Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

13th European Individual Senior Rapid Chess Championship

Last update 21.03.2013 13:17:56, Creator/Last Upload: Bulgarian Chess Federation

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1
GMRadulov Ivan2291BUL 36w1 2b½ 9w1 13b0 33w1 17w1 5b1 3b1 4w½7,0238446,550,5
2
GMSveshnikov Evgeny2538LAT 26b1 1w½ 5b½ 21w1 3w½ 10b½ 7w1 12b1 9w17,0234548,052,5
3
GMOkhotnik Vladimir2458FRA 30b1 21w1 8b1 4w½ 2b½ 15w1 6b½ 1w0 11w16,5235848,052,0
4
IMShvedchikov Anatoli I.2422RUS 31w1 20b1 16w1 3b½ 13w½ 7b1 9w½ 6w½ 1b½6,5235247,051,0
5
IMLederman Leon2243ISR 47w1 9b½ 2w½ 22b½ 31w1 23b1 1w0 27b1 10w16,5233544,046,0
6
GMAbramovic Bosko2471SRB 19w1 7b½ 33w1 10b½ 28w1 13b1 3w½ 4b½ 8w½6,5233045,049,0
7
FMVujacic Borivoje2293SRB 40b1 6w½ 48b1 15w½ 22b1 4w0 2b0 23w1 18b16,0238943,046,5
8
IMPritchett Craig W2352SCO 45w1 18b1 3w0 26b0 30w1 28b1 17w1 10b½ 6b½6,0229841,544,0
9
GMErmenkov Evgenij2423BUL 24b1 5w½ 1b0 30w1 27b1 14w1 4b½ 18w1 2b06,0227846,550,5
10
GMPushkov Nikolai2350RUS 35b1 27w½ 11b1 6w½ 17b½ 2w½ 15b1 8w½ 5b05,5232745,549,5
11
Gasik Piotr2080POL 13w½ 38b1 10w0 33b0 42w1 31b1 20w1 22w1 3b05,5227838,541,5
12
GMVasiukov Evgeni2438RUS 32w1 16b0 26w0 36b1 37w1 20b½ 14w1 2w0 13b15,5225139,543,0
13
IMKarasev Vladimir I2391RUS 11b½ 44w1 14b1 1w1 4b½ 6w0 18b0 15w1 12w05,0230745,547,5
14
IMAngelov Kosta2199BUL 43w1 22b½ 13w0 38b1 16w1 9b0 12b0 24w½ 32b15,0228639,042,0
15
GMButnorius Algimantas2361LTU 51b+ 33b½ 37w1 7b½ 26w1 3b0 10w0 13b0 31w15,0228139,543,0
16
FMIliushkin Evgeny2274RUS 39b1 12w1 4b0 27w½ 14b0 18w0 37b1 19w½ 30b15,0222939,042,5
17
IMCvetkovic Srdjan2399SRB 38w½ 28b½ 19w1 18b1 10w½ 1b0 8b0 26w1 25b½5,0222542,546,0
18
FMGruzmann Boris2193RUS 49w1 8w0 25b1 17w0 34b1 16b1 13w1 9b0 7w05,0222041,542,5
19
FMZhelesny Stanislav2164RUS 6b0 42w1 17b0 44w1 23b0 35w1 25b½ 16b½ 33w15,0221837,539,5
20
IMNevednichy Boris M2218MDA 41b1 4w0 30b0 39w1 35b1 12w½ 11b0 32w1 22b½5,0220938,041,5
21
FMGiulian Philip M2264SCO 29w1 3b0 46w1 2b0 25w1 26b½ 27w0 31b½ 35w15,0218840,041,5
22
GMVelikov Petar2417BUL 25b1 14w½ 27b½ 5w½ 7w0 38b1 26w1 11b0 20w½5,0218642,045,5
23
Bojarinov Victor A2373RUS 37w0 36b1 32w1 28b0 19w1 5w0 30b1 7b0 27w15,0217938,542,0
24
Ilchev Plamen2112BUL 9w0 43b½ 45w1 37b0 39w1 33b½ 28w½ 14b½ 38w15,0214533,035,5
25
Khazankin Moisei2100UKR 22w0 49b1 18w0 29b1 21b0 34w1 19w½ 28b1 17w½5,0213337,538,5
26
Grabow Pouelsten Holm2170DEN 2w0 29b1 12b1 8w1 15b0 21w½ 22b0 17b0 39w14,5234242,546,0
27
