Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Riga Technical University Open 2019 - Tournament A

Last update 11.08.2019 16:00:19, Creator/Last Upload: savieniba

Player overview for POL

POL
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.Krtg+/-Group
6GMGajewski Grzegorz2613POL11½1½½1106,58102,80Tournament A
58IMNguyen Piotr2409POL110½101½16,033103,90Tournament A
82FMBaum Jonasz2358POL110100½014,513920-17,00Tournament A
87FMRudolf Michal2347POL1½0½½½½½15,010410-5,40Tournament A
127FMSzustakowski Antoni2256POL01011½½004,017820-37,40Tournament A
146FMTymrakiewicz Rafal2226POL01011½0104,51312012,00Tournament A
156IMTomaszewski Roman2205POL0001½½½013,523010-27,20Tournament A
183FMWalkusz Witoslaw2138POL½0½0½10½½3,522220-11,80Tournament A
215Krasiewicz Robert2064POL0100100103,024220-20,20Tournament A
10Liskiewicz Jakub1417POL1011010½½5,01840-56,40Tournament Y
32Ostrowski Michal1187POL½½100114,041200,00Tournament E
4GMGajewski Grzegorz2555POL111001101118,01320-26,20Blitz F
63WIMKantane Anna2087POL110010110016,06220-2,60Blitz F
97Krokay Urszula1821POL010101010105,095201,80Blitz F
75FMWalkusz Witoslaw1956POL1011000104,011020-21,60Rapid G
165Liskiewicz Jakub1324POL0001101003,01502027,60Rapid G
66WIMKantane Anna2087POL101101001106,08020-5,20Blitz H
97FMWalkusz Witoslaw2004POL½1010011½106,08320-9,20Blitz H
210Liskiewicz Jakub1199POL0½0010½10115,01512067,00Blitz H

Results of the last round for POL

Rd.Bo.No. NameTypRtgPts. ResultPts. NameTypRtg No.
112339
FMKlimakovs Sergejs22496 1 - 06 WIMKantane Anna2087
66
112697
FMWalkusz Witoslaw20046 0 - 16 Chibukhchyan Erik2233
42
1185161
Reinecke KatharinaU1816784 0 - 14 Liskiewicz JakubU101199
210
950122
WFMDhyana PatelU1416564 1 - 04 FMWalkusz Witoslaw1956
75
965165
Liskiewicz JakubU1013243 0 - 13 Vambute DanaU181755
109
1184
GMGajewski Grzegorz25557 1 - 07 IMPaehtz Elisabeth2379
21
113997
Krokay Urszula18215 0 - 15 Mohite Ranveer2115
60
1140101
Mulevicius Andrius18045 0 - 15 WIMKantane Anna2087
63
72577
Leja DeividsU1403 0 - 13 Ostrowski MichalS601187
32
9810
Liskiewicz JakubU101417 ½ - ½ Zajakins ArtjomsU121090
28
911
GMKovalenko Igor2654 1 - 0 GMGajewski Grzegorz2613
6
93658
IMNguyen Piotr24095 1 - 05 IMPiasetski LeonS602229
143
945146
FMTymrakiewicz Rafal2226 0 - 1 IMPershin Denis2408
59
961166
Kardoeus David21724 0 - 14 FMRudolf Michal2347
87
976236
Meyer Henrik20074 1 - 04 FMSzustakowski Antoni2256
127
981194
De Boer Bas2117 0 - 1 FMBaum JonaszU162358
82
9103169
Alvarado Ascanio Francisco21663 1 - 03 Krasiewicz Robert2064
215
9105234
Brikers AleksandrsU1820113 ½ - ½3 FMWalkusz Witoslaw2138
183
9117156
IMTomaszewski Roman2205 1 - 0 Hansson HakanS601974
246

