Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

28th European Club Cup 2012 Eilat, Israel

Last update 17.10.2012 20:09:41, Creator/Last Upload: IA Dr. Dirk J.A. De Ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  24. Amay (RtgAvg:2301, TB1: 6 / TB2: 306,25)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMBurg Twan2502NED10½1½½½472527
2IMTan Matthew2425NED½10½½013,572450
3FMBroekmeulen Jasper2410NED1½01½01472402
4Memeti Kastriot2189BEL1001001372368
5Noiroux Kevin2176BEL1½½010½3,572076
6Block Wolfgang2101GER½0000000,572035

Player info

Burg Twan IM 2502 NED Rp:2577
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
172IMSammalvuo Tapani2466FIN3,5w 11
237GMPalac Mladen2600CRO4s 01
3108GMRoiz Michael2618ISR4w ½1
456FMFejzullah Afrim2318EUR0,5s 11
5233GMTimofeev Artyom2631RUS3w ½1
6128GMAlterman Boris2584ISR2w ½1
793IMArnaudov G. Petar2471BUL3,5s ½1
Tan Matthew IM 2425 NED Rp:2450
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
173IMNyysti Sampsa2343FIN2,5s ½2
238GMBrkic Ante2575CRO4w 12
3109GMRodshtein Maxim2616ISR4,5s 02
455Budima Armend2206EUR3w ½2
5234GMPelletier Yannick2601SUI3s ½2
6129IMPopilski Gil2475ISR4s 02
794IMMitkov Marjan2331MKD1w 12
Broekmeulen Jasper FM 2410 NED Rp:2452
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
174Kosmo Santul2212FIN3w 13
239GMKurajica Bojan2558BIH5s ½3
3110GMHuzman Alexander2591ISR4w 03
453Zymberi Astrit2161ALB1,5s 13
5235GMBrunner Lucas2448SUI2w ½3
6132GMBaron Tal2454ISR4,5w 03
795IMDancevski Orce2389MKD3s 13
Memeti Kastriot 2189 BEL Rp:2318
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
175Verkasalo Tommi2185FIN1s 14
240GMDizdarevic Emir2491BIH5w 04
3111GMNabaty Tamir2586ISR3s 04
452Hamiti Gani2144ALB0w 14
5236GMVogt Lothar2397GER3s 04
6134IMCaspi Israel2451ISR4s 04
796FMStojcevski Zoran2325MKD1,5w 14
Noiroux Kevin 2176 BEL Rp:2230
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
176Papula Niko0FIN1w 15
241IMBogut Zeljko2441BIH4s ½5
3112GMPostny Evgeny2647ISR4,5w ½5
457Haskaj Fatmir0EUR6,5s 05
5237FMGoldstern Filip2334NED0,5w 15
6133IMKaspi Alexander2435ISR3,5w 05
797FMAndonovski Ljubisa2274MKD2s ½5
Block Wolfgang 2101 GER Rp:1748
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
177Toikka Tommi0FIN2s ½6
242WFMDimitrijevic Aleksandra2270BIH3,5w 06
3113GMGreenfeld Alon2559ISR3s 06
454Bislimi Mentor0EUR3w 06
5238FMFriedrich Norbert2302GER4,5s 06
6131IMKlenburg Mikhail2366UKR3,5s 06
798FMDinev Dejan2348MKD3,5w 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2012/10/11 at 15:00
Bo.27  AmayRtg-34  ShakkivelhotRtg5 : 1
17.1IM
Burg, Twan
2502-IM
Sammalvuo, Tapani
24661 - 0
17.2IM
Tan, Matthew
2425-IM
Nyysti, Sampsa
2343½ - ½
17.3FM
Broekmeulen, Jasper
2410-
Kosmo, Santul
22121 - 0
17.4
Memeti, Kastriot
2189-
Verkasalo, Tommi
21851 - 0
