Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Championships 2012 - U16 Open

Last update 19.11.2012 11:44:11, Creator/Last Upload: turkish chess federation

Player overview for SCO

SCO
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.Group
106Gregory Sam1771SCO0½00110½1004,096U18 Open
118Deary Daniel1602SCO0100010½0½14,0112U16 Open
145Mccusker Andrew1619SCO001100011015,0112U14 Open
174Underwood James Robert0SCO10½000½01½03,5154U14 Open
97Abdulla Murad1768SCO01011½½01016,071U12 Open
143Pannwitz Kai1509SCO00½½½1½010½4,5142U12 Open
150Howie Colin1426SCO00½1½00½½½½4,0163U12 Open
171Ramazanov Vagif0SCO0010½01½1004,0156U10 Open
174Richmond Liam0SCO0½½100100104,0155U10 Open
76Milton Anna1521SCO0½1½0½0½½1½5,085U12 Girls
113Mccusker Kirsty0SCO0000½1010013,5120U12 Girls

Results of the last round for SCO

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
1172171
Ramazanov VagifSCO04 0 - 14 Salem Ahmed SalemUAE1567
95
1179122
Alivodic DarioMNE04 1 - 04 Richmond LiamSCO0
174
1162118
Deary DanielSCO16023 1 bye 
114476
Milton AnnaSCO1521 ½ - ½ Shih Ching-AnTPE0
120
1161113
Mccusker KirstySCO0 1 - 0 Vadrevu Gowry RamyaKEN0
126
1147106
Gregory SamSCO17714 0 - 14 Sathyanandha SaravananENG2055
85
114435
Haug JohannesNOR19835 0 - 15 Abdulla MuradSCO1768
97
1176143
Pannwitz KaiSCO15094 ½ - ½4 Xu HaoenMAC0
191
1186183
Simic DraganBIH0 ½ - ½ Howie ColinSCO1426
150
1168145
Mccusker AndrewSCO16194 1 - 0 Drobnic MilanSLO1765
119
1174131
Opalic DavidSLO1715 1 - 0 Underwood James RobertSCO0
174

