Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

12th CHESSMATE (The Inter-School FIDE Rapid Rating Team Championship 2018. AICF Event Code No. 185879/WB(R)2018.

Last update 29.04.2018 04:34:35, Creator/Last Upload: Bengal Chess Association

Team-Composition with round-results

  3. ADITYA ACADEMY SENIOR SECO. SCHOOL (RtgAvg:1367, TB1: 10 / TB2: 18)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Abhishek Chaudhuri1165IND45099960½½1110461183
2Dhritabrata Kundu1261IND350915571½01½1461332
3Sambarta Banerjee1425IND35015451110111561299
4Rajarshi Dutta1616IND25077910110111561287

Player info

Abhishek Chaudhuri 1165 IND Rp:1308
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
157Syamantak Porel1153IND4,5w ½1
229Soham Biswas(2001)1110IND3,5s ½1
31Oishik Kundu1152IND3,5w 11
469Juhi Parekh1025IND4s 11
5137Srijak Sengupta1090IND3w 11
641Soumik Datta1569IND4,5s 01
Dhritabrata Kundu 1261 IND Rp:1457
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
158Ritabrata Das0IND3s 12
230Aadrito Datta1311IND4,5w ½2
32Srijit Paul1910IND4,5s 02
470Vedika Agarwal1144IND4w 12
5138Ruchir Sengupta1374IND4s ½2
642Rajarshi Mandal1251IND3w 12
Sambarta Banerjee 1425 IND Rp:1572
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
159Sampurna Saha0IND3w 13
231Arhan Boyd1152IND3s 13
33Subhayan Kundu1776IND6w 03
471Ananya Bothra1256IND3s 13
5139Prem Arpan Tirkey1352IND4w 13
643Shounak Mazumder1255IND4s 13
Rajarshi Dutta 1616 IND Rp:1560
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
160Arnab Animesh Panda0IND0s 14
232Anshuman Kumar0IND2,5w 14
34Arpan Das (Jr)1650IND5,5s 04
472Shinjini Sengupta1396IND4w 14
5140Agradeep Halder1132IND2,5s 14
644Aritra Ganguly1545IND3,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/04/27 at 2 pm
Bo.5  ADITYA ACADEMY SENIOR SECO. SCHOOLRtg-23  D. A. V. PUBLIC SCHOOLRtg3½: ½
5.1
Abhishek Chaudhuri
1165-
Syamantak Porel
1153½ - ½
5.2
Dhritabrata Kundu
1261-
Ritabrata Das
01 - 0
5.3
Sambarta Banerjee
1425-
Sampurna Saha
01 - 0
5.4
Rajarshi Dutta
1616-
Arnab Animesh Panda
01 - 0
Round 2 on 2018/04/27 at 3.30 pm
Bo.14  THE HERITAGE SCHOOL ( BOYS )Rtg-5  ADITYA ACADEMY SENIOR SECO. SCHOOLRtg1 : 3
5.1
Soham Biswas(2001)
1110-
Abhishek Chaudhuri
1165½ - ½
5.2
Aadrito Datta
1311-
Dhritabrata Kundu
1261½ - ½
5.3
Arhan Boyd
1152-
Sambarta Banerjee
14250 - 1
5.4
Anshuman Kumar
0-
Rajarshi Dutta
16160 - 1
Round 3 on 2018/04/27 at 5 pm
Bo.5  ADITYA ACADEMY SENIOR SECO. SCHOOLRtg-2  DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NORTH KOLKATARtg1 : 3
2.1
Abhishek Chaudhuri
1165-
Oishik Kundu
11521 - 0
2.2
Dhritabrata Kundu
1261-
Srijit Paul
19100 - 1
2.3
Sambarta Banerjee
1425-
Subhayan Kundu
17760 - 1
2.4
Rajarshi Dutta
1616-
Arpan Das (Jr)
16500 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/04/28 at 11 am
Bo.12  LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA ACADEMY ( GIRLS )Rtg-5  ADITYA ACADEMY SENIOR SECO. SCHOOLRtg0 : 4
3.1
Juhi Parekh
1025-
Abhishek Chaudhuri
11650 - 1
3.2
Vedika Agarwal
1144-
Dhritabrata Kundu
12610 - 1
3.3
Ananya Bothra
1256-
Sambarta Banerjee
14250 - 1
3.4
Shinjini Sengupta
1396-
Rajarshi Dutta
16160 - 1
Round 5 on 2018/04/28 at 12.30 pm
Bo.5  ADITYA ACADEMY SENIOR SECO. SCHOOLRtg-8  ST. JAMES SCHOOLRtg3½: ½
4.1
Abhishek Chaudhuri
1165-
Srijak Sengupta
10901 - 0
4.2
Dhritabrata Kundu
1261-
Ruchir Sengupta
1374½ - ½
4.3
Sambarta Banerjee
1425-
Prem Arpan Tirkey
13521 - 0
4.4
Rajarshi Dutta
1616-
Agradeep Halder
11321 - 0
Round 6 on 2018/04/28 at 2 pm
Bo.4  SOUTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL (BOYS-B)Rtg-5  ADITYA ACADEMY SENIOR SECO. SCHOOLRtg1 : 3
3.1
Soumik Datta
1569-
Abhishek Chaudhuri
11651 - 0
3.2
Rajarshi Mandal
1251-
Dhritabrata Kundu
12610 - 1
3.3
Shounak Mazumder
1255-
Sambarta Banerjee
14250 - 1
3.4
Aritra Ganguly
1545-
Rajarshi Dutta
16160 - 1