Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

28th European Club Cup 2012 Eilat, Israel

Last update 17.10.2012 20:09:41, Creator/Last Upload: IA Dr. Dirk J.A. De Ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. SOCAR Azerbaijan (RtgAvg:2747, Captain: Vladmir Tukmakov / TB1: 12 / TB2: 673,75)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMRadjabov Teimour2792AZE½½1½½14,062663
2GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2748AZE01½½13,052653
3GMTopalov Veselin2751BUL0111½14,562618
4GMGrischuk Alexander2752RUS½11½1½4,562602
5GMKamsky Gata2755USA11111½½6,072523
6GMSutovsky Emil2685ISR½110½14,062539
7GMSafarli Eltaj2616AZE1113,032261
8GMGuseinov Gadir2608AZE1113,032231
  2. Saint-Petersburg Chess Federation (RtgAvg:2706, TB1: 12 / TB2: 665,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMSvidler Peter2747RUS½½½1½½3,562674
2GMDominguez Perez Leinier2734CUB½1½½½½3,562660
3GMVitiugov Nikita2691RUS1½½1½½4,062680
4GMMovsesian Sergei2699ARM½1½½0½3,062647
5GMEfimenko Zahar2689UKR11½½½14,562570
6GMZvjaginsev Vadim2678RUS1111½½5,062519
7GMMatlakov Maxim2665RUS11114,042350
8GMKhairullin Ildar2639RUS112,022291
  3. SHSM-64 (RtgAvg:2722, Captain: Alexander Zlochevskij / TB1: 11 / TB2: 590,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMGelfand Boris2736ISR1½01½3,052653
3GMLeko Peter2734HUN½½01½½3,062648
4GMGiri Anish2730NED101½1½4,062562
5GMRiazantsev Alexander2712RUS½½½1013,562531
6GMGrachev Boris2672RUS1½11½116,072496
7GMNajer Evgeniy2664RUS½01½114,062443
8GMPotkin Vladimir2663RUS1½½11½4,562434
  4. Economist-SGSEU Saratov (RtgAvg:2714, Captain: Alexey Vetrov / TB1: 10 / TB2: 653)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMAndreikin Dmitry2718RUS1½½½½½3,562723
2GMNepomniachtchi Ian2704RUS½½1½½½½4,072681
3GMAlekseev Evgeny2683RUS1½1½½14,562621
4GMMorozevich Alexander2758RUS½½½10½3,062633
5GMTomashevsky Evgeny2720RUS11½½1½4,562596
6GMMoiseenko Alexander2700UKR1½½½1½15,072556
7GMLysyj Igor2628RUS½0½12,042402
  5. Ugra (RtgAvg:2706, Captain: Alexander Khalifman / TB1: 10 / TB2: 607,25)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMJakovenko Dmitry2732RUS10½½½½3,062695
2GMShirov Alexei2718LAT1½100½3,062687
3GMMalakhov Vladimir2713RUS0½1½½½3,062673
4GMKorobov Anton2705UKR11011015,072617
5GMRublevsky Sergei2693RUS½1½½½½3,562617
6GMDreev Aleksey2677RUS½½½010½3,072578
7GMPridorozhni Aleksei2539RUS1½1,522427
8GMKabanov Nikolai2482RUS112,022240
  6. Ashdod (RtgAvg:2668, Captain: Vitali Golod / TB1: 10 / TB2: 595,75)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMIvanchuk Vassily2771UKR½1011½½4,572684
2GMVolokitin Andrei2724UKR1½½1½½4,062698
3GMEljanov Pavel2681UKR1110½½4,062661
4GMSmirin Ilia2638ISR½01011½4,072651
5GMRomanov Evgeny2611RUS0½0½1½02,572620
6GMAvrukh Boris2585ISR½½011½03,572587
7GMKogan Artur2583ISR½00,522254
  7. Tomsk-400 (RtgAvg:2690, TB1: 10 / TB2: 572,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMPonomariov Ruslan2735UKR1110½03,562660
2GMAreshchenko Alexander2710UKR½½1½103,562656
3GMBologan Viktor2695MDA1100½02,562661
4GMInarkiev Ernesto2683RUS11011½4,562540
5GMKurnosov Igor2660RUS1111½½5,062520
6GMMotylev Alexander2655RUS1111½½5,062506
7GMKhismatullin Denis2638RUS½11½104,062481
  8. OSG Baden-Baden e.V. (RtgAvg:2690, Captain: Sven Noppes / TB1: 9 / TB2: 571,25)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMAdams Michael2720ENG½0½½½13,062617
2GMBacrot Etienne2705FRA1½0½114,062522
