Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Latvian Teams Chess Championship First League, 2015

Last update 18.05.2015 17:37:36, Creator/Last Upload: savieniba

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. RTU Juniors (RtgAvg:2171, Captain: Egons Lavendelis / TB1: 17 / TB2: 28,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011121314Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Kurpnieks Vairis2018LAT116020740½+0½½½1105,0102155
2Stepins Edgars2159LAT116024221+1115,051860
3Gutmans Mihail2156LAT116020401½12,531745
4Mierins Eriks2061LAT11603178½111+15,561684
5Dagis Karlis2013LAT11603453011,022002
7WIMLickrastina Agnese2268LAT11600799½1½0½1½4,071700
8Priednieks Eriks2099LAT11601760½0,511732
9Rogule Agnija2059LAT116018681+½2,531672
10Rozlapa Vija2006LAT11600802+½12,531922

Player info

Kurpnieks Vairis 2018 LAT Rp:2112
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
149Sinauridze Simons1880LAT2,0s 01
259GMPetkevich Jusefs2365LAT4,0s ½1
341MKPolyakov Fedor2122LAT0,0- 1K1
411Jankovskis Guntis2346LAT7,5s 01
520Visockis Janis2102LAT5,5w ½1
629Beks Edmunds1997LAT6,5s ½1
734Osis Renars2170LAT6,5w ½1
960Kolesnikovs Ivans2065LAT2,0w 11
1041MKPolyakov Fedor2122LAT0,0s 11
1111Jankovskis Guntis2346LAT7,5w 01
Stepins Edgars 2159 LAT Rp:2660
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
260Kolesnikovs Ivans2065LAT2,0w 12
343El-Haze Zans Pols1732LAT2,0- 1K2
413Haciveli Zubeirs1793LAT5,0w 12
961Ozols Andris1782LAT1,0s 12
1112Ivonins Andis1799LAT3,0s 12
Gutmans Mihail 2156 LAT Rp:2018
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
345IErenpreiss Pauls1850LAT0,0w 13
735Seglins Juris1873LAT6,0s ½2
962Deglis Dainis1512LAT1,5w 13
Mierins Eriks 2061 LAT Rp:2010
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
150Avotins Arturs1559LAT2,5w ½2
264Reppe Filipp0RUS2,5s 13
416Nuksa Kaspars1907LAT0,0s 13
521Erlats Janis1915LAT1,0s 12
1042Grapmanis Edgars1795LAT4,5- 1K2
1114Bogorods Daniels1837LAT1,0w 13
Dagis Karlis 2013 LAT Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
630Feldmanis Arturs2013LAT7,0w 02
747IMegnis Renars1990LAT0,0w 13
Lickrastina Agnese WIM 2268 LAT Rp:1750
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
151Mikelsons Mikelis-Emils1653LAT5,0s ½3
346Kannina Krista1425LAT1,0s 14
418Limanovska Elizabete1707LAT5,0w ½4
522Liepins Martins1880LAT6,5w 03
965MKKrumina Linda2102LAT5,5s ½4
1046Kannina Krista1425LAT1,0w 14
1118Limanovska Elizabete1707LAT5,0s ½4
Priednieks Eriks 2099 LAT Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1043El-Haze Zans Pols1732LAT2,0s ½3
Rogule Agnija 2059 LAT Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
152Golsta Madara1574LAT0,5w 14
526Gatere Liene1819LAT4,0- 1K4
631Zarinsh Ricards1770LAT4,0s ½3
Rozlapa Vija 2006 LAT Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
263Rugenfelde Elizabete1819LAT0,0- 1K4
633Pucena Mara1929LAT3,5w ½4
738Strade Arita1914LAT5,5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2015/02/28 at 10:00
Bo.4  Saha skola - Nakotne 1Rtg-5  RTU JuniorsRtg2 : 2
4.1
Sinauridze, Simons
1880-
Kurpnieks, Vairis
20181 - 0
4.2
Avotins, Arturs
1559-
Mierins, Eriks
2061½ - ½
4.3
Mikelsons, Mikelis-Emils
1653-WIM
Lickrastina, Agnese
2268½ - ½
4.4
Golsta, Madara
1574-
Rogule, Agnija
20590 - 1
Round 2 on 2015/02/28 at 15:00
Bo.8  The Royal BiographRtg-5  RTU JuniorsRtg½ :3½
1.1GM
