Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

28th European Club Cup 2012 Eilat, Israel

Last update 17.10.2012 20:09:41, Creator/Last Upload: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  6. Ashdod (RtgAvg:2668, Captain: Vitali Golod / TB1: 10 / TB2: 595,75)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMIvanchuk Vassily2771UKR½1011½½4,572684
2GMVolokitin Andrei2724UKR1½½1½½4,062698
3GMEljanov Pavel2681UKR1110½½4,062661
4GMSmirin Ilia2638ISR½01011½4,072651
5GMRomanov Evgeny2611RUS0½0½1½02,572620
6GMAvrukh Boris2585ISR½½011½03,572587
7GMKogan Artur2583ISR½00,522254

Player info

Ivanchuk Vassily GM 2771 UKR Rp:2786
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
14GMRadjabov Teimour2792AZE4,0s ½1
2207GMJakovenko Dmitry2732RUS3,0w 11
3200GMPonomariov Ruslan2735UKR3,5s 01
437GMPalac Mladen2600CRO4,0w 11
5122IMRaznikov Danny2465ISR2,0w 11
6179GMAndreikin Dmitry2718RUS3,5s ½1
7184GMSvidler Peter2747RUS3,5w ½1
Volokitin Andrei GM 2724 UKR Rp:2823
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
15GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2748AZE3,0w 12
2208GMShirov Alexei2718LAT3,0s ½2
3202GMAreshchenko Alexander2710UKR3,5w ½2
438GMBrkic Ante2575CRO4,0s 12
6181GMNepomniachtchi Ian2704RUS4,0w ½2
7186GMDominguez Perez Leinier2734CUB3,5s ½2
Eljanov Pavel GM 2681 UKR Rp:2786
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
13GMTopalov Veselin2751BUL4,5s 13
2209GMMalakhov Vladimir2713RUS3,0w 13
3204GMBologan Viktor2695MDA2,5s 13
5123IMBoruchovsky Avital2435ISR3,0s 02
6182GMAlekseev Evgeny2683RUS4,5s ½3
7185GMVitiugov Nikita2691RUS4,0w ½3
Smirin Ilia GM 2638 ISR Rp:2701
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
16GMGrischuk Alexander2752RUS4,5w ½4
2212GMKorobov Anton2705UKR5,0s 04
3203GMInarkiev Ernesto2683RUS4,5w 14
439GMKurajica Bojan2558BIH5,0w 03
5124FMGivon Asaf2405ISR3,5w 13
6177GMMorozevich Alexander2758RUS3,0w 14
7187GMMovsesian Sergei2699ARM3,0s ½4
Romanov Evgeny GM 2611 RUS Rp:2518
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
11GMKamsky Gata2755USA6,0s 05
2211GMRublevsky Sergei2693RUS3,5w ½5
3206GMKurnosov Igor2660RUS5,0s 05
440GMDizdarevic Emir2491BIH5,0s ½4
5125Galburd Yan2331ISR2,0s 14
6178GMTomashevsky Evgeny2720RUS4,5s ½5
7188GMEfimenko Zahar2689UKR4,5w 05
Avrukh Boris GM 2585 ISR Rp:2587
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
12GMSutovsky Emil2685ISR4,0w ½6
2210GMDreev Aleksey2677RUS3,0s ½6
3201GMMotylev Alexander2655RUS5,0w 06
441IMBogut Zeljko2441BIH4,0w 15
5126Ben Artzi Ido2286ISR4,0w 15
6180GMMoiseenko Alexander2700UKR5,0w ½6
7190GMMatlakov Maxim2665RUS4,0s 06
Kogan Artur GM 2583 ISR Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
442WFMDimitrijevic Aleksandra2270BIH3,5s ½6
5127Mindlin Alon2237ISR4,5s 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2012/10/11 at 15:00
Bo.1  SOCAR AzerbaijanRtg-9  AshdodRtg2½:3½
1.1GM
Radjabov, Teimour
2792-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2771½ - ½
1.2GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2748-GM
Volokitin, Andrei
27240 - 1
1.3GM
Topalov, Veselin
2751-GM
Eljanov, Pavel
26810 - 1
1.4GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2752-GM
Smirin, Ilia
2638½ - ½
1.5GM
Kamsky, Gata
2755-GM
Romanov, Evgeny
26111 - 0
1.6GM
Sutovsky, Emil
2685-GM
Avrukh, Boris
2585½ - ½
Round 2 on 2012/10/12 at 15:00
Bo.9  AshdodRtg-5  UgraRtg3½:2½
