Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Israel Cup 2016

Last update 12.07.2016 09:03:32, Creator/Last Upload: israel chess federation (licence 63)

Team-Composition with round-results

  2. מועדון השחמט באר שבע א' (RtgAvg:2611, TB1: 17,5 / TB2: 77,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID12345Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMRodshtein Maxim2629ISR2806851111115,052416
2GMRoiz Michael2655ISR28041581½0½13,052396
3GMPostny Evgeny2589ISR2804344½11103,552327
4GMHuzman Alexander2609ISR2803828111½14,552329
5GMGreenfeld Alon2571ISR2800039100½01,552246

Player info

Rodshtein Maxim GM 2629 ISR Rp:3216
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1206FMZisman Philip2148ISR2,0w 11
254IMBen Artzi Ido2251ISR1,0s 11
3166GMSmirin Ilia2689ISR2,5w 11
4257GMAlterman Boris2616ISR3,0w 11
5240FMGorodetzky David2378ISR3,5s 11
Roiz Michael GM 2655 ISR Rp:2468
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1207Slonimskij Arkadij2104RUS2,5s 12
256GMZilberman Yaacov2382ISR1,0w ½2
3167GMSutovsky Emil2595ISR3,5s 02
4258GMBaron Tal2483ISR3,0s ½2
5241IMMikhalevski Alexander2416ISR2,0w 12
Postny Evgeny GM 2589 ISR Rp:2476
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1208Berenboym Igor2133ISR3,5w ½3
257FMErenberg Ariel2132ISR2,0s 13
3168GMGolod Vitali2580ISR3,0w 13
4259GMRaznikov Danny2477ISR2,5w 13
5242FMVeinberg Nimrod2314ISR4,0s 03
Huzman Alexander GM 2609 ISR Rp:2695
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1209Aronin Pavel2133MNC3,0s 14
2280FMShachar Ehud2348ISR2,0w 14
3170GMGruenfeld Yehuda2435ISR4,0s 14
4260IMNakar Eylon2423ISR4,0s ½4
5243Galburd Yan2306ISR3,0w 14
Greenfeld Alon GM 2571 ISR Rp:2097
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1210Hochman Elnatan2015ISR2,5w 15
259Judkovsky Yair2326ISR2,0s 05
3172GMKantsler Boris2451ISR4,0w 05
4262FMZanan Evgeny2448ISR3,5w ½5
5245Parkhov Yair1992ISR2,0s 05

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/07/01 at 10:30
Bo.1
  מועדון השחמט באר שבע א'
Rtg-21
  ירושחמט ט'
Rtg4½: ½
1.1GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2629-FM
Zisman, Philip
21481 - 0
1.2GM
Roiz, Michael
2655-
Slonimskij, Arkadij
21041 - 0
1.3GM
Postny, Evgeny
2589-
Berenboym, Igor
2133½ - ½
1.4GM
Huzman, Alexander
2609-
Aronin, Pavel
21331 - 0
1.5GM
Greenfeld, Alon
2571-
Hochman, Elnatan
20151 - 0
Round 2 on 2016/07/01 at 11:30
Bo.16
  הפועל כפר סבא ב'
Rtg-1
  מועדון השחמט באר שבע א'
Rtg1½:3½
3.1IM
Ben Artzi, Ido
2251-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
26290 - 1
3.2GM
Zilberman, Yaacov
2382-GM
Roiz, Michael
2655½ - ½
3.3FM
Erenberg, Ariel
2132-GM
Postny, Evgeny
25890 - 1
3.4FM
Shachar, Ehud
2348-GM
Huzman, Alexander
26090 - 1
3.5
Judkovsky, Yair
2326-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
25711 - 0
Round 3 on 2016/07/01 at 12:30
Bo.1
  מועדון השחמט באר שבע א'
Rtg-2
  מועדון אשדוד עילית
Rtg3 : 2
2.1GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2629-GM
Smirin, Ilia
26891 - 0
2.2GM
Roiz, Michael
2655-GM
Sutovsky, Emil
25950 - 1
2.3GM
Postny, Evgeny
2589-GM
Golod, Vitali
25801 - 0
2.4GM
Huzman, Alexander
2609-GM
Gruenfeld, Yehuda
24351 - 0
2.5GM
Greenfeld, Alon
2571-GM
Kantsler, Boris
24510 - 1
Round 4 on 2016/07/01 at 13:45
Bo.1
  מועדון השחמט באר שבע א'
Rtg-3
  "פלדקליין" ראשון לציון
Rtg3½:1½
1.1GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2629-GM
Alterman, Boris
26161 - 0
1.2GM
Roiz, Michael
2655-GM
Baron, Tal
2483½ - ½
1.3GM
Postny, Evgeny
2589-GM
Raznikov, Danny
24771 - 0
1.4GM
Huzman, Alexander
2609-IM
Nakar, Eylon
2423½ - ½
1.5GM
Greenfeld, Alon
2571-FM
Zanan, Evgeny
2448½ - ½
Round 5 on 2016/07/01 at 14:45
Bo.12
  צפריר רחובות א'
Rtg-1
  מועדון השחמט באר שבע א'
Rtg2 : 3
1.1FM
Gorodetzky, David
2378-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
26290 - 1
1.2IM
Mikhalevski, Alexander
2416-GM
Roiz, Michael
26550 - 1
1.3FM
Veinberg, Nimrod
2314-GM
Postny, Evgeny
25891 - 0
1.4
Galburd, Yan
2306-GM
Huzman, Alexander
26090 - 1
1.5
Parkhov, Yair
1992-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
25711 - 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 23.04.2021 15:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use