Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

17th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2009

Last update 26.12.2009 16:02:18, Creator: Belgrade Chess Federation ,Last Upload: Heinz Herzog

Team composition for federation rus

rus
  1. Russia (RUS / RtgAvg:2500, Captain: Yury Dokhoian / TB1: 16 / TB2: 26)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMKosteniuk Alexandra2516RUS1½½½111½682621864,951,051010,5
2GMKosintseva Tatiana2536RUS½0½1½11½582432855,73-0,7310-7,3
3IMKosintseva Nadezhda2493RUS1111½½111892665986,491,511015,1
4IMRomanko Marina2453RUS1½½0242243422,96-0,9615-14,4
5WFMGunina Valentina2437RUS101½11½572422754,800,20153

Player info

Kosteniuk Alexandra GM 2516 RUS Rp:2621
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1124WGMCalzetta Ruiz Monica2386ESP22943w 11
244GMDzagnidze Nana2535GEO24104s ½1
485IMVajda Szidonia2375HUN23994w ½1
562GMSocko Monika2476POL23944s ½1
671GMLahno Kateryna2483UKR25935,5w 11
75WGMMamedjarova Zeinab2285AZE25194,5s 11
8112IMJackova Jana2393CZE25034,5w 11
947IMDanielian Elina2489ARM24464,5w ½1
Kosintseva Tatiana GM 2536 RUS Rp:2432
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1125WGMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2357ESP21882,5s ½2
245IMJavakhishvili Lela2472GEO25995,5w 02
388Rautanen Sari1993FIN21102,5w ½1
563IMRajlich Iweta2465POL24805w 12
672WGMZhukova Natalia2457UKR24234,5s ½2
73WIMKazimova Narmin2228AZE23573,5w 12
8113WGMNemcova Katerina2258CZE23374s 12
948IMMkrtchian Lilit2469ARM25646,5s ½2
Kosintseva Nadezhda IM 2493 RUS Rp:2665
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1126FMPares Vives Natalia2282ESP23034,5w 13
2136IMKhurtsidze Nino2420GEO23493s 13
389Savola Laura2090FIN22846s 12
4129IMGara Anita2365HUN24525,5s 12
5123IMDworakowska Joanna2345POL24835s ½3
673IMUshenina Anna2474UKR23042,5w ½3
71WGMMamedjarova Turkan2233AZE24695,5s 13
8114WGMKulovana Eva2287CZE23824,5w 13
949WGMGalojan Lilit2326ARM24925,5w 13
Romanko Marina IM 2453 RUS Rp:2243
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
390WFMPuuska Heini2020FIN19712,5w 13
484WGMGara Ticia2364HUN23124,5w ½3
565WGMMajdan Joanna2361POL25986w ½4
8115WIMPertlova Sona2226CZE24374,5s 04
Gunina Valentina WFM 2437 RUS Rp:2422
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1127WIMLlaneza Vega Patricia2277ESP22543,5s 14
2135IMKhotenashvili Bela2438GEO25186,5w 04
391WFMWalta Paivi1893FIN12720s 14
486WGMLakos Nikoletta2316HUN23212,5s ½4
6122WGMZdebskaja Natalia2410UKR22703s 14
74WFMMammadova Gulnar2209AZE23562,5w 14
950WGMAginian Nelly2307ARM22642,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.1
  Russia (RUS)
-15
  Spain (ESP)
3½: ½ PGN
1.1GM
Kosteniuk Alexandra
-WGM
Calzetta Ruiz Monica
1 - 0 PGN
1.2GM
Kosintseva Tatiana
-WGM
Vega Gutierrez Sabrina
