Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European youth team championship U18 - BOYS

Last update 22.07.2009 15:37:45, Creator/Last Upload: Chess Federation of the Czech Republic

Team-Composition with round-results

  5. Turkey (RtgAvg:2201, TB1: 8 / TB2: 16,5)
Bo.NameRtgIRtgNFED1234567Pts.Games
1FMYilmaz Mustafa24320TUR111110167
2FMFirat Burak23100TUR01100½13,57
3Sipahioglu Irmak20570TUR0½101,54
4Aydogdu Erkmen19980TUR010½1,54
5Topak Engin20050TUR½1½1½½46

Player info

Yilmaz Mustafa FM 2432 TUR Rp:2598
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNFEDPts.Res.Bo.
140Anton Teodor23790ROU2,5s 11
244Varga David22850SVK2,5w 11
356Jacko Vladimir20790SVK0,5w 11
423IMHuschenbeth Niclas24160GER2,5s 11
531FMMatvienko Ivan23040RUS2w 11
635GMSwiercz Dariusz24920POL4,5s 01
75Oroudzhov Anar20710AZE0w 11
Firat Burak FM 2310 TUR Rp:2258
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNFEDPts.Res.Bo.
141Petrisor Adrian-Marian23220ROU5,5w 02
246FMCsiba Dominik24010SVK3,5s 12
348Druska Juraj21220SVK3s 12
424FMJorczik Julian23520GER5,5w 02
532Savitskiy Sergey21910RUS3s 02
636IMPiorun Kacper24570POL4w ½2
755Babazade Javidan Elnur Oglu19610AZE2,5s 12
Sipahioglu Irmak 2057 TUR Rp:2219
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNFEDPts.Res.Bo.
142Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru23420ROU5s 03
245Petenyi Tamas23080SVK3,5w ½3
533Pranizin Gennady21520RUS2w 13
637FMKanarek Marcel24220POL4,5s 03
Aydogdu Erkmen 1998 TUR Rp:2010
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNFEDPts.Res.Bo.
143Hajbok Robert22740ROU1w 04
349Mraz Martin18130SVK0w 13
425FMZelbel Patrick23480GER3,5s 03
76Sadikhov Ulvi Ramil Oglu19540AZE1,5w ½3
Topak Engin 2005 TUR Rp:2053
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNFEDPts.Res.Bo.
247Kolesar Rastislav20110SVK2,5s ½4
350Petras Marian17970SVK0s 14
426Graf Felix22910GER5w ½4
534Orekhov Nikolai17900RUS1s 14
638Klim Kamil22800POL4,5w ½4
78Izzat Kanan00AZE1,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/07/16 at 15:30
Bo.3
  Romania
-9
  Turkey
3 : 1
3.1
Anton Teodor
-FM
Yilmaz Mustafa
0 - 1
3.2
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
-FM
Firat Burak
1 - 0
3.3
Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru
-
Sipahioglu Irmak
1 - 0
3.4
Hajbok Robert
-
Aydogdu Erkmen
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2009/07/17 at 15:00
Bo.9
  Turkey
-8
  Slovakia 1
3 : 1
6.1FM
Yilmaz Mustafa
-
Varga David
1 - 0
6.2FM
Firat Burak
-FM
Csiba Dominik
1 - 0
6.3
Sipahioglu Irmak
-
Petenyi Tamas
½ - ½
6.4
Topak Engin
-
Kolesar Rastislav
½ - ½
Round 3 on 2009/07/18 at 15:00
Bo.9
  Turkey
-13
  Slovakia 2
4 : 0
5.1FM
Yilmaz Mustafa
-
Jacko Vladimir
1 - 0
5.2FM
Firat Burak
-
Druska Juraj
1 - 0
5.3
Aydogdu Erkmen
-
Mraz Martin
1 - 0
5.4
Topak Engin
-
Petras Marian
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2009/07/19 at 15:00
Bo.4
  Germany
-9
  Turkey
2½:1½
2.1IM
Huschenbeth Niclas
-FM
Yilmaz Mustafa
0 - 1
2.2FM
Jorczik Julian
-FM
Firat Burak
1 - 0
2.3FM
Zelbel Patrick
-
Aydogdu Erkmen
1 - 0
2.4
Graf Felix
-
Topak Engin
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2009/07/20 at 15:00
Bo.9
  Turkey
-11
  Chess school A. Karpova Salekhard
3 : 1
5.1FM
Yilmaz Mustafa
-FM
Matvienko Ivan
1 - 0
5.2FM
Firat Burak
-
Savitskiy Sergey
0 - 1
5.3
Sipahioglu Irmak
-
Pranizin Gennady
1 - 0
5.4
Topak Engin
-
Orekhov Nikolai
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2009/07/21 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Poland
-9
  Turkey
3 : 1
2.1GM
Swiercz Dariusz
-FM
Yilmaz Mustafa
1 - 0
2.2IM
Piorun Kacper
-FM
Firat Burak
½ - ½
2.3FM
Kanarek Marcel
-
Sipahioglu Irmak
1 - 0
2.4
Klim Kamil
-
Topak Engin
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2009/07/22 at 09:00
Bo.9
  Turkey
-12
  Azerbaijan 2
3 : 1
4.1FM
Yilmaz Mustafa
-
Oroudzhov Anar
1 - 0
4.2FM
Firat Burak
-
Babazade Javidan Elnur Oglu
1 - 0
4.3
Aydogdu Erkmen
-
Sadikhov Ulvi Ramil Oglu
½ - ½
4.4
Topak Engin
-
Izzat Kanan
½ - ½