Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

12th CHESSMATE (The Inter-School FIDE Rapid Rating Team Championship 2018. AICF Event Code No. 185879/WB(R)2018.

Last update 29.04.2018 04:34:35, Creator/Last Upload: Bengal Chess Association

Team-Composition with round-results

  7. LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA ACADEMY ( GIRLS ) (RtgAvg:1205, TB1: 8 / TB2: 15)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Juhi Parekh1025IND35092995101011461086
2Vedika Agarwal1144IND25644106101011461245
3Ananya Bothra1256IND45012261101010361212
4Shinjini Sengupta1396IND25078259101011461216

Player info

Juhi Parekh 1025 IND Rp:1211
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1145Krittika Sinha0IND3,5s 11
2101Aniruddh Chatterjee1352IND4w 01
353Tirthendu Chakraborty0IND1,5s 11
4105Abhishek Chaudhuri1165IND4w 01
59Moodita Dasgupta0IND0s 11
6141Abhigyan Jain0IND1w 11
Vedika Agarwal 1144 IND Rp:1370
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1146Kangona Sinha0IND4w 12
2102Koustav Chatterjee2027IND5s 02
354Sohan Karmakar0IND1w 12
4106Dhritabrata Kundu1261IND4s 02
510Chandrima Sarkar1180IND2,5w 12
6142Sagnik Basu Roy Chowdhuri0IND3s 12
Ananya Bothra 1256 IND Rp:1212
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1147Olivia Chatterjee0IND3,5s 13
2103AGMBhattacharya Arunava1345IND5w 03
355Souvik Mitra1204IND3s 13
4107Sambarta Banerjee1425IND5w 03
511Eka Narayan1004IND2,5s 13
6143Tejash Jain1296IND6w 03
Shinjini Sengupta 1396 IND Rp:1341
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1148Shreesha Agarwal0IND0w 14
2104Aryamann Sain1680IND4,5s 04
356Siddhes Das0IND3,5w 14
4108Rajarshi Dutta1616IND5s 04
512Shreya Rakshit0IND4w 14
6144Vinesh Agarwal0IND3s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/04/27 at 2 pm
Bo.30  LA MARTINIERE FOR GIRLSRtg-12  LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA ACADEMY ( GIRLS )Rtg0 : 4
12.1
Krittika Sinha
0-
Juhi Parekh
10250 - 1
12.2
Kangona Sinha
0-
Vedika Agarwal
11440 - 1
12.3
Olivia Chatterjee
0-
Ananya Bothra
12560 - 1
12.4
Shreesha Agarwal
0-
Shinjini Sengupta
13960 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/04/27 at 3.30 pm
Bo.12  LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA ACADEMY ( GIRLS )Rtg-3  GARDEN HIGH SCHOOLRtg0 : 4
3.1
Juhi Parekh
1025-
Aniruddh Chatterjee
13520 - 1
3.2
Vedika Agarwal
1144-
Koustav Chatterjee
20270 - 1
3.3
Ananya Bothra
1256-AGM
Bhattacharya Arunava
13450 - 1
3.4
Shinjini Sengupta
1396-
Aryamann Sain
16800 - 1
Round 3 on 2018/04/27 at 5 pm
Bo.21  NAVA NALANDA HIGH SCHOOLRtg-12  LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA ACADEMY ( GIRLS )Rtg0 : 4
7.1
Tirthendu Chakraborty
0-
Juhi Parekh
10250 - 1
7.2
Sohan Karmakar
0-
Vedika Agarwal
11440 - 1
7.3
Souvik Mitra
1204-
Ananya Bothra
12560 - 1
7.4
Siddhes Das
0-
Shinjini Sengupta
13960 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/04/28 at 11 am
Bo.12  LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA ACADEMY ( GIRLS )Rtg-5  ADITYA ACADEMY SENIOR SECO. SCHOOLRtg0 : 4
3.1
Juhi Parekh
1025-
Abhishek Chaudhuri
11650 - 1
3.2
Vedika Agarwal
1144-
Dhritabrata Kundu
12610 - 1
3.3
Ananya Bothra
1256-
Sambarta Banerjee
14250 - 1
3.4
Shinjini Sengupta
1396-
Rajarshi Dutta
16160 - 1
Round 5 on 2018/04/28 at 12.30 pm
Bo.22  INDUS VALLEY WORLD SCHOOL ( GIRLS )Rtg-12  LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA ACADEMY ( GIRLS )Rtg0 : 4
8.1
Moodita Dasgupta
0-
Juhi Parekh
10250 - 1
8.2
Chandrima Sarkar
1180-
Vedika Agarwal
11440 - 1
8.3
Eka Narayan
1004-
Ananya Bothra
12560 - 1
8.4
Shreya Rakshit
0-
Shinjini Sengupta
13960 - 1
Round 6 on 2018/04/28 at 2 pm
Bo.12  LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA ACADEMY ( GIRLS )Rtg-17  SOUTHCITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL(BOYS)Rtg3 : 1
8.1
Juhi Parekh
1025-
Abhigyan Jain
01 - 0
8.2
Vedika Agarwal
1144-
Sagnik Basu Roy Chowdhuri
01 - 0
8.3
Ananya Bothra
1256-
Tejash Jain
12960 - 1
8.4
Shinjini Sengupta
1396-
Vinesh Agarwal
01 - 0