½ - ½ PGN
1.3IM
Kosintseva Nadezhda
-FM
Pares Vives Natalia
1 - 0 PGN
1.4WFM
Gunina Valentina
-WIM
Llaneza Vega Patricia
1 - 0 PGN
Round 2 on 2009/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Georgia (GEO)
-1
  Russia (RUS)
2½:1½ PGN
1.1GM
Dzagnidze Nana
-GM
Kosteniuk Alexandra
½ - ½ PGN
1.2IM
Javakhishvili Lela
-GM
Kosintseva Tatiana
1 - 0 PGN
1.3IM
Khurtsidze Nino
-IM
Kosintseva Nadezhda
0 - 1 PGN
1.4IM
Khotenashvili Bela
-WFM
Gunina Valentina
1 - 0 PGN
Round 3 on 2009/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.1
  Russia (RUS)
-26
  Finland (FIN)
3½: ½ PGN
10.1GM
Kosintseva Tatiana
-
Rautanen Sari
½ - ½ PGN
10.2IM
Kosintseva Nadezhda
-
Savola Laura
1 - 0 PGN
10.3IM
Romanko Marina
-WFM
Puuska Heini
1 - 0 PGN
10.4WFM
Gunina Valentina
-WFM
Walta Paivi
1 - 0 PGN
Round 4 on 2009/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.1
  Russia (RUS)
-10
  Hungary (HUN)
2½:1½ PGN
5.1GM
Kosteniuk Alexandra
-IM
Vajda Szidonia
½ - ½ PGN
5.2IM
Kosintseva Nadezhda
-IM
Gara Anita
1 - 0 PGN
5.3IM
Romanko Marina
-WGM
Gara Ticia
½ - ½ PGN
5.4WFM
Gunina Valentina
-WGM
Lakos Nikoletta
½ - ½ PGN
Round 5 on 2009/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.4
  Poland (POL)
-1
  Russia (RUS)
1½:2½ PGN
3.1GM
Socko Monika
-GM
Kosteniuk Alexandra
½ - ½ PGN
3.2IM
Rajlich Iweta
-GM
Kosintseva Tatiana
0 - 1 PGN
3.3IM
Dworakowska Joanna
-IM
Kosintseva Nadezhda
½ - ½ PGN
3.4WGM
Majdan Joanna
-IM
Romanko Marina
½ - ½ PGN
Round 6 on 2009/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.1
  Russia (RUS)
-3
  Ukraine (UKR)
3 : 1 PGN
2.1GM
Kosteniuk Alexandra
-GM
Lahno Kateryna
1 - 0 PGN
2.2GM
Kosintseva Tatiana
-WGM
Zhukova Natalia
½ - ½ PGN
2.3IM
Kosintseva Nadezhda
-IM
Ushenina Anna
½ - ½ PGN
2.4WFM
Gunina Valentina
-WGM
Zdebskaja Natalia
1 - 0 PGN
Round 7 on 2009/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.20
  Azerbaijan (AZE)
-1
  Russia (RUS)
0 : 4 PGN
1.1WGM
Mamedjarova Zeinab
-GM
Kosteniuk Alexandra
0 - 1 PGN
1.2WIM
Kazimova Narmin
-GM
Kosintseva Tatiana
0 - 1 PGN
1.3WGM
Mamedjarova Turkan
-IM
Kosintseva Nadezhda
0 - 1 PGN
1.4WFM
Mammadova Gulnar
-WFM
Gunina Valentina
0 - 1 PGN
Round 8 on 2009/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.1
  Russia (RUS)
-16
  Czech Republic (CZE)
3 : 1 PGN
1.1GM
Kosteniuk Alexandra
-IM
Jackova Jana
1 - 0 PGN
1.2GM
Kosintseva Tatiana
-WGM
Nemcova Katerina
1 - 0 PGN
1.3IM
Kosintseva Nadezhda
-WGM
Kulovana Eva
1 - 0 PGN
1.4IM
Romanko Marina
-WIM
Pertlova Sona
0 - 1 PGN
Round 9 on 2009/10/30 at 13:00
Bo.1
  Russia (RUS)
-5
  Armenia (ARM)
2½:1½ PGN
1.1GM
Kosteniuk Alexandra
-IM
Danielian Elina
½ - ½ PGN
1.2GM
Kosintseva Tatiana
-IM
Mkrtchian Lilit
½ - ½ PGN
1.3IM
Kosintseva Nadezhda
-WGM
Galojan Lilit
1 - 0 PGN
1.4WFM
Gunina Valentina
-WGM
Aginian Nelly
½ - ½ PGN
Advertisement