orgler Lukas135587445487ENG16101597
59Heinemann Stephan1355791666959AUT15861465
60Al Jaefi Moataz9403876YEM15610
61Waaijenberg Annette1339745SUI15460w
62Wallner Erika1157211618946AUT15441445w
63Ochedzan Filip21892610POL15330
64Pal Rohan306918H462489ENG1496145
65Orsi Graziano1388021333062SUI14381378
66Babos Dániel132813785296HUN14181395
67Vora Ananya46603662IND13540w
68Shevchenko Matviei14188678UKR13120
69Speerli Maria1372001344137SUI1308982w
70Rajawat Madhav25627341IND12040
71Shefer Uri2843951ISR11920
72Martetschläger StefanAUT00