Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

28th European Club Cup 2012 Eilat, Israel

Last update 17.10.2012 20:09:41, Creator/Last Upload: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  27. Petach Tikva (RtgAvg:2405, TB1: 5 / TB2: 360,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMGofshtein Leonid2480ISR100½0001,572565
2IMNakar Eylon2397ISR0½½01½13,572454
3Steinberg Nitzan2370ISR½001½½02,572435
4IMBotvinnik Ilia2372ISR½1001,542360
5IMBar Roman2468ISR1½½½11½5,072356
6Botvinnik Mikhail2340ISR100½½103,072300
7FMChernomordik Pavel2274ISR0½11,532217

Player info

Gofshtein Leonid GM 2480 ISR Rp:2335
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
158GMWilliams Simon K2496ENG4,5w 11
2108GMRoiz Michael2618ISR4,0s 01
316GMZhigalko Andrey2582BLR5,0w 01
493IMArnaudov G. Petar2471BUL3,5w ½1
5227GMEdouard Romain2664FRA6,0s 01
6244GMSvetushkin Dmitry2597MDA3,5w 01
730IMBok Benjamin2530NED4,0s 01
Nakar Eylon IM 2397 ISR Rp:2454
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
159GMGalego Luis2485POR4,0s 02
2109GMRodshtein Maxim2616ISR4,5w ½2
318GMTeterev Vitaly2529BLR4,0s ½2
494IMMitkov Marjan2331MKD1,0s 02
5229IMVuilleumier Alexandre2326SUI1,5w 12
6143IMKorsunsky Yuri2419UKR2,5s ½2
731IMDambacher Martijn2471NED4,5w 12
Steinberg Nitzan 2370 ISR Rp:2333
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
160Stebbings Anthony J2256ENG3,0w ½3
2110GMHuzman Alexander2591ISR4,0s 03
320IMKovalev Vladislav2473BLR4,0w 03
495IMDancevski Orce2389MKD3,0w 13
5228IMGerber Richard2421SUI3,0s ½3
6144Kurochkin Victor2423RUS2,0w ½3
732GMSwinkels Robin2494NED5,5s 03
Botvinnik Ilia IM 2372 ISR Rp:2273
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
161Harakis Alexis M2229ENG3,0s ½4
2111GMNabaty Tamir2586ISR3,0w 14
496FMStojcevski Zoran2325MKD1,5s 04
6145Slavin Gennadie2300RUS3,5s 04
Bar Roman IM 2468 ISR Rp:2514
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
162Naylor John2144ENG3,0w 15
2112GMPostny Evgeny2647ISR4,5s ½5
319IMGorovets Andrey2459BLR4,5s ½4
497FMAndonovski Ljubisa2274MKD2,0w ½5
5231Duport Nicolas2199SUI4,0w 14
6146IMAlekseev Andrey2340RUS4,0w 15
733IMKoch Thomas2431GER3,0w ½4
Botvinnik Mikhail 2340 ISR Rp:2250
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
163Rice Chris B2040ENG0,5s 16
2113GMGreenfeld Alon2559ISR3,0w 06
321IMMochalov Evgeny V2403BLR4,5w 05
498FMDinev Dejan2348MKD3,5s ½6
5230FMPreissmann Emmanuel2222SUI3,0s ½5
6148Gluhovsky Mark2199RUS0,0s 16
734IMCoenen Norbert2327GER2,0s 05
Chernomordik Pavel FM 2274 ISR Rp:2217
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
317Oblamski Vladimir2114BLR2,0s 06
5232Kovacevic Vladimir2210SRB3,0w ½6
735FMKaufeld Juergen2326GER4,0w 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2012/10/11 at 15:00
Bo.20  Petach TikvaRtg-29  Jutes of KentRtg4 : 2
11.1GM
Gofshtein, Leonid
2480-GM
Williams, Simon K
24961 - 0
11.2IM