Player details for POL

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Krtg+/-
WIM Kantane Anna 2087 POL Rp:2033 Pts. 6,0
1176Smirnov Vladimir N.1609RUS3,5w 1201,60
26IMStremavicius Titas2483LTU9,0s 020-1,60
3132Lindermans Pavels1841LAT4,5w 1203,80
4188Semenov Lev1451RUS4,0s 1201,60
526IMGokerkan Cem Kaan2344TUR8,0w 020-3,60
6153Pakalns Raivis Kristians1722LAT5,0s 1202,00
717IMBaskin Robert2422GER7,0s 020-2,40
8105Suez-Panama Gilles1985FRA6,0w 020-12,80
9127Feldmanis Arturs1857LAT5,0s 1204,20
1096Paulauskas Andrius2006LTU6,0w 1207,80
1139FMKlimakovs Sergejs2249LAT7,0s 020-5,80
FM Walkusz Witoslaw 2004 POL Rp:1909 Pts. 6,0
1206Viliusis Neimantas1248LTU5,0w ½20-8,40
2152Smilga Ivars1732LAT5,5s 1203,40
332IMMohammad Nubairshah Shaikh2321IND6,5w 020-2,60
4158De Baets Keano1690BEL5,0s 1202,80
548FMShailesh Dravid2200IND7,5s 020-5,00
6185Srimathi R1463IND5,5w 020-18,40
7149Zarovs Aleksandrs1743LAT5,0s 1203,60
8146Yaurov Egor1759RUS5,0w 1204,00
957Goswami Vedant2148IND6,0w ½203,80
1073Rehn Ralf2071FIN6,0s 12011,80
1142Chibukhchyan Erik2233RUS7,0w 020-4,20
Liskiewicz Jakub 1199 POL Rp:1599 Pts. 5,0
1101Ketlerius Arijus1994LTU5,0s 020-1,60
2147Vingris Mikelis1754LAT4,5w ½208,40
3149Zarovs Aleksandrs1743LAT5,0s 020-1,60
4123Perkampus Laurin1896GER5,0w 020-1,60
5211Jansons Kristers Roberts1164LAT4,0s 1209,00
6162Breikss Peteris1671LAT4,5s 020-1,60
7184Zalcmane Vija1515LAT4,0w ½207,40
8197Pukite Elza1322LAT1,5w 12013,40
9167Krivcenko Alexandr1632FRA5,5s 020-1,60
10172Parhomenko Anastasija1619LAT4,0w 12018,40
11161Reinecke Katharina1678GER4,0s 12018,40
FM Walkusz Witoslaw 1956 POL Rp:1818 Pts. 4,0
1171Adamovics Aleksejs1268LAT2,0s 1201,60
222Dubrovin Robert2282EST6,5w 020-2,60
3135IOzols Andris1588LAT4,0s 1202,00
426Kretainis Kristaps2252LAT5,5w 12017,00
532Bracker Arne2227GER5,0s 020-3,40
650Gudovskis Konstantins2108LAT4,0w 020-6,00
7115Piksis Davids1702LAT5,0s 020-16,20
8120Ciekurs Maris1662LAT4,0w 1203,00
9122WFMDhyana Patel1656IND5,0s 020-17,00
Liskiewicz Jakub 1324 POL Rp:1548 Pts. 3,0
169Babrauskas Darius1988LTU5,5w 020-1,60
2115Piksis Davids1702LAT5,0s 020-1,80
397Strade Arita1829GCI5,0w 020-1,60
4177Volodin Artem An.1142RUS2,5s 1205,20
5132Bagirov Eldar1601LAT4,0w 12016,60
6111Aizstrauts Arturs1746LAT4,0s 020-1,60
7142Zakis Zigurds1549LAT3,0w 12015,60
8110IRizihs Valerijs1746LAT4,0s 020-1,60
9109Vambute Dana1755LAT4,0w 020-1,60
GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2555 POL Rp:2396 Pts. 8,0
188Bagatais Janis1889LAT5,0w 1201,60
248Kopylov Daniel2193GER4,5s 1202,00
331FMLarkin Vladyslav2279UKR7,5w 1203,40
417FMGalchenko Matvey2444RUS8,0s 020-13,00
544IMLow Zhen Yu Cyrus2211SGP6,5w 020-17,60
661Raahul V S2108IND6,5s 1201,60
747Laimins Lauris2197LAT6,5w 1202,00
830IMKopylov Michael2291UKR7,0s 020-16,40
950FMSemjonovs Ilja2186LAT6,0w 1202,00
