Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

28th European Club Cup 2012 Eilat, Israel

Last update 17.10.2012 20:09:41, Creator/Last Upload: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  7. Tomsk-400 (RtgAvg:2690, TB1: 10 / TB2: 572,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMPonomariov Ruslan2735UKR1110½03,562660
2GMAreshchenko Alexander2710UKR½½1½103,562656
3GMBologan Viktor2695MDA1100½02,562661
4GMInarkiev Ernesto2683RUS11011½4,562540
5GMKurnosov Igor2660RUS1111½½5,062520
6GMMotylev Alexander2655RUS1111½½5,062506
7GMKhismatullin Denis2638RUS½11½104,062481

Player info

Ponomariov Ruslan GM 2735 UKR Rp:2717
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
2129IMPopilski Gil2475ISR4,0s 11
3100GMIvanchuk Vassily2771UKR4,5w 11
478IMKarttunen Mika2445FIN2,5w 11
5184GMSvidler Peter2747RUS3,5s 01
6207GMJakovenko Dmitry2732RUS3,0s ½1
74GMRadjabov Teimour2792AZE4,0w 01
Areshchenko Alexander GM 2710 UKR Rp:2713
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1233GMTimofeev Artyom2631RUS3,0w ½1
3101GMVolokitin Andrei2724UKR4,0s ½2
479IMMaki Veijo2383FIN1,5s 12
5186GMDominguez Perez Leinier2734CUB3,5w ½2
6208GMShirov Alexei2718LAT3,0w 12
75GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2748AZE3,0s 02
Bologan Viktor GM 2695 MDA Rp:2604
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1234GMPelletier Yannick2601SUI3,0s 12
2130GMKosashvili Yona2529ISR1,0w 12
3102GMEljanov Pavel2681UKR4,0w 03
5185GMVitiugov Nikita2691RUS4,0s 03
6209GMMalakhov Vladimir2713RUS3,0s ½3
73GMTopalov Veselin2751BUL4,5w 03
Inarkiev Ernesto GM 2683 RUS Rp:2740
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1235GMBrunner Lucas2448SUI2,0w 13
2132GMBaron Tal2454ISR4,5s 13
3103GMSmirin Ilia2638ISR4,0s 04
480Koykka Pekka2242FIN1,5w 13
6212GMKorobov Anton2705UKR5,0w 14
76GMGrischuk Alexander2752RUS4,5s ½4
Kurnosov Igor GM 2660 RUS Rp:2794
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1236GMVogt Lothar2397GER3,0s 14
2135GMLiss Eran2464ISR0,5w 14
3105GMRomanov Evgeny2611RUS2,5w 15
482FMPenttinen Jarkko2258FIN3,0s 14
5187GMMovsesian Sergei2699ARM3,0w ½4
6211GMRublevsky Sergei2693RUS3,5s ½5
Motylev Alexander GM 2655 RUS Rp:2785
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1237FMGoldstern Filip2334NED0,5w 15
2134IMCaspi Israel2451ISR4,0s 15
3104GMAvrukh Boris2585ISR3,5s 16
483Natri Antero2219FIN0,5w 15
5188GMEfimenko Zahar2689UKR4,5s ½5
71GMKamsky Gata2755USA6,0w ½5
Khismatullin Denis GM 2638 RUS Rp:2616
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1238FMFriedrich Norbert2302GER4,5s ½6
2131IMKlenburg Mikhail2366UKR3,5w 16
484Lehtioksa Jorma2179FIN2,0s 16
5189GMZvjaginsev Vadim2678RUS5,0w ½6
6210GMDreev Aleksey2677RUS3,0w 16
72GMSutovsky Emil2685ISR4,0s 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2012/10/11 at 15:00
Bo.7  Tomsk-400Rtg-15  Schachgesellschaft ZürichRtg5 : 1
7.1GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
2710-GM
Timofeev, Artyom
2631½ - ½
7.2GM
Bologan, Viktor
2695-GM
Pelletier, Yannick
26011 - 0
7.3GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2683-GM
Brunner, Lucas
24481 - 0
7.4GM
Kurnosov, Igor
2660-GM
Vogt, Lothar
23971 - 0
7.5GM
Motylev, Alexander
2655-FM
Goldstern, Filip
23341 - 0
7.6GM
Khismatullin, Denis
2638-FM
Friedrich, Norbert
2302½ - ½
Round 2 on 2012/10/12 at 15:00
Bo.13  Rishon Le-ZionRtg-7  Tomsk-400Rtg0 : 6