3GMNaiditsch Arkadij2704GER½1011014,572528
4GMKasimdzhanov Rustam2690UZB1½½1½115,572515
5GMNielsen Peter Heine2662DEN1½½10½3,562505
6GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter2661ROU1½½1½14,562453
7GMGustafsson Jan2622GER10113,042335
  9. Siroki Brijeg (RtgAvg:2489, TB1: 9 / TB2: 478,25)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMPalac Mladen2600CRO½100½114,072576
2GMBrkic Ante2575CRO00101114,072500
3GMKurajica Bojan2558BIH½½110115,072434
4GMDizdarevic Emir2491BIH011½11½5,072376
5IMBogut Zeljko2441BIH0½10½114,072343
6WFMDimitrijevic Aleksandra2270BIH01½½0½13,572303
  10. G-Team Novy Bor (RtgAvg:2677, TB1: 8 / TB2: 553,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2733POL½½½½1½3,562633
2GMNavara David2722CZE½½10½1½4,072583
3GMLaznicka Viktor2678CZE½½1½01½4,072572
4GMSasikiran Krishnan2680IND0½11½104,072564
5GMBartel Mateusz2635POL10½0½2,052649
6GMHracek Zbynek2612CZE½11½½3,552581
7GMMarkos Jan2581SVK112,022301
8GMCvek Robert2540CZE11½2,532304
  11. Vesnianka Gran (RtgAvg:2427, Captain: Vladimir Ginzburg / TB1: 8 / TB2: 487)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMZhigalko Andrey2582BLR1½1011½5,072628
2GMTeterev Vitaly2529BLR½½½011½4,072557
3IMKovalev Vladislav2473BLR101½1½04,072538
4IMGorovets Andrey2459BLR10½11½½4,572526
5IMMochalov Evgeny V2403BLR101½1104,572469
6Oblamski Vladimir2114BLR00101002,072264
  12. Beer Sheba (RtgAvg:2603, Captain: Eliahu Levant / TB1: 8 / TB2: 460,25)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMRoiz Michael2618ISR½1½½½½½4,072596
2GMRodshtein Maxim2616ISR0½11½1½4,572559
3GMHuzman Alexander2591ISR½11½0014,072512
4GMNabaty Tamir2586ISR00101013,072432
5GMPostny Evgeny2647ISR½½½½11½4,572405
6GMGreenfeld Alon2559ISR01101003,072359
  13. Gros Xake Taldea (RtgAvg:2553, TB1: 8 / TB2: 449)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMVan Wely Loek2688NED½½½1½½½4,072652
2GMBauer Christian2664FRA011½½0½3,572549
3GMLanda Konstantin2641RUS½11½01½4,572558
4IMFranco Alonso Alejandro2479ESP0½100102,572504
5IMGonzalez De La Torre Santiago2442ESP01110003,072499
6IMArgandona Riveiro Inigo2402ESP0001½102,572476
  14. Rishon Le-Zion (RtgAvg:2493, TB1: 8 / TB2: 440)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMAlterman Boris2584ISR10½½2,042579
2IMPopilski Gil2475ISR00½1½114,072609
3GMKosashvili Yona2529ISR0011,032694
4GMBaron Tal2454ISR00½11114,572522
5GMLiss Eran2464ISR½000,532610
6IMCaspi Israel2451ISR0011½1½4,072431
7IMKaspi Alexander2435ISR1½113,542099
8IMKlenburg Mikhail2366UKR00½10113,572253
  15. Obiettive Risarcimento (RtgAvg:2566, TB1: 8 / TB2: 438,25)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMNakamura Hikaru2786USA01½111½5,072478
2GMGeorgiev Kiril2668BUL½101½½14,572449
3GMGodena Michele2526ITA0½½½½½2,562388
4IMBellini Fabio2492ITA001½½13,062382
5IMCollutiis Duilio2501ITA0011½13,562308
6GMEfimov Igor2420MNC001½12,552160
7IMValsecchi Alessio2415ITA½½11½3,552250
  16. Eynatten (RtgAvg:2430, Captain: Bernd Loo / TB1: 8 / TB2: 407,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMBok Benjamin2530NED½1½10014,072507
2IMDambacher Martijn2471NED½1111004,572419
3GMSwinkels Robin2494NED11011½15,572372
4IMKoch Thomas2431GER00011½½3,072360
5IMCoenen Norbert2327GER0001012,062326
6FMKaufeld Juergen2326GER0½½11104,072238
7Loo Bernd1915BEL00,012113
  17. Ladia Minsk (RtgAvg:2300, Captain: Semen Meibanov / TB1: 7 / TB2: 342)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1FMMeribanov Vitaly2407BLR01½½½½03,072494
