Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Asian Nations Cup - Women

Last update 05.04.2016 20:33:24, Creator/Last Upload: UAE Chess Federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  2. Uzbekistan (RtgAvg:2258, TB1: 14 / TB2: 22,5)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WGMMuminova Nafisa2318UZB14201526½10½1½0½482304843,720,28205,6
2WIMKurbonboeva Sarvinoz2172UZB142017801010½½½14,58213384,53,980,522010,4
3WIMGevorgyan Irina2281UZB142014371111½1½1782080874,932,072041,4
4WIMTokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim2259UZB142036261101½½0472178743,790,21408,4
5WIMBaymuratova Sevara2156UZB14202182110½½351931533,13-0,1320-2,6

Player info

Muminova Nafisa WGM 2318 UZB Rp:2304
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
211IMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat2450IRI5w ½1
330WIMSaleh Nora Mohd1920UAE2,5s 11
46GMHarika Dronavalli2515IND4,5w 01
521IMNomin-Erdene Davaademberel2489MGL4,5s ½1
61GMJu Wenjun2568CHN6s 11
745IMPham Le Thao Nguyen2335VIE4,5w ½1
816WGMSaduakassova Dinara2411KAZ5s 01
929WIMRanasinghe S D1740SRI2w ½1
Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz WIM 2172 UZB Rp:2176
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
135WIMAl-Harmoudi Mona1694UAE0s 11
212WGMPourkashiyan Atousa2372IRI4s 02
331WIMAl-Zarouni Kholoud Essa1861UAE1w 12
47IMTania Sachdev2370IND5s 02
523IMBatchimeg Tuvshintugs2395MGL5,5w ½2
748WGMHoang Thi Bao Tram2283VIE4,5s ½2
817WGMAbdumalik Zhansaya2381KAZ5,5w ½2
928Udupitiya U G S S S1709SRI1s 12
Gevorgyan Irina WIM 2281 UZB Rp:2416
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
136Shaikha Abdallah Aldhaheri1587UAE1w 12
213WGMHejazipour Mitra2332IRI5w 13
333WFMWadima Humaid S H Alkalbani1629UAE0,5s 13
524Amina Battsooj2250MGL1,5s 13
62GMZhao Xue2504CHN5,5w ½2
746WGMNguyen Thi Mai Hung2282VIE4,5w 13
818WIMDavletbayeva Madina2295KAZ4,5s ½3
927WFMWickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini1757SRI1w 13
Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim WIM 2259 UZB Rp:2228
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
137Jehad Aysha1597UAE2s 13
214Alavi Homa1974IRI3,5s 14
48IMPadmini Rout2439IND5w 03
525WGMEnkhtuul Altan-Ulzii2209MGL4,5w 14
63WGMTan Zhongyi2518CHN6s ½3
747WGMNguyen Thi Thanh An2239VIE4s ½4
819WIMDauletova Gulmira2269KAZ5w 04
Baymuratova Sevara WIM 2156 UZB Rp:2003
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
138Al-Moaamari Mozah1607UAE0w 14
334WCMAl Maamari Wafia Darwish1491UAE0w 14
49WGMSoumya Swaminathan2384IND7s 04
64IMGuo Qi2435CHN5,5w ½4
926WCMMendis Dasuni Hansika1739SRI1,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/03/28 at 02.00 P.M
Bo.3  UAE - 2RtgFED-8  UzbekistanRtgFED0 : 4 PGN
3.1WIM
Al-Harmoudi Mona
1694UAE-WIM
Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz
2172UZB0 - 1 PGN
3.2
Shaikha Abdallah Aldhaheri
1587UAE-WIM
Gevorgyan Irina
2281UZB0 - 1 PGN
3.3
Jehad Aysha
1597UAE-WIM
Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim
2259UZB0 - 1 PGN
3.4
Al-Moaamari Mozah
1607UAE-WIM
Baymuratova Sevara
2156UZB0 - 1 PGN
Round 2 on 2016/03/29 at 03.00 P.M
Bo.8  UzbekistanRtgFED-4  IranRtgFED2½:1½ PGN
3.1WGM
Muminova Nafisa
2318UZB-IM
Khademalsharieh Sarasadat
2450IRI½ - ½ PGN
3.2WIM
Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz
