Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

16th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2007

Last update 08.01.2008 23:07:19, Creator: greek chess federation,Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. RUSSIA (RUS / RtgAvg:2481, Captain: Yuri Dokhoyan / TB1: 15 / TB2: 25)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMKosteniuk Alexandra2515RUS111½½½105,5825875,54,750,75107,5
2IMKosintseva Tatiana2492RUS11½01½½15,5825175,55,240,26102,6
3IMKosintseva Nadezhda2469RUS1½1½½½1½5,5824945,55,200,30103,0
4IMKovalevskaya Ekaterina2448RUS½1½½13,5524153,53,64-0,1410-1,4
5IMKorbut Ekaterina2443RUS0½1111½5,07246254,790,21102,1
  2. POLAND (POL / RtgAvg:2393, Captain: Marek Matlak / TB1: 13 / TB2: 23,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMSocko Monika2473POL1101½½½½16,09256164,961,041010,4
2IMRajlich Iweta2411POL111½1½10½6,5925736,54,541,961019,6
3WGMZawadzka Jolanta2371POL11½½½½½½05,09237854,910,09100,9
4IMDworakowska Joanna2316POL1½½1½3,5524093,52,820,68106,8
5WIMPrzezdziecka Marta2259POL110½2,5424322,51,590,911513,6
  3. ARMENIA (ARM / RtgAvg:2339, Captain: Arsen Yegiazarian / TB1: 13 / TB2: 21)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMDanielian Elina2458ARM10111½1½½6,5925736,55,091,411014,1
2IMMkrtchian Lilit2402ARM0½1011½1½5,5924285,55,150,35103,5
3WGMAginian Nelly2261ARM10½½11½15,5824505,53,511,991529,9
4WIMAndriasian Siranush2234ARM11000½½03,08221033,33-0,3315-4,9
5Aghabekian Liana2190ARM0½0,5200,51,24-0,7415-11,1
  4. UKRAINE (UKR / RtgAvg:2459, Captain: Viacheslav Eingorn / TB1: 12 / TB2: 22,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMLahno Kateryna2459UKR1½½½½½½½15,5925065,54,910,59105,9
2WGMZhukova Natalia2452UKR½1½110105,08247554,760,24102,4
3IMUshenina Anna2486UKR0111½½15,07245155,17-0,1710-1,7
4IMGaponenko Inna2440UKR11½½0½3,5623193,54,29-0,7910-7,9
5IMVasilevich Tatjana2368UKR01½1½½3,5623483,53,62-0,1210-1,2
  5. GEORGIA (GEO / RtgAvg:2460, Captain: Nino Gurieli / TB1: 12 / TB2: 22,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMChiburdanidze Maia2500GEO0½1½½½3,06242933,54-0,5410-5,4
2IMJavakhishvili Lela2474GEO01½½½1½4,07241044,43-0,4310-4,3
3IMKhurtsidze Nino2450GEO½11½½½½04,5823494,55,33-0,8310-8,3
4IMDzagnidze Nana2416GEO½1111½½16,5824666,55,800,70107,0
5IMLomineishvili Maia2409GEO1½11½0½4,5722573,54,00-0,5010-5,0
  6. SLOVENIA (SLO / RtgAvg:2335, Captain: Matjaz Mikac / TB1: 12 / TB2: 20,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WGMMuzychuk Anna2469SLO10½½½½0½14,5924254,55,01-0,5110-5,1
2WIMKrivec Jana2315SLO11½0½01105,09239154,100,901513,5
3WGMSrebrnic Ana2278SLO1111½00½16,09241664,341,661524,9
4WIMRozic Vesna2277SLO10110½1½5,08237154,010,991514,9
5WFMBajt Indira2225SLO00,01000,43-0,4315-6,4
  7. HUNGARY (HUN / RtgAvg:2395, Captain: Joszef Horvath / TB1: 11 / TB2: 22,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMHoang Thanh Trang2466HUN½11½½½½015,5924905,55,080,42104,2
2IMVajda Szidonia2407HUN½1½½½01½15,5924225,55,150,35103,5
3IMMadl Ildiko2381HUN111½½½½½5,5824605,54,590,91109,1
4WGMGara Anita2315HUN11½½0½14,5724034,53,550,95109,5
5WGMGara Ticia2324HUN10½1,5322401,51,85-0,3515-5,3
  8. ROMANIA (ROU / RtgAvg:2329, Captain: Ligia Jicman / TB1: 11 / TB2: 20)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMPeptan Corina-Isabela2405ROU11½½½½½½05,09244354,570,43104,3
2WGMVoicu Carmen2333ROU½01100½0½3,5922423,54,62-1,1215-16,8
3WGMMotoc Alina2300ROU10½010½115,09229255,11-0,1115-1,6
4WIMPaulet Iozefina2276ROU11001111½6,5923336,55,660,841512,6