Grinberg Iosif P.2175RUS 34w1 10b½ 22w½ 16b½ 9w0 37b1 21b1 5w0 23b04,5230241,545,0
28
IMArchangelsky Mikhail2177RUS 42b½ 17w½ 44b1 23w1 6b0 8w0 24b½ 25w0 40b14,5221439,041,0
29
Patola Eero1920FIN 21b0 26w0 49b1 25w0 43b1 45w0 40b½ 41w1 37b14,5202730,531,5
30
Kaminik Aleksandar2164ISR 3w0 47b1 20w1 9b0 8b0 40w1 23w0 38b1 16w04,0227540,542,5
31
Ljangov Petar2109BUL 4b0 39w½ 35b1 48w1 5b0 11w0 42b1 21w½ 15b04,0221439,042,0
32
Dumitrascu Cornel2145ROU 12b0 40w1 23b0 34w0 44b1 36w1 33w1 20b0 14w04,0216435,537,5
33
Dolmadjan Arshak2198BUL 46b1 15w½ 6b0 11w1 1b0 24w½ 32b0 34w1 19b04,0215241,042,5
34
Socolov Victor0MDA 27b0 35w0 -1 32b1 18w0 25b0 43w1 33b0 45w14,0212632,535,0
35
Gerchikov Pavel2035ISR 10w0 34b1 31w0 46b1 20w0 19b0 39w1 36w1 21b04,0208135,537,0
36
Auvinen Esa1981FIN 1b0 23w0 41b1 12w0 49w1 32b0 46w1 35b0 43w14,0205533,534,5
37
Pelitov Dimitar2074BUL 23b1 48w½ 15b0 24w1 12b0 27w0 16w0 45b1 29w03,5226337,540,0
38
IMRomcovici Victor2086MDA 17b½ 11w0 42b1 14w0 41b1 22w0 45b1 30w0 24b03,5215436,038,5
39
Cernea Radu-Gheorghe1969ROU 16w0 31b½ 43w1 20b0 24b0 41w1 35b0 42w1 26b03,5206034,037,0
40
Yakovlev Yuri S.2012RUS 7w0 32b0 47w½ 43b½ 46w1 30b0 29w½ 44b1 28w03,5202330,031,5
41
Degtiarev Viktor1827RUS 20w0 45b½ 36w0 47b1 38w0 39b0 49w1 29b0 46b13,5195726,527,5
42
Atanasov Borislav0BUL 28w½ 19b0 38w0 45b1 11b0 44w1 31w0 39b0 47w½3,0206430,532,5
43
Keze Arnis1736RUS 14b0 24w½ 39b0 40w½ 29w0 49b1 34b0 46w1 36b03,0191430,531,5
44
Urbanc Vinko1894SLO 50w+ 13b0 28w0 19b0 32w0 42b0 47w1 40w0 49b½2,5203931,032,0
45
FMVagner Grigorij2036RUS 8b0 41w½ 24b0 42w0 47b1 29b1 38w0 37w0 34b02,5190432,534,5
46
Kovachev Radoslav1592BUL 33w0 -1 21b0 35w0 40b0 47w1 36b0 43b0 41w02,0202530,532,5
47
Zilbershtein Victor1857ISR 5b0 30w0 40b½ 41w0 45w0 46b0 44b0 49w1 42b½2,0191226,527,5
48
IMMaryasin Boris2338ISR 52w+ 37b½ 7w0 31b0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -01,5220132,535,0
49
Nenchev Georgi1526BUL 18b0 25w0 29w0 -1 36b0 43w0 41b0 47b0 44w½1,5196729,531,5
50
Golcman Evgeny2248RUS 44b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,0026,027,0
Egorov Valentin2060RUS 15w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,0026,027,0
Pavlov Igor2033RUS 48b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,0026,027,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: rating average of the opponents (variabel with parameters)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 03.07.2022 14:54
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use