Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Open

Last update 02.11.2019 15:17:32, Creator/Last Upload: Georgian chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  15. Slovenia (RtgAvg:2579, Captain: Mikac Matjaz / TB1: 10 / TB2: 156)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMLenic Luka2644SLO14603853011½½½½½4,5826432686104,9
2GMBorisek Jure2584SLO1460315211½1104,56253627291011,5
3GMSebenik Matej2519SLO146022961½½½0½00382556246910-5,8
4GMSkoberne Jure2567SLO1460429910½1½1½04,5825492592103,7
5FMSubelj Jan2398SLO146185831½½½0½36253325331010,4

Player info

Lenic Luka GM 2644 SLO Rp:2686
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
268GMIvanchuk Vassily2686UKR27715,5s 01
371GMIordachescu Viorel2602MDA27145w 11
470GMJobava Baadur2617GEO25833,5s 11
554GMBogner Sebastian2571SUI25643s ½1
62GMAronian Levon2758ARM27905w ½1
7187GMSolak Dragan2602TUR25313w ½1
837GMSaric Ivan2667CRO27234,5s ½1
9171GMNaiditsch Arkadij2643AZE26434w ½1
Borisek Jure GM 2584 SLO Rp:2729
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
130FMTate Alan2352SCO23052w 11
3155IMMacovei Andrei2426MDA24733s 12
492GMCheparinov Ivan2670GEO27336,5w ½2
555GMPelletier Yannick2555SUI27055,5w 12
7188GMYilmaz Mustafa2595TUR25864,5s 12
838GMBosiocic Marin2619CRO26935,5w 02
Sebenik Matej GM 2519 SLO Rp:2469
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1162FMOlson Hamish2288SCO20300,5s 12
269GMKuzubov Yuriy2636UKR27674w ½2
3156IMSchitco Ivan2492MDA24723,5w ½3
556GMGeorgiadis Nico2528SUI26195s ½3
63GMSargissian Gabriel2690ARM27275s 02
7189GMCan Emre2599TUR26014w ½3
839GMStevic Hrvoje2570CRO27004s 03
9172GMMamedov Rauf2645AZE26475s 02
Skoberne Jure GM 2567 SLO Rp:2592
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1164FMAbdulla Murad2263SCO22362w 13
2126GMMoiseenko Alexander2635UKR25362,5s 03
493GMPantsulaia Levan2603GEO25734,5s ½3
558GMGallagher Joseph G.2439SUI23681,5w 14
64GMMelkumyan Hrant2650ARM27205w ½3
7190GMSanal Vahap2545TUR25774,5s 14
840GMBrkic Ante2600CRO25163,5w ½4
9173GMGuseinov Gadir2660AZE27096w 03
Subelj Jan FM 2398 SLO Rp:2533
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1165IMMuir Andrew J2271SCO22882,5s 14
2127GMOnischuk Vladimir2616UKR27606w ½4
3157GMSvetushkin Dmitry2534MDA23602,5s ½4
494GMPaichadze Luka2574GEO25133w ½4
65GMMartirosyan Haik M.2607ARM26093,5s 04
9174GMSafarli Eltaj2593AZE25042s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Slovenia
Rtg-39
  Scotland
Rtg4 : 0
19.1GM
Borisek Jure
2584-FM
Tate Alan
23521 - 0
19.2GM
Sebenik Matej
2519-FM
Olson Hamish
22881 - 0
19.3GM
Skoberne Jure
2567-FM
Abdulla Murad
22631 - 0
19.4FM
Subelj Jan
2398-IM
Muir Andrew J
22711 - 0
Round 2 on 2019/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.8
  Ukraine
Rtg-19
  Slovenia
Rtg3 : 1
6.1GM
Ivanchuk Vassily
2686-GM
Lenic Luka
26441 - 0
6.2GM
Kuzubov Yuriy
2636-GM
Sebenik Matej
2519½ - ½
6.3GM
Moiseenko Alexander
2635-GM
Skoberne Jure
25671 - 0
6.4GM
Onischuk Vladimir
2616-FM
Subelj Jan
2398½ - ½
Round 3 on 2019/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Slovenia
Rtg-27
  Moldova
Rtg3 : 1
11.1GM
Lenic Luka
2644-GM
Iordachescu Viorel
26021 - 0
11.2GM
Borisek Jure
2584-IM
Macovei Andrei
24261 - 0
11.3GM
Sebenik Matej
2519-IM
Schitco Ivan
2492½ - ½
11.4FM
Subelj Jan
2398-GM
Svetushkin Dmitry
2534½ - ½
Round 4 on 2019/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.14
  Georgia
Rtg-19
  Slovenia
Rtg1½:2½
7.1GM
Jobava Baadur
2617-GM
Lenic Luka
26440 - 1
7.2GM
Cheparinov Ivan
2670-GM
Borisek Jure
2584½ - ½
7.3GM
Pantsulaia Levan
2603-GM
Skoberne Jure
2567½ - ½
7.4GM
Paichadze Luka
2574-FM
Subelj Jan
2398½ - ½
Round 5 on 2019/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.28
  Switzerland
Rtg-19
  Slovenia
Rtg1 : 3
5.1GM
Bogner Sebastian
2571-GM
Lenic Luka
2644½ - ½
5.2GM
Pelletier Yannick
2555-GM
Borisek Jure
25840 - 1
5.3GM
Georgiadis Nico
2528-GM
Sebenik Matej
2519½ - ½
5.4GM
Gallagher Joseph G.
2439-GM
Skoberne Jure
25670 - 1
Round 6 on 2019/10/30 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Slovenia
Rtg-5
  Armenia
Rtg1 : 3
3.1GM
Lenic Luka
2644-GM
Aronian Levon
2758½ - ½
3.2GM
Sebenik Matej
2519-GM
Sargissian Gabriel
26900 - 1
3.3GM
Skoberne Jure
2567-GM
Melkumyan Hrant
2650½ - ½
3.4FM
Subelj Jan
2398-GM
Martirosyan Haik M.
26070 - 1
Round 7 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Slovenia
Rtg-17
  Turkey
Rtg3 : 1
4.1GM
Lenic Luka
2644-GM
Solak Dragan
2602½ - ½
4.2GM
Borisek Jure
2584-GM
Yilmaz Mustafa
25951 - 0
4.3GM
Sebenik Matej
2519-GM
Can Emre
2599½ - ½
4.4GM
Skoberne Jure
2567-GM
Sanal Vahap
25451 - 0
Round 8 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.15
  Croatia
Rtg-19
  Slovenia
Rtg3 : 1
3.1GM
Saric Ivan
2667-GM
Lenic Luka
2644½ - ½
3.2GM
Bosiocic Marin
2619-GM
Borisek Jure
25841 - 0
3.3GM
Stevic Hrvoje
2570-GM
Sebenik Matej
25191 - 0
3.4GM
Brkic Ante
2600-GM
Skoberne Jure
2567½ - ½
Round 9 on 2019/11/02 at 11:00
Bo.19
  Slovenia
Rtg-4
  Azerbaijan
Rtg1 : 3
6.1GM
Lenic Luka
2644-GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2643½ - ½
6.2GM
Sebenik Matej
2519-GM
Mamedov Rauf
26450 - 1
6.3GM
Skoberne Jure
2567-GM
Guseinov Gadir
26600 - 1
6.4FM
Subelj Jan
2398-GM
Safarli Eltaj
2593½ - ½