Nakar, Eylon
2397-GM
Galego, Luis
24850 - 1
11.3
Steinberg, Nitzan
2370-
Stebbings, Anthony J
2256½ - ½
11.4IM
Botvinnik, Ilia
2372-
Harakis, Alexis M
2229½ - ½
11.5IM
Bar, Roman
2468-
Naylor, John
21441 - 0
11.6
Botvinnik, Mikhail
2340-
Rice, Chris B
20401 - 0
Round 2 on 2012/10/12 at 15:00
Bo.10  Beer ShebaRtg-20  Petach TikvaRtg4 : 2
7.1GM
Roiz, Michael
2618-GM
Gofshtein, Leonid
24801 - 0
7.2GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2616-IM
Nakar, Eylon
2397½ - ½
7.3GM
Huzman, Alexander
2591-
Steinberg, Nitzan
23701 - 0
7.4GM
Nabaty, Tamir
2586-IM
Botvinnik, Ilia
23720 - 1
7.5GM
Postny, Evgeny
2647-IM
Bar, Roman
2468½ - ½
7.6GM
Greenfeld, Alon
2559-
Botvinnik, Mikhail
23401 - 0
Round 3 on 2012/10/13 at 15:00
Bo.20  Petach TikvaRtg-17  Vesnianka GranRtg1 : 5
12.1GM
Gofshtein, Leonid
2480-GM
Zhigalko, Andrey
25820 - 1
12.2IM
Nakar, Eylon
2397-GM
Teterev, Vitaly
2529½ - ½
12.3
Steinberg, Nitzan
2370-IM
Kovalev, Vladislav
24730 - 1
12.4IM
Bar, Roman
2468-IM
Gorovets, Andrey
2459½ - ½
12.5
Botvinnik, Mikhail
2340-IM
Mochalov, Evgeny V
24030 - 1
12.6FM
Chernomordik, Pavel
2274-
Oblamski, Vladimir
21140 - 1
Round 4 on 2012/10/14 at 15:00
Bo.20  Petach TikvaRtg-22  Gambit Aseko-SeeRtg2½:3½
12.1GM
Gofshtein, Leonid
2480-IM
Arnaudov, G. Petar
2471½ - ½
12.2IM
Nakar, Eylon
2397-IM
Mitkov, Marjan
23310 - 1
12.3
Steinberg, Nitzan
2370-IM
Dancevski, Orce
23891 - 0
12.4IM
Botvinnik, Ilia
2372-FM
Stojcevski, Zoran
23250 - 1
12.5IM
Bar, Roman
2468-FM
Andonovski, Ljubisa
2274½ - ½
12.6
Botvinnik, Mikhail
2340-FM
Dinev, Dejan
2348½ - ½
Round 5 on 2012/10/15 at 15:00
Bo.23  Club d'Echecs GenèveRtg-20  Petach TikvaRtg2½:3½
13.1GM
Edouard, Romain
2664-GM
Gofshtein, Leonid
24801 - 0
13.2IM
Vuilleumier, Alexandre
2326-IM
Nakar, Eylon
23970 - 1
13.3IM
Gerber, Richard
2421-
Steinberg, Nitzan
2370½ - ½
13.4
Duport, Nicolas
2199-IM
Bar, Roman
24680 - 1
13.5FM
Preissmann, Emmanuel
2222-
Botvinnik, Mikhail
2340½ - ½
13.6
Kovacevic, Vladimir
2210-FM
Chernomordik, Pavel
2274½ - ½
Round 6 on 2012/10/16 at 15:00
Bo.20  Petach TikvaRtg-21  PerfectRtg3 : 3
12.1GM
Gofshtein, Leonid
2480-GM
Svetushkin, Dmitry
25970 - 1
12.2IM
Nakar, Eylon
2397-IM
Korsunsky, Yuri
2419½ - ½
12.3
Steinberg, Nitzan
2370-
Kurochkin, Victor
2423½ - ½
12.4IM
Botvinnik, Ilia
2372-
Slavin, Gennadie
23000 - 1
12.5IM
Bar, Roman
2468-IM
Alekseev, Andrey
23401 - 0
12.6
Botvinnik, Mikhail
2340-
Gluhovsky, Mark
21991 - 0
Round 7 on 2012/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.16  EynattenRtg-20  Petach TikvaRtg3½:2½
11.1IM
Bok, Benjamin
2530-GM
Gofshtein, Leonid
24801 - 0
11.2IM
Dambacher, Martijn
2471-IM
Nakar, Eylon
23970 - 1
11.3GM
Swinkels, Robin
2494-
Steinberg, Nitzan
23701 - 0
11.4IM
Koch, Thomas
2431-IM
Bar, Roman
2468½ - ½
11.5IM
Coenen, Norbert
2327-
Botvinnik, Mikhail
23401 - 0
11.6FM
Kaufeld, Juergen
2326-FM
Chernomordik, Pavel
22740 - 1