1033FMKlimakovs Sergejs2249LAT6,5s 1202,80
1121IMPaehtz Elisabeth2379GER7,0w 1205,40
WIM Kantane Anna 2087 POL Rp:1995 Pts. 6,0
1145Lele Emili1287LAT4,0s 1201,60
222IMMiedema David2346NED6,5w 12016,40
316GMWagner Dennis2450GER7,0s 020-2,00
429GMGukesh D2299IND9,0w 020-4,60
5105Vingris Mikelis1754LAT4,5s 1202,40
627IMMohammad Nubairshah Shaikh2321IND7,0w 020-4,20
7113Ciekurs Maris1676LAT5,0s 1201,60
8139Chekanov Timur1387RUS4,0w 1201,60
945Mitra Roman C2206ENG7,0s 020-6,80
1078Wedda Dries2024NED7,0w 020-11,80
11101Mulevicius Andrius1804LTU5,0s 1203,20
Krokay Urszula 1821 POL Rp:1872 Pts. 5,0
113IMKjartansson Gudmundur2458ISL6,5w 020-1,60
2140Krasilnikovs Aleksandrs1371LAT4,0s 1201,60
350FMSemjonovs Ilja2186LAT6,0w 020-2,00
4130Zags Tomass1527LAT4,5s 1203,00
542FMDegenhard Simon2215GER7,5w 020-1,60
6128Maissouradze Nicolas1532FRA5,0s 1203,20
722IMMiedema David2346NED6,5w 020-1,60
8126Plate Marks1560LAT5,0s 1203,60
936FMAfanasiev Vadim2233RUS7,0w 020-1,60
10136Ozols Andris1443LAT5,0s 1201,80
1160Mohite Ranveer2115IND6,0w 020-3,00
Ostrowski Michal 1187 POL Rp:1050 Pts. 4,0
185Ratnieks Ojars Vilmars0LAT3,5s ½
268Jelagaite Irena Andrea0LTU3,5w ½
371Koposovs Aleksejs0LAT2,0s 1
462Dudas Gyoergy0GER3,5w 0
556Bagrov Georgy0RUS4,0s 0
675Lazovskis Lauris0LAT3,0w 1
777Leja Deivids0LAT3,0s 1
Liskiewicz Jakub 1417 POL Rp:1283 Pts. 5,0
131Lapins Rainers1035LAT3,5w 1403,60
221Zubova Darja1200LAT4,5s 040-31,20
325Valdats Reinis1164LAT3,5w 1407,60
415Zimmer Christian1272GER5,0s 14012,40
53Smirnov Yaroslav1669RUS7,0w 040-7,60
623Rychagov Anton1176EST3,5s 1408,00
713Kurerov Timofei1356RUS5,0w 040-23,20
822Aprups Rinalds1196LAT4,5s ½40-11,20
928Zajakins Artjoms1090LAT5,0w ½40-14,80
GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2613 POL Rp:2493 Pts. 6,5
1275Mieze Natalja1032LAT1,0w 1100,80
279FMLarkin Vladyslav2366UKR5,5s 1101,90
347IMHaria Ravi2430ENG6,0w ½10-2,40
455IMLow Zhen Yu Cyrus2413SGP5,5s 1102,40
527GMGrigorov Grigor2501BUL6,5w ½10-1,50
619GMDeepan Chakkravarthy J.2531IND6,5s ½10-1,10
729GMSalomon Johan2499NOR6,5w 1103,40
825GMNevednichy Vladislav2516ROU6,0w 1103,70
91GMKovalenko Igor2654LAT7,5s 010-4,40
IM Nguyen Piotr 2409 POL Rp:2440 Pts. 6,0
1195WFMNarva Triin2116EST3,5w 1101,50
2131Kretainis Kristaps2252LAT5,5s 1102,90
315GMPuranik Abhimanyu2550IND6,5w 010-3,10
4125FMJeet Jain2261IND5,0s ½10-2,00
5119Manish Anto Cristiano F2272IND6,0w 1103,20
64GMTari Aryan2634NOR7,0s 010-2,20
7117IMMishuchkov Nikolai M.2274RUS4,5w 1103,20
8133FMLavendelis Egons2246LAT5,0s ½10-2,20
9143IMPiasetski Leon2229CAN5,0w 1102,60
FM Baum Jonasz 2358 POL Rp:2282 Pts. 4,5
1219CMGoh Zi Han2050SGP4,0w 1202,80
28GMSmirin Ilia2605ISR6,5w 12016,20
325GMNevednichy Vladislav2516ROU6,0s 020-5,80
4187WGMSafranska Anda2128FRA3,5s 1204,20