  9. CROATIA (CRO / RtgAvg:2225, Captain: Vlasta Macek / TB1: 10 / TB2: 21)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WIMGolubenko Valentina2264CRO½0½101½½4,08231843,420,58158,7
2WGMMedic Mirjana2240CRO001½½10½3,5822063,53,89-0,3915-5,8
3WIMFranciskovic Borka2227CRO011110½½5,08228654,350,65159,8
4WIMSargac Rajna2170CRO10½11½116,08229664,651,351520,3
5WIMSolic Kristina2148CRO011½2,5420321,51,61-0,1115-1,6
  10. AZERBAIJAN (AZE / RtgAvg:2269, Captain: A. Allahverdiev / TB1: 10 / TB2: 19)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WGMMamedjarova Zeinab2326AZE0001010½13,5923403,53,350,15152,3
2WGMKadimova Ilaha2311AZE½0½101½115,5924325,54,001,501015,0
3WGMMamedjarova Turkan2250AZE10½½½½1½15,5923785,53,931,571523,5
4WIMUmudova Nargiz2188AZE1011½03,5623123,52,471,031515,4
5Isgandarova Khayala2172AZE½½01,03209511,31-0,3115-4,7
  11. GERMANY (GER / RtgAvg:2376, Captain: David Lobzhanidze / TB1: 10 / TB2: 19)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMPaehtz Elisabeth2452GER½½00½½1104,09235945,08-1,0810-10,8
2IMKachiani-G Ketino2404GER1½0100½14,08231944,91-0,9110-9,1
3WGMMichna Marta2375GER1½1½½½105,08236055,17-0,1710-1,7
4WFMOhme Melanie2274GER0110111½5,5823805,54,381,121516,8
5WFMMader Manuela2203GER00½0,5319650,51,36-0,8615-12,9
  12. NETHERLANDS (NED / RtgAvg:2346, Captain: Artur Kogan / TB1: 10 / TB2: 17,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMPeng Zhaoqin2419NED111½111006,5925976,54,332,171021,7
2IMBosboom-Lanchava Tea2379NED½0½0001,06208013,22-2,2215-33,3
3WGMMuhren Bianca2303NED½0½½11½½4,5823794,53,650,851512,8
4FMSchuurman Petra2281NED½1½½1003,5723053,53,280,22153,3
5WIMBensdorp Marlies2263NED½0½½½02,06217722,69-0,6915-10,4
  13. FRANCE (FRA / RtgAvg:2401, Captain: Arnaud Hauchard / TB1: 10 / TB2: 17,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMSkripchenko Almira2438FRA100½11½½4,5824704,54,120,38103,8
2IMCollas Silvia2408FRA01½½1½½0½4,5923514,55,19-0,6915-10,4
3WGMMilliet Sophie2395FRA1½0½½00013,5922393,55,42-1,9215-28,8
4WGMLeconte Maria2364FRA10001½½½14,5922614,55,74-1,2415-18,6
5WIMFlear Christine2149FRA½0,5100,50,58-0,0815-1,2
  14. SPAIN (ESP / RtgAvg:2288, Captain: Javier Moreno Carnero / TB1: 9 / TB2: 19,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WGMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2331ESP10½001013,5823163,53,67-0,1715-2,5
2WGMCalzetta Monica2287ESP0101½02,5623072,52,380,12151,8
3WIMLlaneza Vega Patricia2272ESP1½1001014,5822964,54,170,33154,9
4WIMHernandez Yudania2263ESP1111½0004,5822664,54,350,15152,3
5WIMTrujillo Delgado Dafnae2243ESP111½014,5622193,53,000,50157,5
  15. ISRAEL (ISR / RtgAvg:2283, Captain: Vitaly Golod / TB1: 9 / TB2: 16,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMKlinova Masha2326ISR01½½½½½½04,09234843,700,30103,0
2WGMBorsuk Angela2301ISR10½½1½115,5824585,53,841,661524,9
3WGMIgla Bella2291ISR0001½102,5721502,53,89-1,3915-20,9
4WIMVasiliev Olga2214ISR010½½013,07223832,840,16152,4
5Atnilov Bela2170ISR½0½½01,5521191,51,89-0,3915-5,8
  16. GREECE 1 (GRE1 / RtgAvg:2326, Captain: Nikos Gavrilakis / TB1: 8 / TB2: 19)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMDembo Yelena2448GRE+01½00½½½4,09229734,69-1,6910-16,9
2WGMBotsari Anna-Maria2341GRE½½0001,05212412,35-1,3515-20,3
3WGMMakropoulou Marina2243GRE+½½½01½015,09233343,030,971514,6
4WIMFakhiridou Ekaterini2270GRE+1½1½½½1½6,5924245,53,851,651524,8
5WIMPapadopoulou Vera2218GRE+01½2,5422371,51,420,08151,2
  17. CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE / RtgAvg:2243, Captain: Richard Biolek / TB1: 8 / TB2: 18,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WFMKulovana Eva2305CZE½01011½½4,5824134,53,301,201518,0
