XIII IBIDEM - IRT Sub 2200

Organizer(s)Club de Ajedrez Ateneo Pablo Iglesias-ELX
FederationSpain ( ESP )
Tournament directorGustavo Gualdoni
Chief ArbiterFA Manuel Alfonso
Time control60 minutes + 30 seconds per move
LocationElx
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2016/05/21 to 2016/05/29
Rating-Ø1474
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog

Last update 29.05.2016 14:34:33, Creator/Last Upload: spanish chess federation (licence 224)

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgIRtgNPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Krtg+/-
12Tonus AlexITA200019905,50,026,529,0205,4
23Blesa Fernandez FranciscoESP199119645,50,025,528,0207,0
38Van Hul Miralles AntoniESP183418235,50,023,526,5202,8
41Hassomal Daswani BirjkumarESP203120145,00,027,531,520-5,4
55Serrano Martinez Francisco JoseESP187419025,00,026,529,020-7,8
64Diez Machin VicenteESP195319415,00,024,527,520-14,2
6Amoros Moran Jose JoaquinESP185118325,00,024,527,5205,4
813Blesa Fernandez IgnacioESP173417294,50,029,531,54037,2
915Morell Ibarra JavierESP164616284,50,026,029,52022,0
1044Tena Escolano CarlosESP004,50,023,526,5
1126Bergh NicholasNOR147404,50,022,024,02034,8
1216Ruiz Garcia Jose Luis IiESP160715474,00,026,529,04057,2
137Medina Cordero AngelESP183418054,00,025,528,020-31,2
1410Tortosa Gomez Alberto JESP178917714,00,025,026,5201,0
1511Planelles Ortega EmilioESP177717774,00,024,526,520-13,4
14Lario Cortes Jose MariaESP173117074,00,024,526,520-6,0
1725Escudero Lopez FranciscoESP148514714,00,022,524,5208,6
1837Boix Aldeguer RaulESP004,00,020,523,5
1912Vidal Miralles Jose ArmandoESP175917753,50,025,027,540-46,0
2023Meseguer Munoz PedroESP150215293,50,024,527,5404,8
28Ruiz Pardo ClaudiaESP141313893,50,024,527,54080,0
2218Juan Fuster JorgeESP157715633,50,024,027,040-16,0
2322Villagordo Espinosa CarlosESP152715143,50,023,525,54024,0
2427Plaza Munoz Jose LuisFID141514113,50,022,525,040-3,6
2531Jimenez Zapata NuriaESP128512653,50,022,524,04031,2
2630Martinez Soriano JavierESP133013023,50,018,520,54045,6
279Sanjose Colomina ArturoESP180617963,00,024,027,020-16,6
2829Taquet EricESP139613813,00,024,025,52019,2
2924Casao Benedi LuisESP148614713,00,024,024,520-12,4
3020Lidon Cabrera GermanESP157116143,00,020,521,520-18,4
3143Sanchez Sabuco DanielESP003,00,018,520,0
3239Martinez Nicolas Francisco JoseESP003,00,018,018,5
3340Munoz Martinez FranciscoESP003,00,015,015,5
3421Altes Macia JesusESP155515132,50,024,527,520-18,6
3519Frias Catenas Jose LuisESP157315572,50,022,023,520-5,4
3642Quiles Ruiz Francisco JavierESP002,50,020,022,0
3717Tyson TerryESP158615812,00,022,022,520-25,2
3835Martinez Soriano PabloESP105910462,00,021,522,540-9,6
3934Ivorra Ivorra AngelaESP108610322,00,020,521,540-6,4
4033Pastor Bernardo PabloESP109512132,00,020,020,540-24,8
4136Alamo Daras PauESP002,00,018,019,0
4232Espinosa Aparicio EnriqueESP123412011,50,019,520,520-18,4
4341Pico Blanquer EsteveESP001,01,014,515,0
4438Lario Pla AlejandroESP001,00,014,514,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)