539IMKjartansson Gudmundur2453ISL5,0w 020-7,40
6129Humburg Philipp2256GER4,0s 020-12,80
7159Jacobs Florian2203NED4,0w ½20-4,20
8154WIMIbrahimova Sabina2207AZE4,5w 020-14,00
9194De Boer Bas2117NED3,5s 1204,00
FM Rudolf Michal 2347 POL Rp:2299 Pts. 5,0
1224Nair Sanjeev2045IND3,5s 1101,50
216IMTheodorou Nikolas2548GRE6,0w ½102,60
322IMThybo Jesper Sondergaard2528DEN7,0s 010-2,60
4154WIMIbrahimova Sabina2207AZE4,5w ½10-1,90
5160Player Edmund C2202ENG4,0s ½10-1,90
6140WIMRaghavi N.2234IND3,5w ½10-1,50
7163Chibukhchyan Erik2178RUS4,5s ½10-2,20
8162Poysti Nathanael2186GER5,0w ½10-2,10
9166Kardoeus David2172GER4,0s 1102,70
FM Szustakowski Antoni 2256 POL Rp:2079 Pts. 4,0
1264Srimathi R1848IND4,0s 020-18,40
2210Yapar Nedim2082TUR3,5w 1205,40
3250CMNurgaliyev Sauat1942KAZ3,5s 020-17,20
4200Brown Thomas2098WLS4,5w 1205,80
5242Uibokant Mathias Robert1999EST4,0s 1203,60
674IMHedman Erik2373SWE5,0w ½203,20
770FMBernotas Arturs2384LAT5,0s ½203,40
877IMSuleymenov Alisher2368KAZ5,5w 020-7,00
9236Meyer Henrik2007GER5,0s 020-16,20
FM Tymrakiewicz Rafal 2226 POL Rp:2279 Pts. 4,5
19GMGopal G.N.2594IND6,0w 020-2,00
2221FMTishova Svetlana2047RUS3,5s 1205,40
367IMJackson James P2389ENG6,0w 020-5,60
4209Mitrandzas Athanasios2084GRE3,0s 1206,20
575IMMiedema David2371NED4,0w 12013,80
681FMKrykun Yuriy2360UKR5,5s ½203,60
797IMSergienko Sergey2320RUS5,5w 020-7,40
8250CMNurgaliyev Sauat1942KAZ3,5s 1203,20
959IMPershin Denis2408RUS5,5w 020-5,20
IM Tomaszewski Roman 2205 POL Rp:1980 Pts. 3,5
119GMDeepan Chakkravarthy J.2531IND6,5w 010-1,30
2233Gudovskis Konstantins2015LAT3,5s 010-7,50
3241Mota Pankit2002IND3,5w 010-7,60
4257Avotins Maigonis1912LAT3,5s 1101,50
5235Ovsepyan Marat2010UKR3,0w ½10-2,50
6231Vaskevicius Augustas2022LTU2,5s ½10-2,40
7219CMGoh Zi Han2050SGP4,0w ½10-2,10
8229WFMGrineva Marianna2025UKR3,5s 010-7,40
9246Hansson Hakan1974SWE2,5w 1102,10
FM Walkusz Witoslaw 2138 POL Rp:2103 Pts. 3,5
146IMLagunow Raphael2431GER5,5s ½207,00
270FMBernotas Arturs2384LAT5,0w 020-3,80
3262Pavlovs Nikita1877LAT3,0s ½20-6,40
444IMOmelja Artem2432UKR3,0w 020-3,00
5244Hetzner Hannes1991GER3,0s ½20-4,00
6226Golsta Madara2039LAT3,0w 1207,20
748IMKrupenski Juri2428EST3,5s 020-3,20
8218Tolonen Mikko2056FIN3,0w ½20-2,20
9234Brikers Aleksandrs2011LAT3,5s ½20-3,40
Krasiewicz Robert 2064 POL Rp:1902 Pts. 3,0
178IMIoannidis Evgenios2367GRE6,5s 020-2,80
2140WIMRaghavi N.2234IND3,5w 12014,40
3118Dubrovin Robert2273EST4,5s 020-4,60
4160Player Edmund C2202ENG4,0w 020-6,20
5275Mieze Natalja1032LAT1,0s 1201,60
6163Chibukhchyan Erik2178RUS4,5w 020-6,80
7266Horobrijs Daniils1839LAT3,5s 020-15,60
8248Boernsen Frederik1953GER2,5w 1207,00
9169Alvarado Ascanio Francisco2166ESP4,0s 020-7,20
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 30.05.2020 17:55
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use