Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

25th European Club Cup 2009 Ohrid, FYROM Macedonia

Last update 10.10.2009 21:04:46, Creator/Last Upload: IRMA UND WERNER STUBENVOLL

Team-Composition with round-results

45. Schackklub Niederrohrdorf (RtgAvg:2222, Captain: Kurt Meier / TB1: 4 / TB2: 18)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMBuss Ralph2371SUI1½0½1½½472427247742,971,031515,4
2FMSchaufelberger Heinz2270SUI01011½3,56231323703,52,670,831512,4
3Regez Markus2208SUI000000062292149202,39-2,3915-35,8
4FMMueller Leonhard2208NAM0½½11½½472082210333,07-0,0715-1,0
5Gloor Roger2094SUI01½0012,561933180921,520,482512
6Brunner Werner2178SUI0½0112,55198619462,52,230,27154,1
7CMMeier Kurt2011SEY0½1001,55192317340,51,86-1,3615-20,4

Player info

Buss Ralph FM 2371 SUI Rp:2477
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1347GMPavlovic Milos2533SRB22140,5w 11
2186IMPorat Shi2459ISR25163,5w ½1
392IMNeuman Petr2432CZE25014s 01
4372IMSeitaj Ilir2390ALB23943s ½1
5354IMCobb Charles A2398ENG22533w 11
6213IMStamenkov Vanco2344MKD22201,5s ½1
7147GMEfimov Igor2433MNC22003s ½1
Schaufelberger Heinz FM 2270 SUI Rp:2370
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2187IMPorat Ido2448ISR23742,5s 02
393Sodoma Jan2376CZE22252w 12
4373FMKarkanaqe Ilir2382ALB23313w 02
5355Trevelyan John2166WLS20962s 12
6214IMVasovski Nikola2322MKD22001,5w 12
7149Gentilleau Jean-Philippe2184MNC20422,5w ½2
Regez Markus 2208 SUI Rp:1492
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1348IMBrenjo Slavisa2495SRB26465s 02
2188IMJirka Jiri2404CZE23983w 03
3249Joyce John2251IRL22322,5s 03
5356Brown Thomas2051WLS21922w 03
6215FMFilev Georgi2395BUL23934s 03
7150Ribbegren Karl Johan2158MNC17951s 03
Mueller Leonhard FM 2208 NAM Rp:2103
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1349IMArsovic Zoran2468SRB24553,5w 03
2189IMBirnboim Nathan2366ISR23613s ½4
394Quinn Rory2025IRL21392w ½4
4374Mihasi Lime0ALB15280s 13
5357Fletcher John2045WLS17761s 14
6216Simeonov Stefan2377BUL22993,5w ½4
7151Levacic Adrien1893FRA20001,5w ½4
Gloor Roger 2094 SUI Rp:1809
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1350IMBenkovic Petar2463SRB24444s 04
2191Porat Maya2192ISR21281,5w 15
397Aherne Anthony0IRL19160,5s ½5
4376Mejdini Murat0ALB21242w 04
6217Stojchev Goce2250MKD22583s 05
7152Calabrese Antonino1893MNC15671s 15
Brunner Werner 2178 SUI Rp:1946
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1351IMOstojic Nikola2412SRB25045w 05
2190FMPorat David2222ISR23663,5s ½6
4375Dhame Petraq0ALB18391,5s 05
5358Summers Charles1955WLS18631,5w 15
7153Rapaire Jean-Michel1941MNC15480,5w 16
Meier Kurt CM 2011 SEY Rp:1734
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1352Lapcevic Milos2390SRB22704,5s 06
396Larter Nick J1799IRL17132w ½6