Player details for SCO

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
Ramazanov Vagif 0 SCO Rp:1312 Pts. 4,0
175Oboladze Luka1678GEO8,0w 0
2113Dzamastagic Elvis1423SLO5,0s 0
3134Choe Hyungjin0KOR3,0w 1
4101Krejic Nik1538SLO6,0s 0
5130Biastoch Bennet0GER5,0w ½
6127Batsuren Tuvshinbat0MGL5,5s 0
7111Siraj Anej1481SLO3,5w 1
8136Correa Cristhian Mariano0ARG4,5s ½
9109Alshamsi Hareb Naser1491UAE3,5w 1
1093Theekshana H.G. Denuwan1575SRI6,0s 0
1195Salem Ahmed Salem1567UAE5,0w 0
Richmond Liam 0 SCO Rp:1253 Pts. 4,0
178Davtyan Artur1668ARM8,0s 0
2116FMMalan Jacques0RSA5,0w ½
398Jelen Miha1553SLO5,0s ½
4120Al Husani Omran0UAE4,0w 1
590Lomandong Marc-Antoine1603MNC5,0s 0
6106Petriashvili Nikoloz1508GEO7,0w 0
7114Marko Pirro1375ALB3,0s 1
8118Abdrashev Arlen0KAZ6,0w 0
9132Brilej Jaka0SLO4,5s 0
10139Denner Duan0RSA4,0w 1
11122Alivodic Dario0MNE5,0s 0
Deary Daniel 1602 SCO Rp:1743 Pts. 4,0
156Daskalov Dimitar2106BUL5,5s 0
285CMGonzalez Olivieri Orlando1985PUR4,0w 1
358Mikes Jan2102CZE4,0s 0
481Vos Tjark2012AHO4,5w 0
597Brazdzionis Andrius1922LTU6,0s 0
6126Weru Peniel0KEN2,5w 1
799Zhang Roy Yinian1901ENG4,0s 0
8105Thorpe Thomas1853WLS4,5w ½
991FMChahrour Ibrahim1959LBN4,5s 0
10103Murchadha Oissine1875IRL4,0w ½
11-bye- --- 1
Milton Anna 1521 SCO Rp:1320 Pts. 5,0
113WFMKazarian Anna-Maja1873NED8,0s 0
2109Kadis Lucija0SLO3,0w ½
3119Sardelic Marina0CRO4,5s 1
441Injac Teodora1711SRB6,5w ½
533Scarpa Silvia1727ITA5,5s 0
6107Huttl Sofie0BEL4,0w ½
7100Brunova Blanka0CZE4,5s 0
8110Kojek Zala0SLO4,0w ½
9121Tapp Ashley0CAN4,5s ½
10101Calitz Hananke0RSA4,5s 1
11120Shih Ching-An0TPE5,0w ½
Mccusker Kirsty 0 SCO Rp:1219 Pts. 3,5
150WFMDe Bruyn Aleida1664RSA5,0w 0
278Breasha Gupta1513IND5,5s 0
372Lomandong Noela-Joyce1542MNC4,5w 0
494Japic Sabina1283SLO3,5s 0
5103Chua Tammy0SGP2,5s ½
6122Tibinyane Elvira0NAM1,5w 1
791Mariam Essa1343UAE4,5s 0
888WCMKalbani Wadema1388UAE3,5w 1
992Ni Mhuireagain Eibhia1343IRL5,5w 0
10104Davaa Nomin0MGL3,5s 0
11126Vadrevu Gowry Ramya0KEN2,5w 1
Gregory Sam 1771 SCO Rp:1840 Pts. 4,0
149Lindgren Philip2269SWE5,0w 0
277Brcar Ales2090SLO4,5s ½
359Stegariu Vlad-Ionut2217ROU6,0w 0
493Esenbek Uulu Bakai1984KGZ5,0s 0
5112Jolliffe-Byrne Govan0IRL3,0w 1
6115Thuku Brian0KEN1,5s 1
772Navalgund Niranjan2149IND6,0w 0
879Alarcon Careaga Gustavo2072CHI5,0s ½
991Villa Giorgio1990ITA4,5w 1
1074Havas Janko2135CRO5,0s 0
1185Sathyanandha Saravanan2055ENG5,0w 0
Abdulla Murad 1768 SCO Rp:1784 Pts. 6,0
12FMXiong Jeffrey2252USA7,5w 0
2150Howie Colin1426SCO4,0s 1
3188Tiglon Bryce0USA7,0w 0
4140Faisal Ali1536UAE5,5s 1
5191Xu Haoen0MAC4,5s 1
661Lazov Toni1886MKD6,5w ½
763Poghosyan Tigran1876GER6,0s ½
857Nigmatov Ortik1905UZB8,0w 0
915Marosi Levente2079HUN5,5s 1
1062Lagunow Raphael1882GER6,0w 0
1135Haug Johannes1983NOR5,0s 1
Pannwitz Kai 1509 SCO Rp:1452 Pts. 4,5
148Uksini Bardhyl1929AUT6,5w 0
276Cannesar Rad1839TUR7,0s 0
3170Kosem Peter0SLO3,0w ½
4158Bajc Aleksander0SLO3,0s ½
5167Ishikawa Takayuki0JPN4,5w ½
6187Teiitbaev Aktilek0KGZ4,0s 1
795Zamar Kodelja Jurij1774SLO5,5s ½
8109Brandis Benjamin1712SUI6,0w 0
9112Kah Teng Benjamin Lee1705MAS3,5s 1
10107Liao Yu Hao1727CHN6,0s 0
11191Xu Haoen0MAC4,5w ½
Howie Colin 1426 SCO Rp:1339 Pts. 4,0
155CMOzen Bahadir1908TUR6,5s 0
297Abdulla Murad1768SCO6,0w 0
3180Piciga Aleksander0SLO3,0s ½
4184Skaale Janus0FAI4,0w 1
5127Talmaci Alexandru1602MDA4,5s ½
6107Liao Yu Hao1727CHN6,0w 0
7120Lorensuhewa Prasanjith Chanak1641SRI5,0s 0
8166Garanin Aleksei0EST4,0w ½
9175Mcgrath Tom0IRL4,0s ½
10181Rebersek Nik0SLO3,5w ½
11183Simic Dragan0BIH4,0s ½
Mccusker Andrew 1619 SCO Rp:1705 Pts. 5,0
160Grinberg Eyal2047ISR6,5w 0
2103Isaev Chingis1835KGZ5,5s 0
3169Syla Denis0SLO3,5w 1
4105Dolinar Jan1818SLO4,5s 1
596Munkhbayar Gijir1866MGL6,0w 0
694Aguilar Luis Miguel1882BOL5,5s 0
7107Novakovic Julian1812SLO6,0w 0
8174Underwood James Robert0SCO3,5s 1
988Guo Hong-Da Tony D.1920RSA4,0w 1
10109Grama Cristian1804MDA5,5s 0
11119Drobnic Milan1765SLO3,5w 1
Underwood James Robert 0 SCO Rp:1546 Pts. 3,5
1-bye- --- 1
244Rudakov Aleksandr2098RUS7,0s 0
389Hoang Harry1919SUI5,0w ½
453Mihajlov Sebastian2076NOR6,0w 0
5138Abdulla Alhamed1685UAE3,5s 0
6132Nero Georg1713EST3,5w 0
7149Edelman Marko1598SRB3,5s ½
8145Mccusker Andrew1619SCO5,0w 0
9156Abdullatif Hassan0LBN2,5w 1
10119Drobnic Milan1765SLO3,5s ½
11131Opalic David1715SLO4,5s 0