2FMBulanov Dmitri2376BLR0½½0½1½3,072411
3Kocheev Aleksandr2324BLR½1001114,572409
4Harshkou Mikita2233BLR1½100½03,072197
5Terzi Alexei2115BLR01000113,072220
6Sheremet Anton2095BLR½½100114,072010
  18. Hapoel Kfar Saba (RtgAvg:2417, Captain: A. Kaplan / TB1: 6 / TB2: 374,25)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
2IMRaznikov Danny2465ISR1½0000½2,072634
3IMBoruchovsky Avital2435ISR10011003,072518
4FMGivon Asaf2405ISR½1½100½3,572457
5Galburd Yan2331ISR0½1½0002,072394
6Ben Artzi Ido2286ISR1½110½04,072227
7Mindlin Alon2237ISR½0111½½4,572188
  19. Team Viking (RtgAvg:2419, Captain: Dan Cramling / TB1: 6 / TB2: 345,25)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMAgrest Evgenij2614SWE0½½010½2,572556
2GMVolodin Aleksandr2509EST½10½1003,072484
3FMLindberg 1984 Bo2403SWE001½1002,572473
4IMCramling Dan2360SWE0½1110½4,072409
5FMSagit Rauan2356SWE0½101002,572359
6Pettersson Anders 19912274SWE11½01½04,072237
  20. Jutes of Kent (RtgAvg:2299, Captain: Andrew Mack / TB1: 6 / TB2: 338)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMWilliams Simon K2496ENG011110½4,572558
2GMGalego Luis2485POR11001½½4,072461
3Stebbings Anthony J2256ENG½½00½½13,072404
4Harakis Alexis M2229ENG½0001½13,072372
5Naylor John2144ENG01001½½3,072227
6Rice Chris B2040ENG00½0000,562156
8Donovan Nigel P2029ENG½0,511200
  21. White Rose (RtgAvg:2260, TB1: 6 / TB2: 338)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMPalliser Richard J D2458ENG½0½½1002,572513
2FMVan De Griendt Jan Willem2318NED1½½00103,072376
3Townsend M Paul2240ENG00010102,072370
4Barrett Stephen J2225ENG½01100½3,072309
5Gayson Peter M2207ENG½1110½04,072124
6O'driscoll Kieran2113IRL01101104,072036
  22. De Stukkenjagers (RtgAvg:2327, Captain: Cor van Dongen / TB1: 6 / TB2: 336,75)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMSprenger Jan Michael Dr.2491GER10½½13,052450
2Haast Mark2287NED½00110½3,072370
3Nabuurs Mart2250NED0001001,062275
4WGMMuhren Bianca2307NED1001114,062277
5FMBeukema Stefan2271BEL1100½02,562122
6WIMHaast Anne2232NED½101½14,062038
7Van Dongen Cor2357NED½111½15,062027
  23. Schachgesellschaft Zürich (RtgAvg:2452, Captain: Christian Issler / TB1: 6 / TB2: 317,75)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMTimofeev Artyom2631RUS½1½0½0½3,072633
2GMPelletier Yannick2601SUI0½10½½½3,072574
3GMBrunner Lucas2448SUI0½10½002,072557
4GMVogt Lothar2397GER01101003,072483
5FMGoldstern Filip2334NED000000½0,572476
6FMFriedrich Norbert2302GER½½101½14,572259
  24. Amay (RtgAvg:2301, TB1: 6 / TB2: 306,25)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMBurg Twan2502NED10½1½½½4,072527
2IMTan Matthew2425NED½10½½013,572450
3FMBroekmeulen Jasper2410NED1½01½014,072402
4Memeti Kastriot2189BEL10010013,072368
5Noiroux Kevin2176BEL1½½010½3,572076
6Block Wolfgang2101GER½0000000,572035
  25. Tammer-Shakki (RtgAvg:2305, TB1: 6 / TB2: 267,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMKarttunen Mika2445FIN10½00102,572601
2IMMaki Veijo2383FIN½000101,562546
3Koykka Pekka2242FIN1½000001,572512
4FMKytoniemi Jyrki2283FIN100½01,552507
5FMPenttinen Jarkko2258FIN1100½½3,062480
6Natri Antero2219FIN00½00,542499
7Lehtioksa Jorma2179FIN110002,052439
8Kaatiala Pekka1946FIN000,021737
  26. Club d'Echecs Genève (RtgAvg:2340, TB1: 5 / TB2: 366,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMEdouard Romain2664FRA1½½11116,072495