Petkevich, Jusefs
2365-
Kurpnieks, Vairis
2018½ - ½
1.2
Kolesnikovs, Ivans
2065-
Stepins, Edgars
21590 - 1
1.3
Reppe, Filipp
0-
Mierins, Eriks
20610 - 1
1.4
Rugenfelde, Elizabete
1819-
Rozlapa, Vija
2006- - +
Round 3 on 2015/03/01 at 10:00
Bo.5  RTU JuniorsRtg-6  Komanda MRtg4 : 0
4.1
Kurpnieks, Vairis
2018-MK
Polyakov, Fedor
2122+ - -
4.2
Stepins, Edgars
2159-
El-Haze, Zans Pols
1732+ - -
4.3
Gutmans, Mihail
2156-I
Erenpreiss, Pauls
18501 - 0
4.4WIM
Lickrastina, Agnese
2268-
Kannina, Krista
14251 - 0
Round 4 on 2015/03/01 at 15:00
Bo.7  Jekabpils ss/scRtg-5  RTU JuniorsRtg1½:2½
2.1
Jankovskis, Guntis
2346-
Kurpnieks, Vairis
20181 - 0
2.2
Haciveli, Zubeirs
1793-
Stepins, Edgars
21590 - 1
2.3
Nuksa, Kaspars
1907-
Mierins, Eriks
20610 - 1
2.4
Limanovska, Elizabete
1707-WIM
Lickrastina, Agnese
2268½ - ½
Round 5 on 2015/04/18 at 10:00
Bo.5  RTU JuniorsRtg-1  TukumsRtg2½:1½
3.1
Kurpnieks, Vairis
2018-
Visockis, Janis
2102½ - ½
3.2
Mierins, Eriks
2061-
Erlats, Janis
19151 - 0
3.3WIM
Lickrastina, Agnese
2268-
Liepins, Martins
18800 - 1
3.4
Rogule, Agnija
2059-
Gatere, Liene
1819+ - -
Round 6 on 2015/04/18 at 15:00
Bo.2  Kuldigas NSSRtg-5  RTU JuniorsRtg2½:1½
3.1
Beks, Edmunds
1997-
Kurpnieks, Vairis
2018½ - ½
3.2
Feldmanis, Arturs
2013-
Dagis, Karlis
20131 - 0
3.3
Zarinsh, Ricards
1770-
Rogule, Agnija
2059½ - ½
3.4
Pucena, Mara
1929-
Rozlapa, Vija
2006½ - ½
Round 7 on 2015/04/19 at 10:00
Bo.5  RTU JuniorsRtg-3  SK KuldigaRtg3 : 1
2.1
Kurpnieks, Vairis
2018-
Osis, Renars
2170½ - ½
2.2
Gutmans, Mihail
2156-
Seglins, Juris
1873½ - ½
2.3
Dagis, Karlis
2013-I
Megnis, Renars
19901 - 0
2.4
Rozlapa, Vija
2006-
Strade, Arita
19141 - 0
Round 8 on 2015/04/19 at 15:00
Bo.5  RTU JuniorsRtg-4  Saha skola - Nakotne 1Rtg0 : 0
4.1
no player
0-
no player
0
4.2
no player
0-
no player
0
4.3
no player
0-
no player
0
4.4
no player
0-
no player
0
Round 9 on 2015/04/25 at 10:00
Bo.5  RTU JuniorsRtg-8  The Royal BiographRtg3½: ½
1.1
Kurpnieks, Vairis
2018-
Kolesnikovs, Ivans
20651 - 0
1.2
Stepins, Edgars
2159-
Ozols, Andris
17821 - 0
1.3
Gutmans, Mihail
2156-
Deglis, Dainis
15121 - 0
1.4WIM
Lickrastina, Agnese
2268-MK
Krumina, Linda
2102½ - ½
Round 10 on 2015/04/25 at 15:00
Bo.6  Komanda MRtg-5  RTU JuniorsRtg½ :3½
4.1MK
Polyakov, Fedor
2122-
Kurpnieks, Vairis
20180 - 1
4.2
Grapmanis, Edgars
1795-
Mierins, Eriks
2061- - +
4.3
El-Haze, Zans Pols
1732-
Priednieks, Eriks
2099½ - ½
4.4
Kannina, Krista
1425-WIM
Lickrastina, Agnese
22680 - 1
Round 11 on 2015/05/16 at 10:00
Bo.5  RTU JuniorsRtg-7  Jekabpils ss/scRtg2½:1½
2.1
Kurpnieks, Vairis
2018-
Jankovskis, Guntis
23460 - 1
2.2
Stepins, Edgars
2159-
Ivonins, Andis
17991 - 0
2.3
Mierins, Eriks
2061-
Bogorods, Daniels
18371 - 0
2.4WIM
Lickrastina, Agnese
2268-
Limanovska, Elizabete
1707½ - ½
Round 12 on 2015/05/16 at 15:00
Bo.1  TukumsRtg-5  RTU JuniorsRtg0 : 0
3.1
no player
0-
no player
0
3.2
no player
0-
no player
0
3.3
no player
0-
no player
0
3.4
no player
0-
no player
0
Round 13 on 2015/05/17 at 10:00
Bo.5  RTU JuniorsRtg-2  Kuldigas NSSRtg0 : 0
3.1
no player
0-
no player
0
3.2
no player
0-
no player
0
3.3
no player
0-
no player
0
3.4
no player
0-
no player
0
Round 14 on 2015/05/17 at 15:00
Bo.3  SK KuldigaRtg-5  RTU JuniorsRtg0 : 0
Advertisement
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 12.07.2021 09:27
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use