4.1GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2771-GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
27321 - 0
4.2GM
Volokitin, Andrei
2724-GM
Shirov, Alexei
2718½ - ½
4.3GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2681-GM
Malakhov, Vladimir
27131 - 0
4.4GM
Smirin, Ilia
2638-GM
Korobov, Anton
27050 - 1
4.5GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2611-GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
2693½ - ½
4.6GM
Avrukh, Boris
2585-GM
Dreev, Aleksey
2677½ - ½
Round 3 on 2012/10/13 at 15:00
Bo.7  Tomsk-400Rtg-9  AshdodRtg3½:2½
2.1GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
2735-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
27711 - 0
2.2GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
2710-GM
Volokitin, Andrei
2724½ - ½
2.3GM
Bologan, Viktor
2695-GM
Eljanov, Pavel
26810 - 1
2.4GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2683-GM
Smirin, Ilia
26380 - 1
2.5GM
Kurnosov, Igor
2660-GM
Romanov, Evgeny
26111 - 0
2.6GM
Motylev, Alexander
2655-GM
Avrukh, Boris
25851 - 0
Round 4 on 2012/10/14 at 15:00
Bo.9  AshdodRtg-14  Siroki BrijegRtg4 : 2
6.1GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2771-GM
Palac, Mladen
26001 - 0
6.2GM
Volokitin, Andrei
2724-GM
Brkic, Ante
25751 - 0
6.3GM
Smirin, Ilia
2638-GM
Kurajica, Bojan
25580 - 1
6.4GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2611-GM
Dizdarevic, Emir
2491½ - ½
6.5GM
Avrukh, Boris
2585-IM
Bogut, Zeljko
24411 - 0
6.6GM
Kogan, Artur
2583-WFM
Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra
2270½ - ½
Round 5 on 2012/10/15 at 15:00
Bo.9  AshdodRtg-19  Hapoel Kfar SabaRtg4 : 2
4.1GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2771-IM
Raznikov, Danny
24651 - 0
4.2GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2681-IM
Boruchovsky, Avital
24350 - 1
4.3GM
Smirin, Ilia
2638-FM
Givon, Asaf
24051 - 0
4.4GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2611-
Galburd, Yan
23311 - 0
4.5GM
Avrukh, Boris
2585-
Ben Artzi, Ido
22861 - 0
4.6GM
Kogan, Artur
2583-
Mindlin, Alon
22370 - 1
Round 6 on 2012/10/16 at 15:00
Bo.3  Economist-SGSEU SaratovRtg-9  AshdodRtg2½:3½
2.1GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
2718-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2771½ - ½
2.2GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2704-GM
Volokitin, Andrei
2724½ - ½
2.3GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
2683-GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2681½ - ½
2.4GM
Morozevich, Alexander
2758-GM
Smirin, Ilia
26380 - 1
2.5GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
2720-GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2611½ - ½
2.6GM
Moiseenko, Alexander
2700-GM
Avrukh, Boris
2585½ - ½
Round 7 on 2012/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.9  AshdodRtg-4  Saint-Petersburg Chess FederationRtg2 : 4
2.1GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2771-GM
Svidler, Peter
2747½ - ½
2.2GM
Volokitin, Andrei
2724-GM
Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2734½ - ½
2.3GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2681-GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2691½ - ½
2.4GM
Smirin, Ilia
2638-GM
Movsesian, Sergei
2699½ - ½
2.5GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2611-GM
Efimenko, Zahar
26890 - 1
2.6GM
Avrukh, Boris
2585-GM
Matlakov, Maxim
26650 - 1