6.1IM
Popilski, Gil
2475-GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
27350 - 1
6.2GM
Kosashvili, Yona
2529-GM
Bologan, Viktor
26950 - 1
6.3GM
Baron, Tal
2454-GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
26830 - 1
6.4GM
Liss, Eran
2464-GM
Kurnosov, Igor
26600 - 1
6.5IM
Caspi, Israel
2451-GM
Motylev, Alexander
26550 - 1
6.6IM
Klenburg, Mikhail
2366-GM
Khismatullin, Denis
26380 - 1
Round 3 on 2012/10/13 at 15:00
Bo.7  Tomsk-400Rtg-9  AshdodRtg3½:2½
2.1GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
2735-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
27711 - 0
2.2GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
2710-GM
Volokitin, Andrei
2724½ - ½
2.3GM
Bologan, Viktor
2695-GM
Eljanov, Pavel
26810 - 1
2.4GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2683-GM
Smirin, Ilia
26380 - 1
2.5GM
Kurnosov, Igor
2660-GM
Romanov, Evgeny
26111 - 0
2.6GM
Motylev, Alexander
2655-GM
Avrukh, Boris
25851 - 0
Round 4 on 2012/10/14 at 15:00
Bo.7  Tomsk-400Rtg-26  Tammer-ShakkiRtg6 : 0
2.1GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
2735-IM
Karttunen, Mika
24451 - 0
2.2GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
2710-IM
Maki, Veijo
23831 - 0
2.3GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2683-
Koykka, Pekka
22421 - 0
2.4GM
Kurnosov, Igor
2660-FM
Penttinen, Jarkko
22581 - 0
2.5GM
Motylev, Alexander
2655-
Natri, Antero
22191 - 0
2.6GM
Khismatullin, Denis
2638-
Lehtioksa, Jorma
21791 - 0
Round 5 on 2012/10/15 at 15:00
Bo.4  Saint-Petersburg Chess FederationRtg-7  Tomsk-400Rtg4 : 2
1.1GM
Svidler, Peter
2747-GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
27351 - 0
1.2GM
Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2734-GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
2710½ - ½
1.3GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2691-GM
Bologan, Viktor
26951 - 0
1.4GM
Movsesian, Sergei
2699-GM
Kurnosov, Igor
2660½ - ½
1.5GM
Efimenko, Zahar
2689-GM
Motylev, Alexander
2655½ - ½
1.6GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
2678-GM
Khismatullin, Denis
2638½ - ½
Round 6 on 2012/10/16 at 15:00
Bo.5  UgraRtg-7  Tomsk-400Rtg1½:4½
3.1GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
2732-GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
2735½ - ½
3.2GM
Shirov, Alexei
2718-GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
27100 - 1
3.3GM
Malakhov, Vladimir
2713-GM
Bologan, Viktor
2695½ - ½
3.4GM
Korobov, Anton
2705-GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
26830 - 1
3.5GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
2693-GM
Kurnosov, Igor
2660½ - ½
3.6GM
Dreev, Aleksey
2677-GM
Khismatullin, Denis
26380 - 1
Round 7 on 2012/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.7  Tomsk-400Rtg-1  SOCAR AzerbaijanRtg1 : 5
1.1GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
2735-GM
Radjabov, Teimour
27920 - 1
1.2GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
2710-GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
27480 - 1
1.3GM
Bologan, Viktor
2695-GM
Topalov, Veselin
27510 - 1
1.4GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2683-GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2752½ - ½
1.5GM
Motylev, Alexander
2655-GM
Kamsky, Gata
2755½ - ½
1.6GM
Khismatullin, Denis
2638-GM
Sutovsky, Emil
26850 - 1
Advertisement