Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

2015 British Chess Championships: Blitz

Last update 02.08.2015 17:21:21, Creator/Last Upload: englishchessfederation

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameRtgClub/CityPts.
13
IMGhasi Ameet K2469None10,5
22
GMArkell Keith C2502Cheddleton8,5
31
GMConquest Stuart C25088
5
FMStorey Charles H2245None8
6
Khandelwal Ankush2228None8
14
Jones Steven A21268
15
Zhang Anthony Y2109Crowthorne8
84
IMBates Richard A23287,5
12
Shaw Peter2146Wakefield7,5
45
Nettleton Charlie B1892Hayes7,5
1110
Graham David B2162Worthing7
17
Westwood Richard D2080Rushall7
19
Chan Nevil2045Harrow7
24
Duncan Patrick C M2019None7
25
Lentzos Ioanis2019Marple7
26
Talbot Mark A2019Wigan Knights7
46
Klingher Dominic1869Hendon7
1822
Talbot Nathan L2035Wigan Knights6,5
27
Lambourne Dan M2006Redditch6,5
33
Fletcher Paul1982Eccleshall6,5
64
Karia Rishul1688Hendon6,5
227
Jones Victor G L2201None6
8
Padilla Cabero Pablo2176Brown Jack6
9
CMWillmoth Robert F2173Hendon & Barclays6
11
Waters Clive L2147Tynemouth6
16
Hazlehurst Cory S2095South Birmingham6
20
Farrington Edward J2043Chichester6
21
Menadue Jeremy F S2042Truro6
28
Rossiter Alex1997Bristol Cabot6
29
Singh Amrik J1997Warley Quinborne6
31
Cole James1990Magdalen College School6
42
Gallagher Daniel Gh1902Maldon6
44
Kane Robert1898West London6
61
Blake J Morgan1712Warwick Uni6
62
Bennett Owen1695None6
3613
Timmins Chris P2132None5,5
39
Graham William M1916Worthing5,5
78
Calderon Paul1918Colet Court School5,5
3918
Emery Ian2050Warley Quinborne5
30
Eagleton Greg T1994Huddersfield5
32
Garnett John S1984Stockton5
34
Brewer Callum D1974Sussex Juniors5
35
Burke Mitchell R19663cs Oldham5
38
Fletcher Gerald D1922Stannington5
43
Darling Tom1900Leamington5
48
Ali Golam S1857Sutton Coldfield5
49
Bull Philip1847Wolverhampton5
50
Wilson Matthew R1842Newton Abbot5
51
Pink Joshua1826Kenilworth5
65
Davies Neil T1682Mushrooms5
66
Graham Cassie M1676Worthing5
69
Foster Timothy1598Ealing5
5340
Sagues Vincent1911Albany4,5
52
Cole Graham1817Magdalen College School4,5
56
French Max1790Frome4,5
57
Allison Paul A1780Hull4,5
77
Bujko Jakub0None4,5
5837
Brodie Ian1922Solihull4
41
Hepworth Peter1907Huddersfield4
47
Walker Nicholas A1861West Bromwich4
59
Graff Ben1750Kenilworth4
63
Barnett Douglas J1690Alsager4
71
Stephens Carl1547Darlington4
6453
Ramdewar Ishan1802Exeter3,5
55
Evans Christopher J1790Banbury3,5
58
Collins Andrew1750Leamington3,5
67
Graham Arthur B1675Worthing3,5
68
Minor Harry1624Isle Of Man3,5
70
Johnson Mike J1585Coventry3,5
72
Klingher Cameron1543Hendon3,5
7123
Archer-Lock Christopher J2020Maidenhead3
54
Stothard David1795Hull3
60
Hepworth Nigel R1735Huddersfield3
75
Boztas Lana1524Coulsdon3
7536
Golding Alex1963Ashtead2
76
Klingher Bernard1375Hendon2
7773
Bullock Lee1527Hackney0
74
Mahbub Mafkhir1525None0