Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Western Asian Youth & Junior Chess Championship-2019 (U10O)

Last update 10.09.2019 10:25:52, Creator/Last Upload: Delhi Chess Association

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 w-we
12
Mayank ChakrabortyU10IND17517,5064852,543,250,74
25
Daakshin ArunU10IND169170646,55138,250,46
38
Aakash GU10IND16556,506495336,001,63
412
Suhaas AU10IND15406,50638,542,529,75-1,04
57
Md ImranU10IND16666,50547,55235,500,29
627
Wanjari KrupalU10IND13106,5054749,533,004,00
713
Arshpreet SinghU10IND147860642,545,528,000,54
86
Daaevik WadhawanU10IND16876054953,533,50-0,24
93
Sadbhav RautelaU10IND172060545,549,531,00-0,51
1010
Raghu Ram Reddy SeelamU10IND163160542,546,529,00-1,06
1118
Palak MohapatraF10wIND14065,5054750,527,752,39
1211
Nirnay GargU10IND15855,50545,549,527,25-0,05
1315
Sparsh BishtU10IND14315,50442,546,526,500,40
1414
Rajveer Pinkesh NaharU10IND14635,50442,546,525,250,17
159
Arul Prakash NU10IND16375,503404426,00-2,11
1625
Ajay Santhosh ParvathareddyU10IND1330505394220,000,52
1724
Rounaiv RanaU10IND1334505323518,50-1,29
1835
Madhavansh MittalU10IND1257504414420,751,41
1926
Pournami SF10wIND132550439,540,518,250,39
2031
Sachi JainF10wIND128250437,54018,000,65
2123
Vedant MistryU10IND1359504333618,50-1,37
2221
Aarav SinhaU10IND1383503424522,250,26
2317
Agarwal Mukund HU10IND1406503414523,250,18
2416
Dumanuly SultanbeibarysU10KAZ14135033740,520,75-1,53
2530
Arushi SrichandanF10wIND128550334,53718,750,44
261
Bharadia YashU10IND19734,50442,546,520,75-1,89
2728
Srishanthi GF10wIND12894,5044042,518,750,78
2822
Panchal HiyaF10wIND13774,50439,542,517,750,09
2920
Samyak DharewaU10IND13924,50342,545,519,50-0,55
3037
Debapriya MannaF10wIND12394,50340,543,518,501,23
3119
Sani DeshpandeF10wIND14044,503404318,25-1,01
3239
Vatsal SinglaU10IND12244,50337,540,518,501,12
3329
Sanikommu ManasviF10wIND12874,50335,53816,50-0,36
3432
Arshiya DasF10wIND12654,50334,53715,25-0,68
3536
Aadya GuptaF10wIND12424,50237,540,518,250,75
3638
Yessengali AdizhanU10KAZ123840441,544,516,500,63
3751
Hiya GargF10wIND105840430,53311,50-0,46
3842
Aayush BhojakU10IND116840337,54016,000,67
3934
Aswinika Mani RF10wIND125740337,538,512,500,51
4044
Devaryya BansalU10IND113040336,53914,000,35
4140
Imomkuzieva NilufarkhonF10wUZB12194033537,513,50-0,74
4247
Aanya AgrawalF10wIND112640334,53713,250,30
4345
Shaurya JainU10IND1130403343513,250,48
4454
Sherali PattnaikF10wIND1024403343512,501,86
4546
Ankita SahooF10wIND112940237,538,515,001,74
4633
Dutta PehlajU10IND126240235,538,514,00-0,82
4741
Bhange AdityasingU10IND118840235,53815,25-0,17
4848
Anishka PandeyF10wIND11043,50,533638,511,25-0,32
4953
Kumbhalkar SparshU10IND10353,50,5329,53210,25-0,01
5050
Kukreja SugunaF10wIND108930334,53710,50-0,66
5152
Aisha WadhwaniF10wIND104830329304,50-0,75
5255
Vandan Alankar SawaiU10IND100630328294,50-0,62
5343
Pradyumna KanukolluU10IND115030235,536,58,25-1,44
5449
Anirudh SatishU10IND109530232,533,59,50-0,70
5560
Yashvi JainF10wIND030131,532,59,75
5657
Kranthi PuttuU10IND02,50233368,50
5758
Shah Anup JungU10NEP02,50233347,50
5859
Suneli BeraF10wIND02,50225,526,54,00
5956
Gurung PurnimaF10wNEP01,50024,5251,00
604
S M Abir HossainU10BAN169510026271,75-4,60

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Greater number of victories/games variable
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable