Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

39th National Team Championship Kolkata - 7 to 11 Feb 2019

Last update 11.02.2019 10:05:34, Creator/Last Upload: Virudhunagar District Chess Association

Team-Composition with round-results

  35. Virudhunagar DCA (RtgAvg:1442, Captain: Kumaresh A / TB1: 7 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Sajan J1593IND45009880001001½13,581521149472,53,50-1,0040-40
2Sanjay Ganesh Pandi1432IND256828730½1011014,581549157673,52,421,084043,2
3Kumaresh A1634IND4502225911011015714361620754,910,09403,6
4Nagaraj M1109IND45073910000000061463575601,14-1,1440-45,6
5Avinash Kumar G0IND466847000000101271398124072

Player info

Sajan J 1593 IND Rp:1494
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
180Arnav Maheshwari1825IND18925s 01
219Anurag Jaiswal1819IND19706w 01
3159Atharava Madhusudan Jaju0IND7280s 11
4164Prasenjit Bhattacharya1471IND17232w 01
5174Madhusudhan Reddy Esswarawaka1483IND14934s 01
7209Kuldeep Singh1356IND12262s 11
886Harshit Arya1820IND17845,5s ½1
9152Singh Ankit Kumar1397IND13694,5w 11
Sanjay Ganesh Pandi 1432 IND Rp:1576
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
177Barath Kalyan M2065IND20485w 02
221Pratyay Chowdhury1677IND16653,5s ½2
3157Sri Varsha Kangati0IND10751w 12
4165Debankan Dhara1959IND19804s 02
5178Divya Teja P1448IND15164w 12
6196Rahul Krishna K U1330IND12792w 11
7210Jatin Sharma1347IND13564w 02
888Vaishant Kumar Gangwani1565IND13343w 12
Kumaresh A 1634 IND Rp:1620
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
220Arijit Ghosh1514IND16474w 13
3158Amit Bhargav Jonnala1053IND8950,5s 13
4167Sayantan Chandra1809IND16053w 03
5176Joel Paul G1535IND15316s 13
6193Nevin Jose1313IND11762s 12
7211Chinmay Mehta1390IND16267,5s 03
9153Ramesh Kumar1440IND13632s 12
Nagaraj M 1109 IND Rp:575
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
179AGMSa Kannan1968IND19284,5s 03
222Mouhurtik Ray1382IND14413s 04
5177Rushyendra Chowdary Kantipudi1576IND22475w 04
6194Harikrishnan A1346IND12402,5w 03
887Simran Arya1226IND12002s 03
9154Aman Suhela1280IND14113,5w 03
Avinash Kumar G 0 IND Rp:1240
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
178Yutesh P1911IND18745w 04
3156Nikunj Buddhawar1184IND12164w 04
4168Aditya Chowdhury1856IND16584,5s 04
6195Mohammed Irfan T N1274IND14095,5s 04
7212Daksh Sood1125IND6131w 14
889Sumit Kumar1317IND13724,5w 04
9155Parimi Anil Kumar1117IND12682,5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/02/07 at 10.00 AM
Bo.13  Tamil Nadu SCARtgFED-35  Virudhunagar DCARtgFED4 : 0 PGN
13.1
Arnav Maheshwari
1825IND-
Sajan J
1593IND1 - 0
13.2
Barath Kalyan M
2065IND-
Sanjay Ganesh Pandi
1432IND1 - 0
13.3AGM
Sa Kannan
1968IND-
Nagaraj M
1109IND1 - 0
13.4
Yutesh P
1911IND-
Avinash Kumar G
0IND1 - 0