2WIMNemcova Katerina2255CZE1110½11117,5925487,54,263,241548,6
3WIMBlazkova Petra2239CZE0½½1½½003,08214534,06-1,0615-15,9
4WIMCedikova Katerina2171CZE0½1010½3,07215833,15-0,1515-2,3
5Hodova Lucie2089CZE½0000,5417430,52,12-1,6215-24,3
  18. BULGARIA (BUL / RtgAvg:2314, Captain: Margarita Voiska / TB1: 8 / TB2: 18)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMStefanova Antoaneta2463BUL1½0110½½4,5824204,54,81-0,3110-3,1
2WGMVoiska Margarita2294BUL½0½½1½0½3,5823323,53,120,38155,7
3WGMVelcheva Maria2255BUL1½0½10½03,5822453,53,65-0,1515-2,3
4WIMChilingirova Pavlina2231BUL1001,03205811,69-0,6915-10,4
5WFMRaeva Elitsa2242BUL11½½11½005,5923155,54,550,951514,3
  19. SERBIA (SRB / RtgAvg:2345, Captain: Nenad Ristic / TB1: 8 / TB2: 18)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WGMBojkovic Natasa2428SRB00½½100103,09225835,03-2,0310-20,3
2WGMChelushkina Irina2351SRB11½0101105,5923885,55,040,46104,6
3WGMBenderac Ana2328SRB110010003,08218434,64-1,6415-24,6
4WIMStojanovic Andjelija2274SRB1010½½115,08230454,700,30154,5
5Rakic Marija2232SRB1½1,5201,51,450,05150,8
  20. SWITZERLAND (SUI / RtgAvg:2222, Captain: Raj Tischbierek / TB1: 8 / TB2: 18)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WIMSeps Monika2290SUI0½0½½1013,5822653,53,80-0,3015-4,5
2WGMHund Barbara2216SUI½1½00½2,5621782,52,84-0,3415-5,1
3WIMHeinatz Dr Gundula2193SUI½01½1115,07235053,511,491522,4
4WGMLematschko Tatjana2189SUI½0½0113,06218633,01-0,0115-0,2
5WFMGavrilova Anastasia2104SUI½0½012,05195123,02-1,0215-15,3
  21. LITHUANIA (LTU / RtgAvg:2278, Captain: Darius Zagorskis / TB1: 8 / TB2: 16,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMCmilyte Viktorija2464LTU11½1½½0015,5924755,55,320,18101,8
2WIMDaulyte Deimante2222LTU10010½0013,5922643,53,060,44156,6
3WIMZaksaite Salomeja2228LTU½0½000½102,5921132,53,92-1,4215-21,3
4Batyte Daiva2198LTU0110½1½015,09225954,250,751511,3
  22. ENGLAND (ENG / RtgAvg:2253, Captain: John Emms / TB1: 8 / TB2: 14,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMHouska Jovanka2404ENG0½½½½011½4,5923764,54,84-0,3415-5,1
2IMCiuksyte Dagne2411ENG000½10½1½3,5922153,55,87-2,3710-23,7
3WIMLauterbach Ingrid2124ENG00110½10½4,09222342,911,091516,4
4WFMChevannes Sabrina L2073ENG0½0101,5520841,51,52-0,0215-0,3
5WFMGrigoryan Meri2040ENG01001,04199311,27-0,2715-4,1
  23. TURKEY (TUR / RtgAvg:2261, Captain: Adrian Mikhalchishin / TB1: 7 / TB2: 16)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMAtalik Ekaterina2404TUR½½½01½115,08242354,820,18101,8
2WIMTopel Zehra2246TUR½000½01½2,5821032,54,00-1,5015-22,5
3WIMYildiz Betul Cemre2220TUR010½1½104,08219044,31-0,3115-4,7
4WFMOzturk Kubra2174TUR010½0½½02,5820192,54,13-1,6315-24,5
  24. ESTONIA (EST / RtgAvg:2180, Captain: Olav Sepp / TB1: 7 / TB2: 14,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WIMTsiganova Monika2216EST0½½½010½3,08225932,700,30154,5
2WIMFomina Tatyana2248EST0½01½½013,5822213,53,83-0,3315-4,9
3Narva Regina R2067EST00½000000,5817760,52,47-1,9715-29,5
4WIMBashkite Viktoria2188EST0½1½11½15,5823255,54,031,471522,0
  25. MONTENEGRO (MNE / RtgAvg:2143, Captain: Radojica Dabetic / TB1: 7 / TB2: 13,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WIMDrljevic Ljilja2270MNE0½1001002,5822272,52,97-0,4715-7,1
2Vojinovic Jovana2227MNE½0½10½002,5821472,53,35-0,8515-12,8
3WFMMijovic Aleksandra2198MNE0½1½01014,08224743,460,54158,1
4Misovic Sanja1876SRB011½0002,5720782,51,081,422535,5
5Neric Jelena1861MNE00,01000,11-0,1125-2,8

Show complete list