2IMVuilleumier Alexandre2326SUI10½00001,572415
3IMGerber Richard2421SUI1010½0½3,072381
4Duport Nicolas2199SUI1½0½0114,072323
5FMPreissmann Emmanuel2222SUI0010½½13,072241
6Kovacevic Vladimir2210SRB½100½013,072042
  27. Petach Tikva (RtgAvg:2405, TB1: 5 / TB2: 360,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMGofshtein Leonid2480ISR100½0001,572565
2IMNakar Eylon2397ISR0½½01½13,572454
3Steinberg Nitzan2370ISR½001½½02,572435
4IMBotvinnik Ilia2372ISR½1001,542360
5IMBar Roman2468ISR1½½½11½5,072356
6Botvinnik Mikhail2340ISR100½½103,072300
7FMChernomordik Pavel2274ISR0½11,532217
  28. Gambit Aseko-See (RtgAvg:2356, TB1: 5 / TB2: 313,75)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMArnaudov G. Petar2471BUL½½½½½½½3,572612
2IMMitkov Marjan2331MKD00010001,072556
3IMDancevski Orce2389MKD10001103,072531
4FMStojcevski Zoran2325MKD½0010001,572476
5FMAndonovski Ljubisa2274MKD½00½½0½2,072450
6FMDinev Dejan2348MKD100½1013,572371
  29. Perfect (RtgAvg:2380, TB1: 5 / TB2: 299,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMSvetushkin Dmitry2597MDA01½00113,572522
2IMKorsunsky Yuri2419UKR010½0½½2,572415
3Kurochkin Victor2423RUS010½0½02,072370
4Slavin Gennadie2300RUS010½0113,572303
5IMAlekseev Andrey2340RUS11110004,072264
6Pleshkov Mikhail0RUS½001001,562120
7Gluhovsky Mark2199RUS00,012340
  30. Oslo Schakselskap (RtgAvg:2317, Captain: Jon Borressen / TB1: 4 / TB2: 262,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMJohannessen Leif Erlend2520NOR1001½½3,062531
2IMMoen Andreas2377NOR1½0½013,062518
3FMStubberud Ornulf2309NOR1½0½½½3,062444
4WGMDolzhikova Olga2286NOR00½½102,062329
5Persson Mats2234SWE110½002,562361
6Hauge Lars Oskar2174NOR100½½½2,562103
7Mihajlov Sebastian2043NOR½000½12,061961
  31. Chess Club Expik (RtgAvg:2032, TB1: 3 / TB2: 267,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1FMFejzullah Afrim2318EUR00½000,552403
2Budima Armend2206EUR½0½½½½½3,072357
3Ajvazi Ramadan2164EUR0½0½012,062263
4Zymberi Astrit2161ALB0100½1,552245
5Hamiti Gani2144ALB000000,052229
6Haskaj Fatmir0EUR11111½16,572140
7Bislimi Mentor0EUR111003,052060
8Mahmuti Ajet0EUR000,022226
  32. Shakkivelhot (RtgAvg:1934, TB1: 3 / TB2: 212,25)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMSammalvuo Tapani2466FIN01100½13,572462
2IMNyysti Sampsa2343FIN½½1000½2,572387
3Kosmo Santul2212FIN01½0½½½3,072311
4Verkasalo Tommi2185FIN01000001,072271
5Papula Niko0FIN00000½½1,072209
6Toikka Tommi0FIN½000½½½2,072113
  33. Soss (RtgAvg:2223, TB1: 2 / TB2: 232,75)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMLeer-Salvesen Bjarte2370NOR00½01102,572502
2FMByklum Bjornar2298NOR½0½0½½13,072348
3Harestad Hans Krogh2265NOR101½½1½4,572312
4Stenersen Gudmund2226NOR0000½101,572268
5Andreassen Pal2133NOR000011,052012
7Sodtholt Dag1954NOR½1000102,571898
8Rost Bjorn1974NOR000,022313
  34. C.E. de Monte Carlo (RtgAvg:2156, Captain: Jean-Michel Rapaire / TB1: 2 / TB2: 144,75)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Villegas Pierre2202MNC00½0000,562439
2Nelis Jean-Francois2212MNC0½½0½01,562366
3FMVan Hoolandt Patrick2191MNC01000½1,562313
4Ribbegren Karl Johan2101MNC0½100½2,062266
5Farleigh Richard2184MNC1000012,062053
6Iclicki Willy2044MNC0½000½1,062037
7Rapaire Jean-Michel1899MNC00000½0,561869
Advertisement
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.06.2022 14:14
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use