2172UZB-WGM
Pourkashiyan Atousa
2372IRI0 - 1 PGN
3.3WIM
Gevorgyan Irina
2281UZB-WGM
Hejazipour Mitra
2332IRI1 - 0 PGN
3.4WIM
Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim
2259UZB-
Alavi Homa
1974IRI1 - 0 PGN
Round 3 on 2016/03/30 at 03.00 P.M
Bo.5  UAE - 1RtgFED-8  UzbekistanRtgFED0 : 4 PGN
4.1WIM
Saleh Nora Mohd
1920UAE-WGM
Muminova Nafisa
2318UZB0 - 1 PGN
4.2WIM
Al-Zarouni Kholoud Essa
1861UAE-WIM
Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz
2172UZB0 - 1 PGN
4.3WFM
Wadima Humaid S H Alkalbani
1629UAE-WIM
Gevorgyan Irina
2281UZB0 - 1 PGN
4.4WCM
Al Maamari Wafia Darwish
1491UAE-WIM
Baymuratova Sevara
2156UZB0 - 1 PGN
Round 4 on 2016/03/31 at 03.00 P.M
Bo.8  UzbekistanRtgFED-6  IndiaRtgFED0 : 4 PGN
2.1WGM
Muminova Nafisa
2318UZB-GM
Harika Dronavalli
2515IND0 - 1 PGN
2.2WIM
Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz
2172UZB-IM
Tania Sachdev
2370IND0 - 1 PGN
2.3WIM
Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim
2259UZB-IM
Padmini Rout
2439IND0 - 1 PGN
2.4WIM
Baymuratova Sevara
2156UZB-WGM
Soumya Swaminathan
2384IND0 - 1 PGN
Round 5 on 2016/04/01 at 03.00 P.M
Bo.7  MongoliaRtgFED-8  UzbekistanRtgFED1 : 3 PGN
5.1IM
Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel
2489MGL-WGM
Muminova Nafisa
2318UZB½ - ½ PGN
5.2IM
Batchimeg Tuvshintugs
2395MGL-WIM
Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz
2172UZB½ - ½ PGN
5.3
Amina Battsooj
2250MGL-WIM
Gevorgyan Irina
2281UZB0 - 1 PGN
5.4WGM
Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii
2209MGL-WIM
Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim
2259UZB0 - 1 PGN
Round 6 on 2016/04/02 at 03.00 P.M
Bo.10  ChinaRtgFED-8  UzbekistanRtgFED1½:2½ PGN
1.1GM
Ju Wenjun
2568CHN-WGM
Muminova Nafisa
2318UZB0 - 1 PGN
1.2GM
Zhao Xue
2504CHN-WIM
Gevorgyan Irina
2281UZB½ - ½ PGN
1.3WGM
Tan Zhongyi
2518CHN-WIM
Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim
2259UZB½ - ½ PGN
1.4IM
Guo Qi
2435CHN-WIM
Baymuratova Sevara
2156UZB½ - ½ PGN
Round 7 on 2016/04/03 at 03.00 P.M
Bo.8  UzbekistanRtgFED-9  VietnamRtgFED2½:1½ PGN
5.1WGM
Muminova Nafisa
2318UZB-IM
Pham Le Thao Nguyen
2335VIE½ - ½ PGN
5.2WIM
Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz
2172UZB-WGM
Hoang Thi Bao Tram
2283VIE½ - ½ PGN
5.3WIM
Gevorgyan Irina
2281UZB-WGM
Nguyen Thi Mai Hung
2282VIE1 - 0 PGN
5.4WIM
Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim
2259UZB-WGM
Nguyen Thi Thanh An
2239VIE½ - ½ PGN
Round 8 on 2016/04/04 at 03.00 P.M
Bo.1  KazakhstanRtgFED-8  UzbekistanRtgFED3 : 1 PGN
2.1WGM
Saduakassova Dinara
2411KAZ-WGM
Muminova Nafisa
2318UZB1 - 0 PGN
2.2WGM
Abdumalik Zhansaya
2381KAZ-WIM
Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz
2172UZB½ - ½ PGN
2.3WIM
Davletbayeva Madina
2295KAZ-WIM
Gevorgyan Irina
2281UZB½ - ½ PGN
2.4WIM
Dauletova Gulmira
2269KAZ-WIM
Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim
2259UZB1 - 0 PGN
Round 9 on 2016/04/05 at 03.00 P.M
Bo.8  UzbekistanRtgFED-2  Sri LankaRtgFED3 : 1 PGN
4.1WGM
Muminova Nafisa
2318UZB-WIM
Ranasinghe S D
1740SRI½ - ½ PGN
4.2WIM
Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz
2172UZB-
Udupitiya U G S S S
1709SRI1 - 0 PGN
4.3WIM
Gevorgyan Irina
2281UZB-WFM
Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini
1757SRI1 - 0 PGN
4.4WIM
Baymuratova Sevara
2156UZB-WCM
Mendis Dasuni Hansika
1739SRI½ - ½ PGN