Round 2 on 2019/02/07 at 04.00 PM
Bo.35  Virudhunagar DCARtgFED-24  Chess Dragons, KolkataRtgFED1½:2½ PGN
13.1
Sajan J
1593IND-
Anurag Jaiswal
1819IND0 - 1
13.2
Sanjay Ganesh Pandi
1432IND-
Pratyay Chowdhury
1677IND½ - ½
13.3
Kumaresh A
1634IND-
Arijit Ghosh
1514IND1 - 0
13.4
Nagaraj M
1109IND-
Mouhurtik Ray
1382IND0 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/02/08 at 09.30 AM
Bo.44  Ranga Reddy District Sub JuniorRtgFED-35  Virudhunagar DCARtgFED1 : 3 PGN
21.1
Atharava Madhusudan Jaju
0IND-
Sajan J
1593IND0 - 1
21.2
Sri Varsha Kangati
0IND-
Sanjay Ganesh Pandi
1432IND0 - 1
21.3
Amit Bhargav Jonnala
1053IND-
Kumaresh A
1634IND0 - 1
21.4
Nikunj Buddhawar
1184IND-
Avinash Kumar G
0IND1 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/02/08 at 04.00 PM
Bo.35  Virudhunagar DCARtgFED-16  Pioneer Chess School, KolkataRtgFED0 : 4 PGN
14.1
Sajan J
1593IND-
Prasenjit Bhattacharya
1471IND0 - 1
14.2
Sanjay Ganesh Pandi
1432IND-
Debankan Dhara
1959IND0 - 1
14.3
Kumaresh A
1634IND-
Sayantan Chandra
1809IND0 - 1
14.4
Avinash Kumar G
0IND-
Aditya Chowdhury
1856IND0 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/02/09 at 09.30 AM
Bo.29  Andhra Prasesh CARtgFED-35  Virudhunagar DCARtgFED2 : 2 PGN
17.1
Madhusudhan Reddy Esswarawaka
1483IND-
Sajan J
1593IND1 - 0
17.2
Divya Teja P
1448IND-
Sanjay Ganesh Pandi
1432IND0 - 1
17.3
Joel Paul G
1535IND-
Kumaresh A
1634IND0 - 1
17.4
Rushyendra Chowdary Kantipudi
1576IND-
Nagaraj M
1109IND1 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/02/09 at 04.00 PM
Bo.35  Virudhunagar DCARtgFED-38  Ernakulam, KeralaRtgFED2 : 2 PGN
19.1
Sanjay Ganesh Pandi
1432IND-
Rahul Krishna K U
1330IND1 - 0
19.2
Kumaresh A
1634IND-
Nevin Jose
1313IND1 - 0
19.3
Nagaraj M
1109IND-
Harikrishnan A
1346IND0 - 1
19.4
Avinash Kumar G
0IND-
Mohammed Irfan T N
1274IND0 - 1
Round 7 on 2019/02/10 at 09.30 AM
Bo.40  Himachal PadeshRtgFED-35  Virudhunagar DCARtgFED2 : 2 PGN
20.1
Kuldeep Singh
1356IND-
Sajan J
1593IND0 - 1
20.2
Jatin Sharma
1347IND-
Sanjay Ganesh Pandi
1432IND1 - 0
20.3
Chinmay Mehta
1390IND-
Kumaresh A
1634IND1 - 0
20.4
Daksh Sood
1125IND-
Avinash Kumar G
0IND0 - 1
Round 8 on 2019/02/10 at 04.00 PM
Bo.31  Haryana CARtgFED-35  Virudhunagar DCARtgFED2½:1½ PGN
18.1
Harshit Arya
1820IND-
Sajan J
1593IND½ - ½
18.2
Vaishant Kumar Gangwani
1565IND-
Sanjay Ganesh Pandi
1432IND0 - 1
18.3
Simran Arya
1226IND-
Nagaraj M
1109IND1 - 0
18.4
Sumit Kumar
1317IND-
Avinash Kumar G
0IND1 - 0
Round 9 on 2019/02/11 at 09.30 AM
Bo.35  Virudhunagar DCARtgFED-36  All Jharkhand CA - ARtgFED3 : 1 PGN
20.1
Sajan J
1593IND-
Singh Ankit Kumar
1397IND1 - 0
20.2
Kumaresh A
1634IND-
Ramesh Kumar
1440IND1 - 0
20.3
Nagaraj M
1109IND-
Aman Suhela
1280IND0 - 1
20.4
Avinash Kumar G
0IND-
Parimi Anil Kumar
1117IND1 - 0