4377Mihasi Erald0ALB18181w 16
5359Wagner Guy1904WLS20063s 06
6219Gjorgjiev Goce2120MKD21103w 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.45Schackklub Niederrohrdorf-18Lasta Belgrade1 : 5 PGN
18.1FM
Buss Ralph
-GM
Pavlovic Milos
1 - 0 PGN
18.2
Regez Markus
-IM
Brenjo Slavisa
0 - 1 PGN
18.3FM
Mueller Leonhard
-IM
Arsovic Zoran
0 - 1 PGN
18.4
Gloor Roger
-IM
Benkovic Petar
0 - 1 PGN
18.5
Brunner Werner
-IM
Ostojic Nikola
0 - 1 PGN
18.6CM
Meier Kurt
-
Lapcevic Milos
0 - 1 PGN
Round 2 on 2009/10/05 at 15:00
Bo.45Schackklub Niederrohrdorf-33Porat Chess Club2½:3½ PGN
20.1FM
Buss Ralph
-IM
Porat Shi
½ - ½ PGN
20.2FM
Schaufelberger Heinz
-IM
Porat Ido
0 - 1 PGN
20.3
Regez Markus
-IM
Jirka Jiri
0 - 1 PGN
20.4FM
Mueller Leonhard
-IM
Birnboim Nathan
½ - ½ PGN
20.5
Gloor Roger
-
Porat Maya
1 - 0 PGN
20.6
Brunner Werner
-FM
Porat David
½ - ½ PGN
Round 3 on 2009/10/06 at 15:00
Bo.50Ennis Chess Club-45Schackklub Niederrohrdorf3½:2½ PGN
26.1IM
Neuman Petr
-FM
Buss Ralph
1 - 0 PGN
26.2
Sodoma Jan
-FM
Schaufelberger Heinz
0 - 1 PGN
26.3
Joyce John
-
Regez Markus
1 - 0 PGN
26.4
Quinn Rory
-FM
Mueller Leonhard
½ - ½ PGN
26.5
Aherne Anthony
-
Gloor Roger
½ - ½ PGN
26.6
Larter Nick J
-CM
Meier Kurt
½ - ½ PGN
Round 4 on 2009/10/07 at 15:00
Bo.52Butrinti-45Schackklub Niederrohrdorf3½:2½ PGN
26.1IM
Seitaj Ilir
-FM
Buss Ralph
½ - ½
26.2FM
Karkanaqe Ilir
-FM
Schaufelberger Heinz
1 - 0
26.3
Mihasi Lime
-FM
Mueller Leonhard
0 - 1
26.4
Mejdini Murat
-
Gloor Roger
1 - 0
26.5
Dhame Petraq
-
Brunner Werner
1 - 0
26.6
Mihasi Erald
-CM
Meier Kurt
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2009/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.45Schackklub Niederrohrdorf-49Cardiff Chess Club4 : 2 PGN
27.1FM
Buss Ralph
-IM
Cobb Charles A
1 - 0
27.2FM
Schaufelberger Heinz
-
Trevelyan John
1 - 0
27.3
Regez Markus
-
Brown Thomas
0 - 1
27.4FM
Mueller Leonhard
-
Fletcher John
1 - 0
27.5
Brunner Werner
-
Summers Charles
1 - 0
27.6CM
Meier Kurt
-
Wagner Guy
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2009/10/09 at 15:00
Bo.37GSK Kochani-45Schackklub Niederrohrdorf4 : 2 PGN
24.1IM
Stamenkov Vanco
-FM
Buss Ralph
½ - ½
24.2IM
Vasovski Nikola
-FM
Schaufelberger Heinz
0 - 1
24.3FM
Filev Georgi
-
Regez Markus
1 - 0
24.4
Simeonov Stefan
-FM
Mueller Leonhard
½ - ½
24.5
Stojchev Goce
-
Gloor Roger
1 - 0
24.6
Gjorgjiev Goce
-CM
Meier Kurt
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2009/10/10 at 15:00
Bo.48Cercle d?Echecs de Monte-Carlo-45Schackklub Niederrohrdorf2½:3½ PGN
27.1GM
Efimov Igor
-FM
Buss Ralph
½ - ½
27.2
Gentilleau Jean-Philippe
-FM
Schaufelberger Heinz
½ - ½
27.3
Ribbegren Karl Johan
-
Regez Markus
1 - 0
27.4
Levacic Adrien
-FM
Mueller Leonhard
½ - ½
27.5
Calabrese Antonino
-
Gloor Roger
0 - 1
27.6
Rapaire Jean-Michel
-
Brunner Werner
0 - 1