17.5
Noiroux, Kevin
2176-
Papula, Niko
01 - 0
17.6
Block, Wolfgang
2101-
Toikka, Tommi
0½ - ½
Round 2 on 2012/10/12 at 15:00
Bo.14  Siroki BrijegRtg-27  AmayRtg4 : 2
10.1GM
Palac, Mladen
2600-IM
Burg, Twan
25021 - 0
10.2GM
Brkic, Ante
2575-IM
Tan, Matthew
24250 - 1
10.3GM
Kurajica, Bojan
2558-FM
Broekmeulen, Jasper
2410½ - ½
10.4GM
Dizdarevic, Emir
2491-
Memeti, Kastriot
21891 - 0
10.5IM
Bogut, Zeljko
2441-
Noiroux, Kevin
2176½ - ½
10.6WFM
Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra
2270-
Block, Wolfgang
21011 - 0
Round 3 on 2012/10/13 at 15:00
Bo.27  AmayRtg-10  Beer ShebaRtg1 : 5
7.1IM
Burg, Twan
2502-GM
Roiz, Michael
2618½ - ½
7.2IM
Tan, Matthew
2425-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
26160 - 1
7.3FM
Broekmeulen, Jasper
2410-GM
Huzman, Alexander
25910 - 1
7.4
Memeti, Kastriot
2189-GM
Nabaty, Tamir
25860 - 1
7.5
Noiroux, Kevin
2176-GM
Postny, Evgeny
2647½ - ½
7.6
Block, Wolfgang
2101-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
25590 - 1
Round 4 on 2012/10/14 at 15:00
Bo.33  Chess Club ExpikRtg-27  AmayRtg2½:3½
16.1FM
Fejzullah, Afrim
2318-IM
Burg, Twan
25020 - 1
16.2
Budima, Armend
2206-IM
Tan, Matthew
2425½ - ½
16.3
Zymberi, Astrit
2161-FM
Broekmeulen, Jasper
24100 - 1
16.4
Hamiti, Gani
2144-
Memeti, Kastriot
21890 - 1
16.5
Haskaj, Fatmir
0-
Noiroux, Kevin
21761 - 0
16.6
Bislimi, Mentor
0-
Block, Wolfgang
21011 - 0
Round 5 on 2012/10/15 at 15:00
Bo.27  AmayRtg-15  Schachgesellschaft ZürichRtg2½:3½
8.1IM
Burg, Twan
2502-GM
Timofeev, Artyom
2631½ - ½
8.2IM
Tan, Matthew
2425-GM
Pelletier, Yannick
2601½ - ½
8.3FM
Broekmeulen, Jasper
2410-GM
Brunner, Lucas
2448½ - ½
8.4
Memeti, Kastriot
2189-GM
Vogt, Lothar
23970 - 1
8.5
Noiroux, Kevin
2176-FM
Goldstern, Filip
23341 - 0
8.6
Block, Wolfgang
2101-FM
Friedrich, Norbert
23020 - 1
Round 6 on 2012/10/16 at 15:00
Bo.27  AmayRtg-13  Rishon Le-ZionRtg½ :5½
11.1IM
Burg, Twan
2502-GM
Alterman, Boris
2584½ - ½
11.2IM
Tan, Matthew
2425-IM
Popilski, Gil
24750 - 1
11.3FM
Broekmeulen, Jasper
2410-GM
Baron, Tal
24540 - 1
11.4
Memeti, Kastriot
2189-IM
Caspi, Israel
24510 - 1
11.5
Noiroux, Kevin
2176-IM
Kaspi, Alexander
24350 - 1
11.6
Block, Wolfgang
2101-IM
Klenburg, Mikhail
23660 - 1
Round 7 on 2012/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.22  Gambit Aseko-SeeRtg-27  AmayRtg2 : 4
13.1IM
Arnaudov, G. Petar
2471-IM
Burg, Twan
2502½ - ½
13.2IM
Mitkov, Marjan
2331-IM
Tan, Matthew
24250 - 1
13.3IM
Dancevski, Orce
2389-FM
Broekmeulen, Jasper
24100 - 1
13.4FM
Stojcevski, Zoran
2325-
Memeti, Kastriot
21890 - 1
13.5FM
Andonovski, Ljubisa
2274-
Noiroux, Kevin
2176½ - ½
13.6FM
Dinev, Dejan
2348-
Block, Wolfgang
21011 - 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.11.2022 10:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use